Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Direct (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0138227756 ISBN 13: 9780138227753
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Dan Margulies (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0881884685 ISBN 13: 9780881884685
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Dan Margulies (illustrator). Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Mills Music, Inc, NY, 1948
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Burt Kaempfert Photo on Cover (illustrator). 1st. 4 pages.
Published by Mills Music inc, 1948
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Sheet Music, cover and text all in fine condition, no names , no notations, faint music store stamps on front.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. More sheet music from this collection listed for sale; I do combine orders. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Published by Hill and Range Songs, Inc., NY
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 9 x 13 1/8 inches. Vintage sheet music from a retired salesman collection (1960's 70's). Three punch holes for a binder, but has been stored flat for several decades, untouched new old stock with minor wear and age toning. Printed on very good quality paper with generic diamond designed cover. More sheet music from this collection listed for sale; I do combine orders. Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994 (selling online since 1998). Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Language: English
Published by Mills Music, Inc, NY, 1948
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Burt Kaempfert Photo on Cover (illustrator). 1st. 4 pages; price sticker on front.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by GEORGE PAXTON,INC, NY, 1954
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Ames BroS COVER PHOTO (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE TITLES ON PINK PAPER COVER SHOWING 4X5" PHOTO OF AMES BROS in suit coats & BOW TIES.ON RCA VICTOR.WITH LINE DRAWING OF HOUSE & 3 LADIES GOSIPING TOGETHER. original cover pr ice 50 c.; SHEET Music; 4pg pages; Back cover SHOWS LAST PAGE OF LYRICS & MUSIC FULL PAGE.
Published by Edward B. Marks Music/Belwin Mills, Melville, NY, 1977
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Previous owners name on top of title page.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by George Paxton, New York, 1954
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edn. 4to. Book.
Published by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Guide, Choral, Music) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Harms-Witmark Ltd, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair+. Piano Music - wear to cover, corners and edges, few nics and small tears at edges etc, owners name on front cover, good clean copy overall, words and music for piano, front cover shows picture of Cliff Richard and the hadows from the film of the same name, with tonic sol-fa. Book.
Published by Francis, Day and Hunter Ltd, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950s, with some wear to cover, owners name on front cover, few minor tears to edges, some wear to edges and corners, a good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa. Book.
Published by Leeds Music Ltd, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950s, with some minor wear to cover, some wear to edges and corners, a very good clean copy overall, words and music for piano, with symbols for guitar. Book.
Published by Chappell and Co, Uk
Seller: EbenezerBooks, Tynewydd, RCT, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Piano Music, circa 1950's, some wear to cover, some minor wear to edges and corners, a good clean copy, words and music for piano, with tonic sol-fa, as recorded by the Ames Bros. Book.
Published by Ross Jungnickel, Inc., 1955
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
sheet_music. Condition: Very Good. Stan Freberg cover photo.
Language: English
Published by Warner Bros. Publications, Inc., New York, 1948
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine; see scans and description. New York: Mills Music, Inc.,1948. The Bert Kaempfert cover variant of the original 1948 sheet music for "Red Roses For A Blue Lady", words and music by Sid Tepper and Roy C. Bennett. Kaempfert's appearance on the cover indicates a probable printing vintage of around 1965, when his version of the much-covered popular tune came out, though of course the piece nonetheless bears Mills Music's 1948 copyright date (see scan). Quarto size - at nearly 12" high, the largest quarto size; 4 pages including covers, as numbered. Near Fine; one very demure and small crease at top corner (see front and back full scans), a micro-nick at lower right edge, front cover (see closeup scan), and a faint small stain at bottom of rear cover (see closeup scan of that). Ortherwise, quite flawless, and something you'll think you just picked up at the music store. A superb-condition, vintage genre collectible. This item is on-premises, and all scans are of this specific piece. No drop-shipping, etc. here, ever. leph2.
Language: English
Published by Aberbach, London
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 4 pages, music, picture of a young Cliff Richard on front cover.
Published by Chappell Music Company, 1955
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Unbound. Condition: Good. Sheet Music, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+. Vol. 284, No. 4. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen for "Southbound to Singapore" (pt. 1 of 2) by Roy deS. Horn. Includes "Colony of the Doomed" (novelette) by Philip Ketchum; "A Matter of Luck" by Howard Rigsby; "The Son of Handsled Burke" (novelette) by C. F. Kearns; "Lost House" (pt 3 of 6) by Shelley Wees; "Men of Daring -True Story in Pictures: Leach, Winfield and Terry - Stunt-Jacks of All Trades" by Stookie Allen; "A Ship for a Ship" by Carl Rathjen; "Rest in Peace" by John Ames York; "Cut Loose Your Wolf" (conclusion) by Bennett Foster. Features: "Uncrtain Reformation" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Tanned with chips, tears, small losses and flaky edges; soiling. Book.
Published by Edward B. Marks Music Company, 1977
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition (Unstated). 137 pages; sheet music. Previous owner's name on the title page. Minor fading and rubbing on the covers. Light yellowing on pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by Warner Music Group, Miami, FL
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. First. This is a new review copy of Warner Music Group's Belwin Intermediate Level Orchestra package with all instrument parts.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by George Paxton Inc.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Published by Blossom Music Corp, Blossom Music Corp
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
sheet music. B032416; 4 pp Very good contents, good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY, 1938
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 284, No. 4. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover by G. J. Rozen for "Southbound to Singapore" (pt. 1 of 2) by Roy deS. Horn. Includes "Colony of the Doomed" (novelette) by Philip Ketchum; "A Matter of Luck" by Howard Rigsby; "The Son of Handsled Burke" (novelette) by C. F. Kearns; "Lost House" (pt 3 of 6) by Shelley Wees; "Men of Daring -True Story in Pictures: Leach, Winfield and Terry - Stunt-Jacks of All Trades" by Stookie Allen; "A Ship for a Ship" by Carl Rathjen; "Rest in Peace" by John Ames York; "Cut Loose Your Wolf" (conclusion) by Bennett Foster. Features: "Uncrtain Reformation" by Charles Dorman; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Spine stains, upper spine and corner with about 35% of spine cover lost in middle; pencil checkmark on contents page. Book.