Ben Lam (55 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Sword & Sorcery Studios Scarred Lands (d20) Vigil Watch - Warrens of the Ratmen (VG+)Manufacturer: Sword & Sorcery StudiosProduct Line: Scarred Lands (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: WW8330Copyright Date: 2002Author: Dave Brohman, Ben Lam, William TimminsPage Count: 112Please review the condition and an…y condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The ratmen - or, as they call themselves, the slitheren - are some of the deadliest foes adventurers can face: foul humanoid rodents, intent on spreading evil throughout the lands of men, elves, and dwarves. In the dank reachers of the Mourning Marshes, the many broods of ratmen have come together in a profane alliance, intent on mayhem and the downfall of all other races. Vigil Watch: Warrens of the Ratmen includes a wealth of information about the ratmen, their culture, society, and biology. Here, you will read of their diabolical plots and schemes, of the twisted monsters that lurk in the deadly marshlands. Here, too, is information on new broods of slitheren - the sorcerous Black Pelts, the powerful Storm Chasers, the cunning Forge Crawlers, and the enigmatic Unseeing, as well as rules for developing slitheren as player characters. Two detailed ratman settlements come ready-made for adventuring.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; Sword Sorcery; 11.02 X 8.40 X 0.30 inches; 88 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Book & CD. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Book & CD. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Book & CD. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Sword & Sorcery Studios Scarred Lands (d20) Mithril - City of the Golem (VG)Manufacturer: Sword & Sorcery StudiosProduct Line: Scarred Lands (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: WW8321Copyright Date: 2001Author: Deirdre Brooks, Ben Lam and Anthony PryorPage Count: 108Please review the condition and any condition… notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:The city-state of Mithril: a pocket of civilization carved out of the wilderness between the Blood Sea's tainted waters and the perilous Kelder Mountains. Corean's priests and paladins built a city around their god's colossal Mithril Golem - a city that now serves as a bastion against the titanspawn races that would reclaim their ancestral lands and as a port-of-call for those mariners bravely sailing the Blood Sea. Add to these natural perils the return of dark-elven shadow wizard Dar'Tan and heretical conspiracies brewing within Mithril itself, and you have a city-state in dire need of heroes.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.94
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.06
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Quantum Robotics: A Primer on Current Science and Future Perspectives (Synthesis Lectures on Quantum Computing)
Tandon, Prateek; Lam, Stanley; Shih, Ben; Mehta, Tanay; Mitev, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.03
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Books for Life, LAUREL, U.S.A.Books for Life
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Unused.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 22.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Living Kogei : Contemporary Japanese Craft from the Ise Collection
Chiesa, Ben (EDT); Lam, Kikki (EDT); Ho, Marcella (TRN); Lam, Kikki (TRN); Wing, Stephanie Ma Ka (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Sword & Sorcery Studios Scarred Lands (d20) Faithful and the Forsaken, The (EX)Manufacturer: Sword & Sorcery StudiosProduct Line: Scarred Lands (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: WW8317Copyright Date: 2003Author: Ben lam, Rhiannon LouvePage Count: 110Please review the condition and any condition notes for the…exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Once, the high elves commanded a powerful empire, opposed only by the wicked charduni -- ferocious evil dwarves with a thirst for conquest. Today, both races are a mere whisper of their former selves. The elves went from high to forsaken as they lost their god, while the charduni's vast kingdom crumbled to a small remnant.Yet change is in the wind. Hope of possible salvation rouses the forsaken elves. The dark dwarves also stir, determined to regain the favor of their dread god, Chardun. And as two fallen races struggle for redemption, the conflict of ancient enemies threatens to begin anew.

Living Kogei : Contemporary Japanese Craft from the Ise Collection
Chiesa, Ben (EDT); Lam, Kikki (EDT); Ho, Marcella (TRN); Lam, Kikki (TRN); Wing, Stephanie Ma Ka (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Quantum Robotics: A Primer on Current Science and Future Perspectives (Synthesis Lectures on Quantum Computing)
Tandon, Prateek; Lam, Stanley; Shih, Ben; Mehta, Tanay; Mitev, Alex; Ong, Zhiyang
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.14
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Quantum Robotics : A Primer on Current Science and Future Perspectives
Tandon, Prateek; Lam, Stanley; Shih, Ben; Mehta, Tanay; Mitev, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Quantum Robotics : A Primer on Current Science and Future Perspectives
Tandon, Prateek; Lam, Stanley; Shih, Ben; Mehta, Tanay; Mitev, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, CH 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

Published by Microsoft Press 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.59
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.96
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.33
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.