Benning Scott (8 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

WHAT COLOR IS YOUR JOCKSTRAP? - Funny Men and Women Who Write from the Road
Leo, Jennifer L. (editor) (Elliott Hester; Jim Benning; Essa Elan; Julia Weiler; Tamara Sheward; Donna Dimenna; Susan Orlean; Conor Grennan; Gil Gevins; Tim Cahill; Janna Cawrse; Seth Stevenson; J. Maarten Troost; Sean Presant; Gary Buslik; Scott Turner)
Language: English
Published by Travelers' Tales - Solas House, Palo Alto, California 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (xii) 274 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This story collection contains: Love and the Bad Empanada - Argentina by Elliott Hester; Lust in Translation - China by Jim Benning; The Butt Reading - Florida b…y Essa Elan; Be Grateful Not Hateful - Mexico by Julia Weiler; Day Trip to Chechnya by Tamara Sheward; Pumpkin - Airborne by Donna Dimenna; Skymalling - Airborne by Susan Orlean; Birthday Boy - India by Conor Grennan; Total Immersion - Mexico by Gil Gevins; Fear of Floating - Freshwater Lakes by Tim Cahill; Pissing on Dave's Feet - Polynesia by Janna Cawrse; Trying Really Hard to Like India by Seth Stevenson; Your Ambassadors to Butaritari - Gilbert Islands by J. Maarten Troost; Little Fish that Eat You - Turkey by Sean Presant; El Max - Cuba by Gary Buslik; The Most Tenacious Turd in Nairobi - Kenya by Scott Turner; Ecstasy at the Altar - France by Bill Zarchey; Fawlty Towers - Tibet Style by Alec Le Sueur; Signs of Confusion - Thailand by Rolf Potts; When in Rome Cross-Dress for Success - Vatican City by Tommy Kerr; Guns and Frivolity in Cambodia by Eben Strousse; Mama Chihuahua - World's Fiercest Travel Partner - Nepal by Rachel Thurston; The Hostile Hostel - Italy by Bill Fink; Anything with Two Legs and a Pulse - London by Tiffany Hawk; As the Worm Turns - Peru by Jennifer R. Carlisle; The Importance of Being Patrick - Virginia by Peter Mandel; Office Cou in France by Jennifer Colvin; Hip Hop Hustle - Oaxaca Style - Mexico by Sara R. Levine; Let Me Tell You About My Trip - Back Home by Laurie Notaro; Greep - Panama by Joseph C. Diedrich; Making Eyes in Paris - France by Kayla Allen; The Fruit Salesman - Malaysia by Phil Gordon; Full Latex Jacket - Berlin by Doug Lansky; The Magical Miracle Tour - Tanzania by Frank Bures; and Namaria Island Nation - Southeast Asia by Mike Pugh. Size: 8vo. Book.
More imagesA Critical Cinema 2: Interviews with Independent Filmmakers
Scott Macdonald (ed) / Jonas Mekas / Robert Breer / Michael Snow / Bruce Baillie / Yoko Ono / Andrew Noren / James Benning / Lizzie Borden / Su Friedrich / Yvonne Rainer / Trinh T. Minh-ha
Published by University of California Press 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Bendowa Books, Holyoke, MA, U.S.A.Bendowa Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second paperback printing, 1992. 462 pages. Second title in MacDaonald's series which ran through five volumes. Includes interviews with Jonas Mekas, Robert Breer, Michael Snow, Bruce Baillie, Yoko Ono, Andrew Noren, James Benning, Lizzie Borden, Su Friedrich, Yvonne Rainer, Trinh T. Minh-ha and… others. A great collection of interviews with these film artists. B&W film stills throughout the text. Light wear to top and bottom corners of front cover. Otherwise Near Fine in clean bright wrappers. Binding is square and tight.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.52
US$ 17.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.