Behl David (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.01
US$ 6.65 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Penguin New Writing in India This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far…. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Slight edge wear on covers. Otherwise like new.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.43
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.55
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.23
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

THE STAGE IS ALL THE WORLD; THE THEATRICAL DESIGNS OF TANYA MOISEIWITSCH. Organized by T.J. Edelstein with essays by Alan Barlow, Dennis Behl, Robertson Davies, T.J. Edelstein.
Edelstein, T.J. [Teri J. Edelstein] (organizer). Alan Barlow, Dennis Behl, Robertson Davies, T.J. Edelstein (contributors). The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago. [Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Tatiana Benita Moiseiwitsch, 1914-2003.]
Language: English
Published by Chicago - [Seattle, WA]: The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago, in association with the University of Washington Press, 1994. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xii, 134 pages. Paperback: H 24.25cm x L 25.25cm. Paper covers lightly rubbed with scuffing at edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0935573143.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books of Paradise, Magalia, U.S.A.Books of Paradise
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ have slight shelfwear; DJ has couple light wrinkles; photos; 191 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.246 clean tight copy foxing to text pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good. Dj lightly worn wit a few small tears fore-edge of front board bumped.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.20
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Shalimar Books, London, United KingdomShalimar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.55
US$ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1994 edition, some scratching snf shelfwear with tanned edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.79
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, U.S.A.Mercantile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Harry N Abrams 1996. Illustrated, Color and B/W photos. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cloth cover lightly scuffed. French fold Dust Jacket moderately rubbed, with several dim scratches. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Asst3.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.25
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Aditya Behl, Penguin Books Ltd. This is an anthology of poetry, fiction and prose, designed to introduce the English language reader to contemporary Indian writing. Contributors include well knownn names in Asian writing, such as Satyajit Ray and Sashi Tharoor as well as new talent. Originally published as a special i…ssue of "Chicago Review", this collection presents a way into the multiple literary communities operating in India today, communities whose work often goes unnoticed in an international marketplace. Paperback.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.99
US$ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Original black cloth titled in silver. Inscribed for Evans Frankenheimer, the actress, and signed by Proddow and Fasel to the title page. Fine condition in like DJ in mylar. ; 9.25 X 1 X 12 inches; 191 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli, New York 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped. Behl, David - photography (illustrator).
More imagesAMERICAN JEWELRY Glamour and Tradition
Proddow, Penny; Healy, Debra; Behl, David (photos); Esmerian, Ralph (foreword)
- Hardcover
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Good +/Good. New York, NY: Rizzoli. Good +/Good. 1987. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 208 pp., dust jacket shelf wear, top edge faded, corners rubbed and bumped, chip to rear top spine edge, spine tips bumped and chipped, otherwise good; cover light shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise very good; edges…of text block foxed, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. . Color Photographs (some B&W photos, some color illus.) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Unicorn Books, ALBUQUERQUE, U.S.A.Blue Unicorn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1999 Vendome Press. First Edition. Fine dust jacket (as pictured). Protected in an archival Brodart cover. No tears or creases. No marks or flaws on hardcover. Ice blue endpapers. Crisp and unopened condition. A fine gift quality collectable. Orders shipped promp…tly in sturdy packaging. Unconditional return policy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Andreas von Zadora-Gerlof is one of the great jewelers of our time, the true heir of Carl Faberge. Born in Canada into a family of Baltic aristocrats, he channeled his talent for sculpting animals both real and fantastic from precious and semi-precious st…ones into a top-of-the-line workshop that makes everything from fine jewelry to large statues. This lovely book showcases his carved figures in translucent and opaque gemstones, objects for the home and office, clocks, and jewelry, which he sells to collectors from all over the worldAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof is one of the great jewelers of our time, the true heir of Carl Faberge. Born in Canada into a family of Baltic aristocrats, he channeled his talent for sculpting animals both real and fantastic from precious and semi-precious stones into a top-of-the-line workshop that makes everything from fine jewelry to large statues. This lovely book showcases his carved figures in translucent and opaque gemstones, objects for the home and office, clocks, and jewelry, which he sells to collectors from all over the world. 176pp, profusely illustrated with color photographs. Ships to anywhere in Canada for US$16.00 - boxed/trackd/insured. David Behl - photography (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. NEW! hardcoverNew.