Beguin Daniel (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by PU SAINT ETIENN 1998

    286272128X / 9782862721286

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.37

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Jouvence 2008

    2883536554 / 9782883536555

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Mars et mercure 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1978. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio

  • Published by Mars et mercure 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1978. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp o

  • Published by Les Editions De L'homme, Montreal 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 224 pages en format -8 - nombreuses photographies.

  • Language: French

    Published by ELLIPSES 1997

    2729897194 / 9782729897192

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.02

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1997. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Refurbished library boo

  • Published by Esprit, Paris 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :Pages 1801-1965. Couverture légèrement salie et piquée avec une petite déchirure sur le haut du dos. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Criterio, Buenos Aires 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaFederico Burki

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 45.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. 345 pgs. "La voluntad del poder caracteriza particularmente el aspecto técnico de nuestra civilización, en el plano de la persona, pero sobre todo en el nivel de la colectividad. La humanidad, en cuanto "cuerpo", ha tomado conciencia de su fuerza. Ella la utiliza. Los descubrimientos no tienen na

  • Language: French

    Published by Ellipses 1994

    2729844066 / 9782729844066

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40054704: 1994. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.

  • Language: French

    Published by Ellipses 1994

    2729844066 / 9782729844066

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 24.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200113105: 1994. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 880-Littératures helléniques. Littérature grecque.

  • Published by Editions mars et mercure 1978

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, ALSAC, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 53.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: TBE. Wettolsheim, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 121 pp.

  • Published by Edition Mars et Mercure

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 43.17 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1978, album cartonné, 124pp avec figures et photographies - très bon état.

  • Language: German

    Published by Herne, Emschertal-Museum 2000

    3922987656 / 9783922987659

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.25

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 127 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. AB-9545 3922987656 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550. Clarin, Marie; Poivret, F; Chemon, Karine; Beguin, Daniel (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Ellipses 1997

    2729897194 / 9782729897192

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 32.17

    US$ 75.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Champ Vallon 1999

    2876732777 / 9782876732773

    • Softcover

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 107.28

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. 2ème Édition. Paris 2003. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu . Format in-8°( 24 x 15,5 cm )( 722 gr ). ------ 464 pages avec quelques tableaux et graphiques in-texte . *************** "" Les princes de Condé, cousins des rois Bourbons, appartenaient à une lignée de gentilshommes malcont

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 119.21

    US$ 28.93 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. fort in-8 reliure de l'époque demi-toile grège, couvertures conservées, Volume "Ile-de-France - Auvergne" : N° 92. Octobre 1961. Indre-et-Loire ; 93. Décembre 1961. Loir et Cher ; 94. Janvier 1962. Loiret ; 95. Mars 1962. Nièvre ; 96. Mai 1962. Cher ; 97. Juin 1962. Indre ; 98. Octobre 1962. Vienne

  • Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 25.84

    US$ 54.51 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Comme neuf. In-8 broché, couverture illustrée. A l'état de neuf. "Vingt et un auteurs vous entraînent à travers Genève. Grâce à ces textes drôles, engagés, rêveurs, haletants, nostalgiques ou critiques, vous découvrirez des quartiers, des rues de Genève mais aussi les secrets, les traces d'histoires passées, les flux

  • More images

    Language: Latin

    Published by Paris: Michallet 1680

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 216.95

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (18,5 x 12 cm) , Leder. [7] Bl., 526 S., [16] Bl. Seltene dogmatische Schrift des 17. Jh., hier in Pariser Ausgabe von 1680. Leder d. Zt. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Einband etwas berieben und bestoßen. Bindung fest. Altersübliche moderate Seitennachdunkelung. Satzspiegel in noch sehr guter Erh

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1687 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1680 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1687 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1680 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 50.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie