Benedetti Sergio (58 results)

National Gallery of Ireland
Wynne, Michael, Keaveney, Raymond, Le Harivel, Adrian, Croke, Fionnuala, Benedetti, Sergio
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

National Gallery of Ireland
Keaveney, Raymond & Wynne, Michael & Le Harivel, Adrian & Benedetti, Sergio
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.97
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.75
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very GOOD. NONE. Clean, unmarked, tight spine and flat pages. Does not appear to have been opened. Glossy surface of covers are scuffed. Minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

National Gallery of Ireland
Keaveney, Raymond & Wynne, Michael & Le Harivel, Adrian & Benedetti, Sergio
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.09
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.93
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.93
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

National Gallery of Ireland
Raymond Keaveney; Michael Wynne; Adrian Le Harivel; Sergio Benedetti; National Gallery of Ireland
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.50
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Oversized tall paperback, 128 pages including full colour illustrations on almost every page; very gently read, if at all, very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Catherine De Courcy's Fifty Views of Ireland (National Gallery of Ireland).

National Gallery of Ireland
Keaveney, Raymond & Wynne, Michael & Le Harivel, Adrian & Benedetti, Sergio
- Softcover
Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.98
US$ 15.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial card covers, a very good tightly bound and clean copy, illustrated throughout in full colour, 128pp.
More imagesNo Hay Dos Sin Tres. Historias De Adulterio (Spanish Edition)
Nuria Amat; Juan Jose Arreola; Pia Barros; Mario Benedetti; Elena Garro; Mempo Giardinelli; Antonio Munoz Molina; Juan Carlos Onetti; Sergio Pitol; Merce Rododera, Et Al; Various
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, AustraliaVon Kickblanc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.80
US$ 10.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Bueno/ Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.26
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0903162687. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.36
US$ 12.03 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pp. 23. Illustrated. Edited by Fionnuala Croke Uncommon.

No hay dos sin tres. Historias de adulterio
Nuria Amat; Juan Jose Arreola; Pia Barros; Mario Benedetti; Elena Garro; Mempo Giardinelli; Antonio Munoz Molina; Juan Carlos Onetti; Sergio Pitol; Merce Rododera, Et Al; Various
- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.75
US$ 28.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Jenhams Books, Dundee, United KingdomJenhams Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.65
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Fine condition, a very little very light shelfwear. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our o…wn). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.

Language: English
Published by The National Gallery of Ireland, Dublin, Ireland 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. Softcover in glossy pictorial wraps. Reprint edition of a catalogue first published in 1993 to accompany an exhibition of the same name at the National Gallery of Ireland. Fine, unblemished condition. Illustrated throughout, with some color plates. 4to. 56 pp. including a lengthy bibl…iography. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, , United KingdomFrances Wetherell
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.43
US$ 10.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. No Jacket as issued. 1st Edition. A fine copy. Virtually as new. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. A green softcover with one of Caravaggio's illustrations across the front cover. There is a centered and framed illustration on the back cover. The title is printed in light yellow text on the front cover and along the spine. Pages: (3), 4-64. There are twenty-two illustrations throughout the book, with sixteen plates… in printed in full color. Published on the occasion of an exhibition at the National Gallery of Ireland, February 19-March 24, 1992. VG: There is what appears to be a signiture from the previous owner on the title page; as well as faint sticker resedue on the back cover. Otherwise, this is a beautiful and clean copy, with tight binding and crisp edges.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Glossy, color-illustrated black wraps with red/white lettering. 56 pp. with 31 color and bw figures; 7 color and bw plates. Revised edition of a catalogue from the exhibition held November 1993 to January 1994. Essays cover Caravaggio and the Mattei Family; The Break-Up of Roman Collections in the Eighteenth Century a…nd the Fate of an Unrecognised Caravaggio; The Taking of Christ; A Note on Technique and Restoration. VG. Minor shelf wear, clean interior. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st. Cloth, dj. Second Corrected Printing. Minor shelf wear. Else clean copy.
More imagesPublished by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Librarium, East Chatham, NY, U.S.A.Librarium
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, Pamphlet, (VG-), In Italian, Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei, Rome, 1979, 24 pages, basic translation of title: From Newton's Universe to Einstein's, 6-5/8 in. x 9-1/2 in., green card stock covers with black titles, staple-bound pamphlet with a single center staple, corners and spine e…nds mildly bumped and rubbed, rear cover has ink stamp that reads in part Saggio - Campione Gratuito (Essay - Free Sample), one minor paperclip indent to top of last page, center staple shows very slight rust, a number of pages previously dog-eared, otherwise contents clean and tight, item protected in new clear plastic sleeve, book: Very Good-, 5208 [Ss1220KC] Please feel free to contact us with questions about our books - we are happy to provide further information.

Poesia. Rivista internazionale di cultura poetica. Nuova serie. Carol Ann Duffy. Sincerità. L'avvilente politica dei nostri tempi (Vol. 2)
Carol Ann Duffy; William Wordsworth; Mario Benedetti; Maria Grazia Calandrone; Joseph Tusiani; Sergio Corazzini; Robert Walser; Leonardo Sinisgalli; Mary De Rachewiltz; Alessandro Santese
Language: Italian
Published by Crocetti Editore 2020
Series: Poesia. Rivista, Book 2 of 9. Book 2 of 9 - Poesia. Rivista
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.72
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.02
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Paperback, good condition, bend on edge of cover. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).
Published by Verona, 2005. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 31.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 77 con alcune ill. n.t. Bross. edit. ill.

Language: English
Published by The National Gallery Of Ireland, Dublin 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.24
US$ 24.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. pp 55. Colour illustrated card wraps/paperback. Copiously illustrated in colour and in black and white throughout. Published to accompany an exhibition of the same name at The National Gallery of Ireland, 18 November 1993-31 January 1994. ISBN: 0903162687 May show some slight shelfwear, previous owner's inscription at front… inner cover, else content clean. Very good indeed. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

Saints & Sinners: Caravaggio & the Baroque Image
Edited and Introducted by Franco Mormando; Patronal statements by Ferdinando Salleo, Carlo Maria Martini, Stefania Angelo-Comneno di Tessaglia, and Peter-Hans Kolvenbach; Foreward by Nancy Netzer; Preface by Noel Barber; Articles by John O'Malley, Pamela Jones, Thomas Worcester, Franco Mormando, Josephine von Henneberg, Gauvin Alexander Bailey, John Varriano, and Sergio Benedetti.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, for the McMullen Museum of Art at Boston College, (no city) 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Softcover. LCC: 9868410.
More imagesPublished by John Wiley and Sons, New York, NY, USA 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.19
US$ 12.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. xxiv, 636pp. Black cloth-covered boards; red and gilt titles on spine, with many back and white charts. 8vo. Spine ends moderately rubbed. Corners lightly rubbed and lightly rounded. Text block edges very lightly soiled. A little cocked. Previous owner's name in pen o…n front free endpaper. Internally very neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket spine lightly sun-faded and water stained; covers lightly soiled and foxed, shelf wear to edges and folds with chipping around corners and spine ends, some.

Published by Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.39
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.

- Softcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.45
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Immagini in b/n e a colori n.t. e f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.183 9788843552597 altezza 28 larghezza 15 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi.Testo in Lingua Italiana.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2004
Series: Basic and Clinical Oncology, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Basic and Clinical Oncology
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2004
Series: Basic and Clinical Oncology, Book 3 of 9. Book 3 of 9 - Basic and Clinical Oncology
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.