Belham David (9 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (9)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Parva Press 01/03/2000 2000

      0953748901 / 9780953748907

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 4.53

      US$ 9.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • Published by Doctrine Wing, Army Knowledge Group 2015

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 58.04

      US$ 40.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Centenary Edition. Covers have moderate general wear plus a 3cm taped tear to bottom front. There are three broad lines across the fore-edge of the page-block (pencil?). Internally very clean. Binding good. 386pp Size: 175mm x 250mm. Book.

    • Language: English

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Heath Hill Books Etc., Bellerive, TAS, AustraliaHeath Hill Books Etc.

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 130.60

      US$ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very slight bumping to corners of the covers. Very light shelf wear to the bottom edges of the covers. Just a little light scuffing to front cover. Any other imperfections negligible. A very near fine copy. RARE.

    • More images

      Published by Doctrine Wing Army Knowledge Management Group, Puckapunyal 2009

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, AustraliaGotcha By The Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 141.48

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      paperback. Condition: Very Good. History of the 7th Brigade, from Gallipoli to the 21st Century; WWI, WWII, Iraq, Afghanistan, East Timor, Solomon Islands; b&w photo illustrations; includes substantial reference appendices, including Commanders of the 7th Brigade, biographies of notables such as Brigadier James Burston, Brigadie

    • Published by The Author Blackpool 1997 1997

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 150.00

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1st edition stiff wrappers Nice Copy small quarto 277pp., colour & b/w plates, maps, appends., bibliog., index, Over one hundred years ago, on 1 April 1915, the 7th Australian Infantry Brigade was formed and the Headquarters and the 25th and 26th Battalions were raised at Fraser's Paddock at Enoggera. Following a century of serv

    • Published by Army Knowledge Management Group, Puckapunyal 2009

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Haymes Bookdealers, Kingscliff, NSW, AustraliaHaymes Bookdealers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 145.11

      US$ 35.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 278 pages.

    • More images

      Published by Doctrine Wing, Army Knowledge Managament Group, Australia 2009

      • Softcover

      Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 149.47

      US$ 52.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. 278 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Doctrine Wing, Army Knowledge Managament Group, Australia, 2009. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmark

    • Published by Doctrine Wing, Army Knowledge Group, 2015

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Rons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia), Canberra, ACT, AustraliaRons Bookshop (Canberra, Australia)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 190.00

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Size 250mmX175mm. THIS IS A SCARCE EDITION. Over one hundred years ago, on 1 April 1915, the 7th Australian Infantry Brigade was formed and the Headquarters and the 25th and 26th Battalions were raised at Fraser's Paddock at Enoggera. Following a century of service, the primary task

    • Published by Doctrine Wing Army Knowledge Group, Puckapunyal, 2015. 2015

      Seller: Alexander Fax Booksellers, Mawson, ACT, AustraliaAlexander Fax Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 72.56

      US$ 37.00 shipping 
      Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      *Sales/posting to the USA suspended*. Card covers, xii/386pp, b&w and colour photos. A little wear to card covers including a 4cm crease across bottom right card corner; a good copy. 7th Brigade is a combined arms formation or brigade of the Australian Army. The Brigade was first raised in 1915 as part of the First Australian Im