Belloi (35 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (35)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Ellipses Marketing 2010

    2729854053 / 9782729854058

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.52

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Impressions nouvelles 2006

    2874490040 / 9782874490040

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 5.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 189 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light wear. Text in French.

  • Published by Pierre Didot et Firmin Didot, Paris 1811

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.84

    US$ 10.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brown hardback leather cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and scuffed with loss to leather. Slight foxing. 140mm x 90mm (6" x 4"). 236pp.

  • Language: French

    Published by MIMESIS 2021

    8869763048 / 9788869763045

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: French

    Published by MIMESIS 2021

    8869763048 / 9788869763045

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.14

    US$ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Serious Publishing 2019

    2363200268 / 9782363200266

    • Softcover

    Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover art monograph, published in Paris, 2019. 200 pages (including 66 illustrated pages.) One thousand copies printed. Four color process printing. Text and captions in French. No marks or writing to book. Clean and bright; like new.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Editore 2025

    9791259848123

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.93

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • More images

    Published by Paris . Librairie de Lecointe 1830

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 27.68 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Deux volumes in 16 , reliure demi basane , ( 9 x 13,6 cm), XIX ,213 pages et 237 pages . Rousseurs notamment sur les premières et dernières pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by MIMESIS 2021

    8869763048 / 9788869763045

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.87

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Editore 2016

    886992002X / 9788869920028

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.84

    US$ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Editore 2025

    9791259848123

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 22.57

    US$ 24.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 19,00 € Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : édition de 1862 Tome 1. Pleine precaline frontispice er serpente.quelques rousseurs s

  • Language: Italian

    Published by ARMANDO EDITORE 2025

    9791259848123

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.85

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de Liège 2015

    2875620487 / 9782875620484

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 57.91

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Presses Universitaires de Liège collection , 2015. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf 151 pages.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Editore 2016

    886992002X / 9788869920028

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.88

    US$ 32.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Impressions nouvelles 2006

    2874490040 / 9782874490040

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie la Manufacture, Montolieu, FranceLibrairie la Manufacture

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 59.41

    US$ 40.37 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

  • Published by DIDOT F. L'AINE 1811

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.72

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320055685: 1811. In-12. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Mors arrachés, Intérieur frais. 236 pages - Auteur, filets et tomaison dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Published by Librarire de Lecointe 1830

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.53

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80249198: 1830. In-18. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 212 + 236 pages. Gardes dominotées. Titres et filets dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Language: French

    Published by Librairie de Firmin Didot Frères, Fils et Cie, Paris 1869

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 71.29

    US$ 62.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 2 volumes reliures demi chagrin rouge de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés. Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon, Dijon 1674 - Paris, 1762, Auteur dramatique, Membre de l'Académie française, père du romancier Claude-Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon, 1707-1777. Tome 1: CHEFS-D'OEUVRE TRAGIQUES

  • Published by P.DIDOT L'AINE ET FIRMIN DIDOT 1811

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 65.95

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240071294: 1811. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 212 pages - couverture muette verte - découpage sur la page de table des pièces - quelques pages partiellement désolidarisé - coins frottés - salissures entre les pages sans réell

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 77.53

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20190572: 1811. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 236 pages - couverture d'attente - temoins conservés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

  • Published by Firmin Didot Frères 1851

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 100.99

    US$ 48.45 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320146925: 1851. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos à nerfs, Quelques rousseurs. XXIV + 454 pages - gravure en noir et blanc sous serpente en frontispice - contre plats et tranches jaspés - coins frottés - épidermures sur les plats - "collège Louis-Napoléon à Compiègne" d

  • Published by Paris: Edition Stereotype 1811

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 76.04

    US$ 83.63 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HLdr. d. Zt. m. Goldprägung 8°, XIV, 212 S., 236 S., Ecken und Kanten berieben, hs. Zahlen auf Innendeckel, Titelblatt gestempelt, leicht angestaubtes, teilw. braunfleckiges Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    439 pp.; 27.3 x 20.9 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Fluxus etc. / The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Collection," held September 28 - October 30, 1983. Curated by Jon Hendricks. Introduction by Jay Belloi. Includ

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Armando Editore 2025

    9791259848123

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.54

    US$ 86.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.52

    US$ 60.33 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    A Paris, chez Firmin Didot, 1833. 2 volumes au format 10x15 cm, broches, [4]-XIV-[2]-212-[1] + 236-[1] pages. Dos casses, exemplaires a relier. Etat correct.

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1684 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1674 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 475.25

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paris, Bazouge-Pigoreau Editeur, rue des Beaux-Arts, N° 14, 1834, 25 volumes in-18 de 130x75 mm environ répartis en deux séries, Tomes 1 à12, Premier ordre et Tomes 13 à 25, Second ordre, pagination continue sur le début de la série entre 700 et 800 pages (sur 2 volumes), demi basane vert bouteille, titres et tomaisons dorés sur

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1673 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band