Belloi (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.52
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2010. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2010. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 189 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light wear. Text in French.

Published by Pierre Didot et Firmin Didot, Paris 1811
- Hardcover
Seller: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, United KingdomBarter Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.84
US$ 10.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brown hardback leather cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and scuffed with loss to leather. Slight foxing. 140mm x 90mm (6" x 4"). 236pp.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.14
US$ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover art monograph, published in Paris, 2019. 200 pages (including 66 illustrated pages.) One thousand copies printed. Four color process printing. Text and captions in French. No marks or writing to book. Clean and bright; like new.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.93
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Librairie de Lecointe 1830
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Deux volumes in 16 , reliure demi basane , ( 9 x 13,6 cm), XIX ,213 pages et 237 pages . Rousseurs notamment sur les premières et dernières pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.87
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.57
US$ 24.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 19,00 € Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : édition de 1862 Tome 1. Pleine precaline frontispice er serpente.quelques rousseurs s…ur les tranches.Les frais d'envoi postaux, ou autres seront calculés, au plus juste sans prise de marge du vendeur. Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". Au dessus de 500g SVP par Mondial Relay moins onéreux que la Poste et plus fiable quant au respect physique du colis. photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande. Retrait possible sur Paris 9e et Département de l'Oise Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60850).

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.91
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Presses Universitaires de Liège collection , 2015. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 comme neuf 151 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.88
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Manufacture, Montolieu, FranceLibrairie la Manufacture
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 59.41
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by DIDOT F. L'AINE 1811
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320055685: 1811. In-12. Relié cuir dos-coins. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Mors arrachés, Intérieur frais. 236 pages - Auteur, filets et tomaison dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Published by Librarire de Lecointe 1830
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80249198: 1830. In-18. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 212 + 236 pages. Gardes dominotées. Titres et filets dorés au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
CHEFS-D'OEUVRE TRAGIQUES DE ROTROU, CRÉBILLON, LAFOSSE, SAURIN, DE BELLOI, POMPIGNAN ET LA HARPE - CHEFS-D'OEUVRE TRAGIQUES DE DUCIS, CHENIER, LEGOUVÉ, LUCE DE LANCIVAL, LEMERCIER. Tomes 1-2
ROTROU; CRÉBILLON; LAFOSSE; SAURIN, DE BELLOI; POMPIGNAN; LA HARPE; DUCIS ( Jean-François ); CHENIER; LEGOUVÉ; LUCE DE LANCIVAL; LEMERCIER
Language: French
Published by Librairie de Firmin Didot Frères, Fils et Cie, Paris 1869
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, FranceLibrairie Rouchaleou
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 71.29
US$ 62.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 2 volumes reliures demi chagrin rouge de l'époque, dos à nerfs orné de fleurons dorés. Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon, Dijon 1674 - Paris, 1762, Auteur dramatique, Membre de l'Académie française, père du romancier Claude-Prosper Jolyot de Crébillon, 1707-1777. Tome 1: CHEFS-D'OEUVRE TRAGIQUES… DE ROTROU, CRÉBILLON, LAFOSSE, SAURIN, DE BELLOI, POMPIGNAN ET LA HARPE. Portrait gravé en frontispice, 484 pages [1]. Tome 2: CHEFS-D'OEUVRE TRAGIQUES DE DUCIS ( Jean-François ), CHENIER, LEGOUVÉ, LUCE DE LANCIVAL, LEMERCIER. (daté 1855), 493 pages. Bel exemplaire, bien relié et exempt de rousseurs ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ).

Published by P.DIDOT L'AINE ET FIRMIN DIDOT 1811
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.95
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240071294: 1811. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 212 pages - couverture muette verte - découpage sur la page de table des pièces - quelques pages partiellement désolidarisé - coins frottés - salissures entre les pages sans réell…e conséquence sur la lecture - coiffe en tête abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 792-Théâtre.

Published by DIDOT P. L'AINE 1811
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.53
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20190572: 1811. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 236 pages - couverture d'attente - temoins conservés. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.

Published by Firmin Didot Frères 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.99
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320146925: 1851. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos à nerfs, Quelques rousseurs. XXIV + 454 pages - gravure en noir et blanc sous serpente en frontispice - contre plats et tranches jaspés - coins frottés - épidermures sur les plats - "collège Louis-Napoléon à Compiègne" d…oré sur le 1er plat - dos à 4 nerfs - titre, tomaison, filets et caissons dorés sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Published by Paris: Edition Stereotype 1811
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 76.04
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HLdr. d. Zt. m. Goldprägung 8°, XIV, 212 S., 236 S., Ecken und Kanten berieben, hs. Zahlen auf Innendeckel, Titelblatt gestempelt, leicht angestaubtes, teilw. braunfleckiges Exemplar.

Published by Baxter Art Gallery, California Institute of Technology Pasadena, CA 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller439 pp.; 27.3 x 20.9 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show "Fluxus etc. / The Gilbert and Lila Silverman Collection," held September 28 - October 30, 1983. Curated by Jon Hendricks. Introduction by Jay Belloi. Includ…es facsimiles of instruction drawings for fluxus related works by Ay-O, George Brecht, John Cage, Jack Coke's Farmer's Coop, Ken Friedman, Dick Higgins, Milan Knizak, George Maciunas, Larry Miller, Claes Oldenburg, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Ben Vautier, Yoshi Wada, and Robert Watts. Also includes catalogue of Fluxus editions and related works in the collection by Arthur Koepcke, Takehisa Kosugi, Larry Miller, Serge Oldenbourg, Peter Moore, Benjamin Patterson, and many, many more. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Includes errata. Front cover by George Maciunas, back cover by Ben Vautier. Good / Very Good. 6.2 cm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Rubbing across covers and cover edges. 1 cm. surface tear to top left corner of verso. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.54
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Frederic Delbos, Lussan, OC, FranceFrederic Delbos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 60.33 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A Paris, chez Firmin Didot, 1833. 2 volumes au format 10x15 cm, broches, [4]-XIV-[2]-212-[1] + 236-[1] pages. Dos casses, exemplaires a relier. Etat correct.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1684 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 49 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 49.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1674 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 177 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 177.
More imagesRépertoire du Théâtre Français (25 volumes).
Corneille - Crébillon - Molière - Regnard - Racine - Voltaire P. Scarron - Quinault - Rotrou - La Fontaine - Hauteroche - Marivaux - Lanoue Lemierre - J.-J. Rousseau - Fabre d'Eglantine - Colin d'Harleville - Beaumarchais - Barthe - Collé - La Harpe - De Belloi - Rochon de Chabanne - Diderot - Guimont de Latouche - Fagan - Lachaussée - Campistron - Dancourt - Boissy - Bruéys et Palaprat - Lafosse - D'Allainval - Piron - LeSage - Houdart - Poisson - Destouches - Dufresny - Baron - Boursault - Lefranc de Pompignan
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Diogène SARL, Lyon, , FranceLibrairie Diogène SARL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 475.25
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Bazouge-Pigoreau Editeur, rue des Beaux-Arts, N° 14, 1834, 25 volumes in-18 de 130x75 mm environ répartis en deux séries, Tomes 1 à12, Premier ordre et Tomes 13 à 25, Second ordre, pagination continue sur le début de la série entre 700 et 800 pages (sur 2 volumes), demi basane vert bouteille, titres et tomaisons dorés sur… dos lisses, ornés de filets et fers dorés, gardes et tranches marbrées. Des rousseurs (fortes par endroits) et pages brunies, des erreurs de pagination sans manque (confirmé par les signatures), coins et coupes frottés, petites déchirures et défauts de marge sur quelques feuillets mais joli ensemble décoratif (conforme à la description de la BNF). Pierre Corneille : Le Cid - Horace - Cinna, ou La Clémence d'Auguste - Polyeucte, Martyr - La Mort de Pompée - Le Menteur - Rodogune - Héraclius - Don Sanche d'Aragon - Nicomède - Sertorius - Psyché - Ariane - Le Comte d'Essex, - Crébillon : Atrée et Thyeste - Electre - Rhadamiste et Zénobie, - Molière : L'Etourdi - Le Dépit Amoureux - Les Précieuses Ridicules - Sganarelle, ou le Cocu imaginaire - Don Garcie de Navarre, ou le Prince jaloux - L'Ecole des Maris - Les Fâcheux - L'Ecole des Femmes - La Critique de l'Ecole des Femmes - L'Impromtu de Versailles - La Princesse d'Elide - Le Mariage forcé - Don Juan, ou le Festin de Pierre - L'Amour Médecin - Le Misanthrope - Le Médecin malgré lui - Le Sicilien ou l'Amour Peintre - Le Tartuffe - Amphitryon - L'Avare - George Dandin, ou Le Mari confondu - Monsieur de Pourceaugnac - Le Bourgeois Gentilhomme - Les Fourberies de Scapin - La Comtesse d'Escarbagnas - Les Femmes Savantes - Le Malade imaginaire, - Racine : La Thébaïde, ou les Frère Ennemis - Alexandre-le-Grand - Andromaque - Les Plaideurs - Britannicus - Bérénice - Bazajet - Mithridate - Iphigénie - Phèdre - Esther - Athalie, - Regnard : Le Joueur - Le Distrait - Attendez-moi sous l'Orme - Le Retour imprévu - Les Folies amoureuses - Les Ménechmes, ou les Jumeaux - Le Légataire, - Voltaire : Oedipe - Brutus - Zaïre - Adélaïde du Guesclin - Alzire - Le Fanatisme, ou Mahomet le Prophète - Mérope - La Mort de César - Sémiramis - Nanine, ou le Préjugé vaincu - Oreste - Catilina, ou Rome sauvée - L'Orphelin de la Chine - Tancrède, - P. Scarron : Jodelet, ou le Maître-Valet - Don Japhet d'Arménie, - Rotrou :Venceslas, - Quinault : La Mère Croquette ou les Amants Brouillés, - Montfleury : La Femme Juge et Partie - La Fille Capitaine, - La Fontaine : Le Florentin - La Coupe enchantée, - Hauteroche : Le Deuil - Crispin Médecin - Le Clocher supposé - L'Esprit Follet, ou la Dame invisible, - Campistron : Andronie - Le Jaloux désabusé, - Boursault : Le Mercure Galant ou la Comédie sans titre - Les Fables d'Esope, ou Esope à la Ville - Esope à la Cour, - Dancourt : Le Chevalier à la Mode - La Maison de Campagne - L'Eté des Coquettes - Les Bourgeoises à la Mode - Le Tuteur - Les Vendanges de Surêne - Les Vacances - Les Curieux de Compiègne - Le Mari retrouvé - Les Bougeoises de qualité - Les Trois Cousines - Le Galant Jardinier - Les Femmes d'intrigues, - Baron : L'Homme à Bonnes Fortunes - La Coquette et la fausse Prude, - Bruéys et Palaprat : Le Frondeur - L'Avocat Patelin, - Lafosse : Manlius, - Dufresny : L'Esprit de contradiction - La coquette du village - Le Mariage fait et rompu, - Houdart de Lamotte : Inès de Castro, - Poisson : Le procureur arbitre, - Destouches : Le Philosophe marié - Le Glorieux - Le Dissipateur, - Boissy : Les Dehors trompeurs, - LeSage : Crispin Rival de son Maître - Turcaret, - Marivaux : Le Legs - Les Fausses Confidences - Les Jeux de l'Amour et du Hasard - Piron : La Métromanie, - D'Allainval : L'Ecole des Bourgeois, - Fagan : Les Originaux, - Lachaussée :L'Ecole des Mères, - Lefranc de Pompignan : Didon, - Lanoue : Mahomet second - La Coquette corrigée, - Gresset : Le Méchant, - Guimont de Latouche : Iphigénie en Tauride, - Lemierre : La Veuve du Malabar, - Saurin : Spartacus - Béverlei, - Diderot : Le Père de Famille, - Rochon de Chabanne : Heureusement, - De Belloi : Le Siège de Calais - Gabrielle de Vergy, - La Harpe : Mélanie - Philoctète - Coriolan, - Collé : La Partie de Chasse de Henri IV, - Favart : Les Trois Sultanes, ou Soliman II, - Champfort : La Jeune Indienne, - Sedaine : Le Philosophe sans le savoir - La Gageure imprévue, - Beaumarchais : Eugénie - Le Barbier de Séville - Le Mariage de Figaro, ou La Folle Journée - L'Autre Tartuffe, ou la Mère coupable, - Barthe : Les fausses infidélités, - Colin d'Harleville : Les châteaux en Espagne - L'Optimiste - M. de Crac - Le vieux Célibataire, - Fabre d'Eglantine : Le Philinte de Molière - L'Intrigue épistolaire, - J.-J. Rousseau : Pygmalion.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1673 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 203 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 203.