Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0748601546 ISBN 13: 9780748601547
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601546 ISBN 13: 9780748601547
Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback, cloth covered book is a fine copy, as new, even. There are no inscriptions. The jacket is faded at the spine from a royal blue to a paler blue. No foxing to edges.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0748601546 ISBN 13: 9780748601547
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by King's College London CLAMS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh, Univ.Press., 1990
ISBN 10: 0748601546 ISBN 13: 9780748601547
Seller: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, Germany
XIV/ 175 S., Ln.1-2. (Medieval French Texts).
Language: English
Published by King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, François Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson.
Language: English
Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 72.62
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by King's College London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 61.92
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0952211963.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by King's College London, Centre for Late Antique & Medieval Studies, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, Francois Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, Francois Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by King's College London CLAMS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1998. Hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by King's College London, Centre for Late Antique & Medieval Studies, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by King's College London CLAMS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 81.09
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 360 pages. 9.29x6.30x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback, with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 81.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by King's College London CLAMS, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1998. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1843847345 ISBN 13: 9781843847342
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Boydell and Brewer Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1843847345 ISBN 13: 9781843847342
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 130.06
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 130.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 140.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, GB, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 72.15
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, François Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
US$ 157.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by King's College London Centre for Late Antique and Medieval Studies, London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0952211963 ISBN 13: 9780952211969
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, Francois Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson Contributors: Alexander Kerr, Jean Subrenat, Joseph J. Duggan, Judith Belam, Marianne Ailes, Philippe Verelst, Francois Suard, Karen Pratt, James Simpson, Philip E. Bennett, Peter Noble, Tony Hunt, Edward A. Heinemann, Finn Sinclair, Colin Smith, Gordon Knott, Jan A. Nelson Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Boydell & Brewer Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1843847345 ISBN 13: 9781843847342
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 158.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 180.15
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.