Bennett C W (466 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Civic Life Online : Learning How Digital Media Can Engage Youth
Foot, Kirsten A., Montgomery, Kathryn C., Bennett, W. Lance, Earl, Jennifer, Xenos, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Civic Life Online : Learning How Digital Media Can Engage Youth
Foot, Kirsten A., Montgomery, Kathryn C., Bennett, W. Lance, Earl, Jennifer, Xenos, Michael
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Coyne Electrical School, Chicago 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, U.S.A.Richard Lemay
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.97
US$ 5.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Minor scuffing on the covers. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in new BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check,… Money Order or Paypal.
Language: English
Published by Canadian Entomol 1967
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 99, No 1, pp.9-17, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.29
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 138 pp., very good, hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by…recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Biosciences Information Service 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Butterick Publishing Company, New York 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Butterick Publishing Company. 1933. First edition Pulp magazine in pictorial wrappers, 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the second part of "The Herr Kapitan" by Ared White, "Everhard" by Gordon Young, "Whild Jack Rhett" by Ernest Haycox, "Legionnaires Must Fight" by George…s Surdez, the first part of "The Yukon Kid" by James B. Hendryx, "Captain Flood" by Richard Howells Watkins, "The Mad Hakim" by Gordon MacCreagh, etc. A good to very good copy with tearing to the bottom portion of the rear spine edge, minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. cover by Gerard C. Delano (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers,144 pages, illustrated. Bennett Foster, Frederick C. Painton, Dale Clark, Stookie Allen, Arthur Leo Zagat, Henry F. Church, Albert Richard Wetjen, John Hawkins, W. Chambers Ward. The… Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A good copy with shallow chipping to the heel, edgewear to the cover which also has light chipping, thin strip of surface damage to the rear cover, store stamp to the top of the first page, text paper toned. See Photos mag 21 / E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. New York: 1937 First edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Georges Surdez, W. C. Tuttle, John G. Pearsol, Stookie Allen, Richard Howells Watkins, Bennett Foster, Borden Chase, John Earl Davis, Eustace L. Adams.…Contents page in Photos. Cover art by Emmett Watson A good to very good copy with small edge tears, and dust soiling to covers. A small chip to the rear cover. Text Paper toned. See Photos mag 21 /E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Storm Over Ethics
Bennett, John C.; Gustafson, James M.; Gardner, E. Clinton; Fackre, Gabriel; Smith, Harmon L.; Gleason, Robert W. (S.J.); Kennedy, Gerald; Fletcher, Joseph
Published by United Church Press 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. Fading and light scuffs on exterior, with a slightly cocked binding; typical library marks. A discussion on ethical problems. 183 pages. Book.

Book And Magazine Collector July 1984 No 5 / F H Winstanley "Capt W E Johns' Biggles Stories" / Richard Dalby "The Strand Magazine" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Collecting Rupert Bear" / Nicholas Redman "Arnold Bennett" / Anthony C Davies "Rare Bee Books" / F H Winstanley "The Pulps" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Rare Edgar Wallace Books"
Crispin Jackson (Editor) / F H Winstanley "Capt W E Johns' Biggles Stories" / Richard Dalby "The Strand Magazine" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Collecting Rupert Bear" / Nicholas Redman "Arnold Bennett" / Anthony C Davies "Rare Bee Books" / F H Winstanley "The Pulps" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Rare Edgar Wallace Books"
Language: English
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.67
US$ 14.75 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 90 pages. Illustrated. F H Winstanley "Capt W E Johns' Biggles Stories" / Richard Dalby "The Strand Magazine" / W O G Lofts And Derek Adley "Collecting Rupert Bear" / Nicholas Redman "Arnold Bennett" / Anthony C Davies "Rare Bee Books" / F H Winstanley "The Pulps" / W O G Lofts And…Derek Adley "Rare Edgar Wallace Books".
Published by USDA, For. Serv., So. Forest Exp. Sta. 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Flora & Fauna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Guide. 1958. Paper (5-1/4 x 7 in.), 35pp, illus. (line art) (For. Serv., USDA, Occas. Pap 164). Keys to main insect pests in southern pine forests. Good (former owner name on cover; text clean).
Coyne Television Servicing Cyclopedia
Bennett W. Cooke [Editor]; Silas C. Narland [Editor]; Raymond A. Synder [Editor];
Published by Educational Book Publication 1955
- Hardcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.99
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1957 Edition. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text, photos, and illustrations are clean. Maroon colored boards are good but corners are lightly bumped. Edges of spine have wear. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery….
Argosy Weekly. Volume 285, Number 1. October 1, 1938.
Judson P. Philips; Georges Surdez; A. t'Serstevens; Walter Ripperger; Stookie Allen; D.L. Champion; C.S. Forester; Bennett Foster; W.A. Windas; Frances Shelley Wees
Published by Continental Publishers 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. cover shows minor wear, soiling, and chipping. pages tanned.
Published by Coyne Electrical and Television -Radio School, Chicago, IL 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contact seller4-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Good; red cloth over boards with gold graphics, corners are bumped and spine shows some wear at crown and heal, illustrated with line art and photographs, 726 pages, technology; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Surveys in Number Theory: Papers from The Millenial Conference on Number Theory
Bennett, M.A., B.C. Berndt, N. Boston, H.G. Diamond, A.J. Hildebrand, and W. Philipp, editors
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original paper covers. The usual ex-libris markings. The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. Book.

Language: English
Published by H&E Publishing 2021
Series: Lion Applied Christian Classics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Lion Applied Christian Classics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by H&E Publishing 2021
Series: Lion Applied Christian Classics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Lion Applied Christian Classics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by HandE Publishing, CA 2021
Series: Lion Applied Christian Classics, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Lion Applied Christian Classics
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by THERON G. BENNETT CO., Omaha 1911
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Sheet Music
Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.37
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Slightly cut down at edge. Owner name/address and date on cover. Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.69
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by AMNH, NY 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPAPERBACK. Condition: cover wear otherwise very good. First edition. 67pp, b/w illustrations. 8vo paperback. Anthropological Papers Volume XXXVI, Part II.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

WILD WEST Weekly: May 8, 1937
Wild West Weekly (T. W. Ford; William A. Todd; Andrew A. Griffin; Lee Bond; Samuel H. Nickels; George C. Henderson; Kent Bennett)
Published by Street & Smith, NY 1937
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. 110, No.5. Cover (lacking on this copy) art by H. W. Scott for "Roost of the Gun Buzzards" (novelette) by T. W. Ford. Includes "Trail Wolves from Broken Pan" (novelette) by William A. Todd; "Gun Pardner of a Lobo" (novelette) by Andrew A. Griffin; "Dinero for Long K" by Lee Bond…; "Them Ornery Polecats" by Samuel H. Nickels; "Shot From Ambush" by George C. Henderson; "The Rawhide Giant Killer" by Kent Bennett; "The Pony Kid's Injun Trail" (picture feature). Brief Western Fact Stories: "The First Prairie Schooners"; "The Stage Driver's Vacation"; "Owl-Hoot Calls"; "The Bandit's Skeleton". Departments: "Fiddlin' Joe's Song Corral"; "The Wrangler's Corner". Illustrated by Bjorklund and others. Lacks front cover. date in pencil on first page; creasing. Reading copy. Book.

One Second at a Time : My Story of Pain and Reclamation
Morrisseau, Diane; Brannigan, Elisabeth (CON); Bennett, Marlyn (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.23
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by Educational Book Pub. Div. 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, U.S.A.Market Square
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 5.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Clean, lightly used copy in black & red illustrated hardcovers. 1958 edition with 1956 copyright. 868pp + index. Cover may not match Amazon's stock image.