Behm Bill (19 results)
Published by ARCH Books, Concordia Publishing House/St. Louis, Missouri, 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellersoft cover, 4 church stamps, unpaged, 6 1/4 x 8 inches, ARCH library 59-1139-35 1st edition, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
Published by Concordia Pub House
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate wear including inner hinge cracking; a readable copy. Book.

Published by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis, MO 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; Color Illustrations. Illustrated by Bill Behm (illustrator).
Published by Düsseldorf:, Welt am Sonnabend, 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 32 S., gr8°, Br., mit Abb. Roman am Sonnabend Nr. 24/1958 mit illustriertem Unterhaltungsteil. Papier alterungsbedingt angegilbt, Seitenränder teils mit Randläsuren. (LVK70) Band.
Published by Düsseldorf:, Welt am Sonnabend, 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 32 S., gr8°, Br., mit Abb. Roman am Sonnabend Nr.3/1959 mit illustriertem Unterhaltungsteil. Papier alterungsbedingt angegilbt, Seitenränder teils mit Randläsuren. (LVK70) Band.
Published by Concordia Publishing House (January 1, 1961) 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B005KDOQQQ Trade paperback. No statement of Later Printing on the Copyright page. Very small previous owners name in ink on top edge of the front cover, Otherwise book is a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Published by Concordia Publishing House, St. Louis 1964
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Laminated Pictorial Boards. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st. Pictorial laminated hardcover binding square and tight, lightly soiled. Lamination top of spine just starting to peel. Unpaginated. Beautifully illustrated, simple retelling of the birth of Jesus. Size: Small 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Weltweite-Verlag, Berlin 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 9.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 173 pages. Text is in German. Top Edge lightly soiled. Size: 5 x 7.5 Inches.
Published by München Drei Eichen Verlag 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.75
US$ 19.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
173 S., Illustr. OPpbd., gutes Exemplar., [K0_Esoterik_4] Sprache: Deutsch 0 210 gr.

Published by Concordia Publishing House 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Pictorial cover is frayed at corner and scuffed but clean, bright, and in good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and near pristine. .; 10.1 X 7.6 X 0.4 inches; 27 pages.

Language: Spanish
Published by Zig Zag, Chile
- Softcover
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, SF, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Serie el sabueso. 00036. 215 pág. (G).
Published by Drei Eichen Verlag 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.67
US$ 43.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe 108 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Drei Eichen Verlag , 1955 108 S. , Das chinesische Orakelbuch I Ging, Bill Behm.
Language: German
Published by Drei Eichen Verlag, Erscheinungsort: München 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.92
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Hardcover Ausgabe im Taschenbuchformat befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1955 - Buch mit 172 Seiten. Das Buch weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Index: 500.
Published by Klagenfurt, Leon, 1940. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 139 SS. Farb. illustr. OKart. mit Kordelheftung (gering gebräung).
Published by Buchfolge Der Lesergilde, Wien-Liepzig 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 168 pages in very good condition. Text is in GERMAN. Pages are darkened. Quarterbound in brown and beige cloth. Lightly worn and bumped around the edges. Lightly scuffed on the boards. SCARCE. VG/- -. Book.
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
München, Drei Eichen 1955. 173 Seiten. Oberes Rücken mit Läsuren, wenige saubere Anstreichungen und Unterstreichungen, sonst gut erhalten.

Language: German
Published by München, Drei Eichen Verlag, 1955
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 173 S., 19x13 cm Flexibler Einband, farbig kaschiert. Ecken und Kapitale einwärts gedrückt, Kanten leicht bestoßen; Besitzereintrag auf Titel und einer Seite im Buch, sonst sauber; gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Weltweite-Verl. 1955
Seller: BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, GermanyBBB-Internetbuchantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.54
US$ 91.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 173 S. ; 8 Zustand: gut bis sehr gut; Rückenkante oben etwas lädiert, y1458 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.