Benjamin Sax (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by D. C. Heath Publishing (edition First Edition) 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, U.S.A.THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, U.S.A.Sharehousegoods
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. This book is acceptable which means it is readable but far from perfect! There may be writing, loose pages, or a damaged cover. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Mailer - Our goal is to deliver a better item than what you are hoping for! If not we will make it right.

- Softcover
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A used book with light to moderate shelf wear and imperfections. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, U.S.A.Z-A LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.05
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. NEW; Original And Secondary Source Readings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 308 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Creases and a short tear to front cover; a coffee stain to upper portion on several pages; a few stances of high-lighting. Binding is firm.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.98
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 312.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.11
US$ 11.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, U.S.A.Battleground Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. D.C. Heath and Company, MA. Written for a class at the University of Kansas the book documents the changes in German life after the take over of the Nazi Party. Additionally, we the authors integrate the history of politics and society with cultural history. Very good copy of the soft bound book…. 522 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.57
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Green Haven Press
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.28
US$ 18.45 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9781565109889 N.A.

Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 26.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
library. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.98
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good.

Rhode Island Jewish Historical Notes, Volume 13, Number 3 (November 2001)
Moss, Leonard (ed.); Foster, Geraldine; Sax, Barry M.; Goodman, George M.; Percelay, Merrrill; Miller, Stephanie; Aronson, Stanley M. and Betty E.; Bown, Benjamin; Silver, Alene; Barber, Saul
Published by Rhode Island Jewish Historical Association, Providence, R.I. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear with dampstained and rippled back. Contents: Foster, An appreciation of Eleanor. Sax, Rabbi Bohnen and the Rainbow Haggadah. Goodman, Lester Jacobs: Jewish volunteer in the Spanish Civil War. Percelay, Wartime experiences of Russian immigrants, part… II. Miller, The first Russian Jews in Rhode Island. Aronson and Aronson, A population in transition: the role of demographic data. Brown, The rebirth of the Jewish communitiy in Newport, 1850-1854. Silver, Lawrence Spitz, champion of the common man. Barber, My life at the Jewish orphanage of Rhode Island. Bibliographical notes. Forty-seventh annual meeting of the association. Necrology. Erratum. Funds and bequests. Life members of the association. ; 9.0" tall; 154 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.73
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Unused.
Published by Lexington, D. C. Heath, 1992. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.94
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xxxiii522pp. 8vo. Original wrappers. Black and white illustrations. A very good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 68.28
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
308 p. Paperback, in good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.75
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 522 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, AustriaDer Buchfreund
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.37
US$ 83.58 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original-Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 Original-Pappband en (American Inniversity Studies. Series I: Germanic Languages and Literature. Vol. 57); Vorbesitzervermerk am Vortitel, Etikett am Titelblatt; XIV pp., 265 pp.
Published by D. C. Heath Lexington 1992 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.60
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition stiff wrappers Very Good octavo xxxiii + 522pp., b/w pls., maps, bibliog..