Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0735565600 ISBN 13: 9780735565609
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. BOOK HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS.EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM.THE CORNERS OF THE BOOK ARE DINGED OR BUMPED BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0735565600 ISBN 13: 9780735565609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0735565600 ISBN 13: 9780735565609
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2008
ISBN 10: 0735565600 ISBN 13: 9780735565609
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business (edition 2), 2008
ISBN 10: 0735565600 ISBN 13: 9780735565609
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 2. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Published by Oxford University Press
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Aspen Law & Business, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735526206 ISBN 13: 9780735526204
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has writing/highlighting. No CD/DVD(s) Included. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 43.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Torts--personal injury law--is a fundamental yet controversial part of our legal system. The Oxford Introductions to U.S. Law: Torts provides a clear and comprehensive account of what tort law is, how it works, what it stands to accomplish, and why it is now much-disputed. Goldberg and Zipursky--two of the world's most prominent tort scholars--carefully analyze leading judicial decisions and prominent tort-related legislation, and place each event into its proper context. Topics covered include products liability, negligence, medical malpractice, intentional torts, defamation and privacy torts, punitive damages, and tort reform.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195373979 ISBN 13: 9780195373974
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0674241703 ISBN 13: 9780674241701
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0674241703 ISBN 13: 9780674241701
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0674241703 ISBN 13: 9780674241701
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.