Ben Casseday (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by G.R. Clark Press, Louisville, Kentucky 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFull-Leather. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint. This small 255 pp. book is a quality reprint of the 1852 original, that was the best city history written of Louisville to that time, and for many many years thereafter. Nice period fold-out map bound in the front. There is an additional 35 page Appendix in the rear, advert…ising a different Louisville business on each page, with a good description of each company, and their products. Photos upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.09
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The History of Louisville: From Its Earliest Settlement Till the Year 1852. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 299.

Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.96
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 299.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.38
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.75
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.65
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 299.
Language: English
Published by G R Clark Press, Louisville, Kentucky 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Facsimile. This book, with 255 pp. plus a 37 pp. Appendix, is a Facsimile Edition of the earliest history of Louisville, Kentucky, which was originally printed in 1852. There is a fold-out map facing the Title page, of the "Plan for Louisville and It's Environs" , as it was in 1832. Pr…istine condition. Photos upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.57
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.79
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.58
US$ 20.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.91
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.99
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.01
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.82
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.30
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.78
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Hull and Brother, Kentucky 1852
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 65.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Covers are heavily worn with parts of spine missing and cardboard showing around the edges. Map and back endpaper are missing with pages foxed and tanned at edges but clean.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.32
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the captivating history of a burgeoning city in the heart of America's westward expansion. Positioned along a vital waterway, the city's strategic location becomes a focal point for trade, migration, and the clash of cultures. The narrative traces the city's evolu…tion from a frontier outpost to a thriving urban center, highlighting the pivotal role played by early pioneers, military figures, and entrepreneurs. Readers will encounter tales of daring expeditions, conflicts with Native American tribes, and the gradual establishment of infrastructure and institutions that laid the groundwork for the city's growth. The author skillfully weaves together personal anecdotes, statistical data, and historical events to paint a comprehensive portrait of the city's past. Themes of resilience, community spirit, and the transformative power of human ambition resonate throughout the narrative. By illuminating the city's unique journey, this book offers valuable insights into the broader history of urban development and the enduring legacy of those who shaped it. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.15
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.