Benrubi (139 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.68
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

Published by Williams and Norgate 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 214 pages. Moderate wear, pages yellowed; name stamped inside; a good sound binding; no jacket. Translated by Ernest B. Dicker. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 198569.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.80
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 90 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Contemporary Thought Of France. Book.

Published by 2004-01-20 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

Published by 2004-01-20 00:00:00 2004
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.75
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.07
US$ 14.19 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer Company 2019
Series: Handbooks, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Handbooks
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.54
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.83
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by A Geneve NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.60
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. No date found Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

Published by Williams and Norgate Limited 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.79
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1926. No Edition Stated. 213 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Gray cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Rough cut page edges. Part of the Library of Contemporary Thought series. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and foxing to pastedowns and…endpapers, with pencil marks and library inserts to front endpaper and pastedown. Stamps to half title, title page and Preface. Boards have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Bumping to corners. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock. Library sticker to lower spine.

Language: English
Published by Wolters Kluwer India Pvt. Ltd. 2020
Series: Obstetrics And Gynecology, Book 9 of 9. Book 9 of 9 - Obstetrics And Gynecology
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins 02.2001. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.16
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2. 464 Seiten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Alcan , presses universitaires de France 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.75
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. 334 pp (Bibl. de Philos. contemporaine).
Published by Williams and Norgate 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.99
US$ 18.13 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.03
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.75
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by Sudamericana, Editorial, Buenos Aires 1942
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.01
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa Blanda Con Solapa. Condition: Muy bien. Primera Edición En Español. Traducción notas y prólogo de Demetrio Náñez. Colección "Breviarios del Pensamiento Filosófico". Buen ejemplar con firma de anterior propietario. 223pp + índice.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.44
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Paris : Alcan 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 334 pages; Physical desc. : 2p l, [9]-334 (i. E. 306) p, 1 l ; 23cm. Subject: Ethics, French. Series: Biblotheque de la philosophie contemporaine. 3 Kg.

Language: German
Published by Diederichs Verlag; 1907
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.19
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 130 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Lippincott, PA 1994
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 26.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine. The corners of the binding are slightly rubbed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.