Benoit Henri (188 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.48
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clarys, Benoit (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Clarys, Benoit (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.27
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Conscience: Four Thomistic Treatments
Minerd, Matthew K.; Merkelbach O.P., Benoît Henri; Beaudouin O.P., Reginald; Labourdette O.P., Michel
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.

Conscience: Four Thomistic Treatments
Minerd, Matthew K.; Merkelbach O.P., Benoît Henri; Beaudouin O.P., Reginald; Labourdette O.P., Michel
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

MICHELINE ET L'AMOUR. 52 bois originaux de Constant Le Breton.
Paul Bourget - Gérard d'Houville - Henri Duvernois - Pierre Benoit.
Published by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1928 / 126 pages. Broché. Editions Fayard. Français Bel état. NOUS AVONS D'AUTRES AUTEURS DE LA MEME COLLECTION REFERENCE : LITTERATURE / Le Livre de Demain.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organ…izations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this ite…m's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% o…f this item's net price to charity organizations.

LE ROMAN DES QUATRE. 60 bois originaux de Morin-Jean.
Paul Bourget - Gérard d'Houville - Henri Duvernois - Pierre Benoit
Published by 0
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1926 / 113 pages. Broché. Editions Fayard. Français Tête et pied de dos rognés, intérieur très frais. Bel état. NOUS AVONS D'AUTRES AUTEURS DE LA MEME COLLECTION REFERENCE : LITTERATURE / Le Livre de Demain.

Laissons Faire - n. 39 - novembre 2021 (French Edition)
Coppet, Institut; Malbranque, Benoit; Basnage De Beauval, Henri; Volney
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.31
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.85
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.13
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. Clarys, Benoit (illustrator).

Conscience: Four Thomistic Treatments
Matthew K. Minerd,Benoît Henri Merkelbach O.P.,Reginald Beaudouin O.P.,Michel Labourdette O.P.
- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.95
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.41
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Les Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée - Hors série N° 4 - L'Année de la Bande Dessinée 87-88. Dirigée par Stan Barets et Thierry Groensteen.
Les Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée / AMIEL (Vincent), Stan BARETS, José-Louis BOCQUET, Sylvain BOUYER, Philippe BRONSON, Jean-Claude CAMANO, François CANETTE, Jacques CHABOUD, Gilles CIMENT, Freddy COCONUT, Alain DARTEVELLE, Luc DELLISSE, Henri FILIPPINI, Patrick GAUMER, Frank GIROUD, Jean-Claude GLASSER, Thierry GROENSTEEN, Claude GUILLOT, Paul HERMAN, Arnaud de LA CROIX, Thierry MARTENS, Pierre MASSON, Jean-Christophe MENU, Philippe MORIN, Didier PASAMONIK, Benoît PEETERS, Jacques de PIERPONT, Dominique POISSON, François RIVIÈRE, Florence et Pascal ROMAN, Christian ROSSET, Jean-Pierre SCULATI, Thierry SMOLDEREN, Guy VIDAL et Jean WACQUET.
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranceJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GRENOBLE, Éditions Glénat - 1987 - C.28x21,5x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur blanc au premier plat illustré en noir et jaune; 224 pages; iconographie en noir; texte sur 3 colonnes. (Collection Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée - CBD Hors série N° 4 - L'Année de la Bande Dessinée 87-88). Bon exemplaire. Français Revues.

Enquêtes sur les valeurs spirituelles à Paris
Paul ARBOUSSET, J.-P. BENOIT, Francis BOSC, Jean JOUSSELIN, Henri ROSER, de l'Equipe de Gouvieux
Language: French
Published by aux éditions Oberlin, à Strasbourg 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon. Volume broché de 229 pages. Trois ou quatre passages soulignés au crayon, sinon en bon état.

Le roman des quatre - P. Benoit, P. Bourget, G. d'Houville, H. Duvernois
Pierre Benoit, Paul Bourget, Gérard d'Houville, Henri Duvernois
Published by Librarie Plon 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria biblos, diano castello, IM, Italylibreria biblos
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Editore : Librarie PlonAnno : 1923Misure, rilegatura: Brossura - 12x18.5 cm c.a. - 339 ppCondizioni : piccola mancanza al piatto, interni buoni; firma d'appartenza alla prima bianca. (Vedere immagine), Lingua francesePer ogni problema, domanda, foto o ne…cessità non esitate a contattarci per risolvere ogni vostra richiesta!Posizione : 10G-70. Book.

Published by Springer-Verlag, OHG, Berlin 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 191pp, with full markings and pocket, wear and soil. Articles are in English. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.

Published by Springer-Verlag, OHG, Berlin 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 244pp, with full markings and pocket, wear and soil. Articles are in English. Ex-Library Size: 8vo. Book.
More imagesEnquêtes sur les valeurs spirituelles à Paris
Paul Arbousset J-P. Benoit Francis Bosc Jean Joussellin Henri Roser de l'équipe de Gouvieux
Language: French
Published by Oberlin Strasbourg 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Religion. Histoire. 12,5x18,5 cm. 229 p. Broché. Etat correct. Anecdotiques passages soulignés et/ou accolades, notes en marge. Papier bruni. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Menus frottements. Petits plis. Dos insolé plissé. in-12°.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.47
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Atlas of Human Origins
Saint-Blanquat, Henri De; De Saint-Blanquat, Henri; Clarys, Benoit [Illustrator]
- Hardcover
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.Cronus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. ** NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info.). Clarys, Benoit (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Arthème Fayard & cie. Le livre de demain, Paris 1926
- Softcover
Seller: AHA BOOKS, SAINT-JEAN-LE-COMTAL, FranceAHA BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.14
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché illustré. Condition: Bon. 60 bois originaux de MORAN-JEAN. Intérieur frais.

LES FEUILLETS BLEUS (Tête de collection)-N°5-26 octobre 1929
Pierre Benoit, Paul Morand, Paul Bourget, Claude Farrère, Henri Barbusse, Maurice Dekobra
Language: French
Published by Les Feuillets bleus 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Un magazine littéraire mythique ,un hebdomadaire, la première année, pubication en 16 pages grand format 28X42 cm; papier fragilisé et décoloré, parfois petits manques en pied ou en tête.

LES FEUILLETS BLEUS (Tête de collection)-N°4-19 octobre 1929
Pierre Benoit, Paul Morand, Paul Bourget, Claude Farrère, Henri Barbusse
Language: French
Published by Les Feuillets bleus 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.92
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Un magazine littéraire mythique ,un hebdomadaire, la première année, pubication en 16 pages grand format 28X42 cm; papier fragilisé et décoloré, parfois petits manques en pied ou en tête.
More imagesLE ROMAN DES QUATRE. 60 bois originaux de Morin Jean
BOURGET (Paul), HOUVILLE(Gérard d'), DUVERNOIS (Henri), BENOIT (Pierre)
Published by Fayard "le livre de demain" 1926 1926
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in8 , broché,( 19,5 x 24 ,1 cm),XIV 113 pages , illustrations.Couverture défraichie , bordure effrangée , accroc en queue du dos , bon état intérieur .

MICHELINE ET L'AMOUR. Le roman des quatre. 52 bois originaux de Constant Le Breton
BOURGET (Paul), HOUVILLE (Gérard d'), DUVERNOIS (Henri), BENOIT (Pierre)
Published by Paris. Fayard "le livre de demain" n° 68, 1934 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in 8°, broché, 127 pages , illustrations .