Beograd (143 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.08
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by University of Beograd, Yuogolavia ( Now Serbia) 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Friendly Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Vg-. In matching English and French. French title is 'Le Socialisme Dams Le Theorie et La Pratique Yougoslave Recueil des Conferences). 342 pages. Unmarked, Fraying at spine ends. Still tightly bound.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1967., Eastern Europe, Archaeological guide/pamphlet. Narodni muzej, 26p. and 22 plates, Very good to good+ paperback/pamphlet (Europe crate 8/24).
Language: English
Published by Beograd: Radio B92
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.48
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 80 Seiten mit Ill. Good condition. N Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Language: English
Published by Beograd: Radio B92
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.01
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 80 Seiten mit Ill. Very good. / Sehr guter Zustand. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Innen ohne Eintragungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.
Published by Beograd 1968
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star seller61, (3)pp., 47 plates. Lrg. sq. 8vo. Wraps. Parallel texts in Serbo-Croatian and French.
Language: German
Published by Presse- und Verlagsanstalt "Forum", Beograd 1970
- Softcover
Seller: LITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut, Regensburg, , GermanyLITERATURCAFÉ Antiquariat Peter Skrabut
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.34
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Zahlreiche s/w-Abbildungen, ungelesenes Exemplar.

Published by Beograd : Narodni muzej 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 215, [5] p. : fold. map, 32 plates (part col.) ; 21 cm. Notes; At head of title: Narodni muz…ej Beograd, Istorijsku muzej Transilvanije, Kluz. Serbo-Croatian and English. Includes bibliographies. Text in Serbo-Croatian and English. Subjects; Illyrian antiquities Exhibitions. Illyrians Yugoslavia Exhibitions Yugoslavia. Dacians Romania Exhibitions Romania. Illyrians in Yugoslavia Exhibitions. Dacians in Romania Exhibitions. Yugoslavia Antiquities Exhibitions. Romania Antiquities Exhibitions. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Published by Belgrade: Nardoni Muzej 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: Unnumbered pages. Subjects: Lepenski Vir ; Serbia. Genre: History. Language: Slovenian. 3 Kg.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller9280 1975 283PP. ILLUSTRATED VOLUME X1X SOFT COVER FINE CONDITION. STE 302.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller9279 1973293PP. ILLUSTRATED VOLUME XV SOFT COVER FINE CONDITION. STE 302.
Published by Beograd: 1958
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.72
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* Number 15 only; small folio (33 cm. tall), [195] pp., illustrated throughout; ex library, softcover curling at fore edge & spine sliughtly frayed at top, overall good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our st…ock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Beograd: Politka i Drustvo 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Slight tear to front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. 18 cm. Subject: Library Association Policy. Notes: Number 20 3 Kg.
Published by Rudarski Institut Beograd, Beograd (Belgrade), Yugoslavia (Serbia) 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 85pp.+adverts; SC pale green w/maroon; spine rubbed; lib.stamp&PON's ft.cover; some foxing inside covers; ft.hinge cracked; clean,tight pgs. Bulletin of Mines, 3 broj (number 3), 62 god (?), Belgrade Institute of Mines. believed pub. 1962. diagrams&charts.

Published by Beograd: Srpska Akademija Nauka 1949
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Copy has unread and unopened pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 147 pages 3 Kg.

Published by Belgrade: Nardoni Muzej 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.17
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: Unnumbered pages. Subjects: Lepenski Vir ; Serbia. Genre: History. Language: Slovenian. 1 Kg.

Published by Beograd : Narodni muzej 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.17
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 215, [5] p. : fold. map, 32 plates (part col.) ; 21 cm. Notes; At head of title: Narodni muz…ej Beograd, Istorijsku muzej Transilvanije, Kluz. Serbo-Croatian and English. Includes bibliographies. Text in Serbo-Croatian and English. Subjects; Illyrian antiquities Exhibitions. Illyrians Yugoslavia Exhibitions Yugoslavia. Dacians Romania Exhibitions Romania. Illyrians in Yugoslavia Exhibitions. Dacians in Romania Exhibitions. Yugoslavia Antiquities Exhibitions. Romania Antiquities Exhibitions. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Fritz Wotruba
Izdanje Muzeja Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd; Miodrag B. Protic; Herbert Read; Wilfried Skreiner
Published by Muzej savremene umetnosti, Beograd 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. White illustrated wraps. Unpaginated. BW plates. In Croatian, with "The Condition for Greatness in Art" also in English and a Skreiner's text also in German. Exhibition catalogue lists 173 works. Acceptable (date stamp and red marker on cover, wear to cover especially at top edges, book is slightly curled, pages are c…oming loose, bumped corner).

- Hardcover
Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Edition.

Published by Beograd: Politka i Drustvo 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Slight tear to front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages; Physical desc.: 73 p. 18 cm. Subject: Library Association Policy. Notes: Number 20 1 Kg.

Published by Sahovski Informator Beograd 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 9788672970326. Hardback. Second edition, volume B. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signatur…e.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
33-1/3 Records. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Record. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Very good condition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller12626 CHESS INFORMANT, BEOGRAD 1974 SAHOVSKI INFORMATOR CHESS INFORMANT XV11 TOM. 307PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER NEAR FINE CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-362).
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller12628 CHESS INFORMANT, BEOGRAD 1974 SAHOVSKI INFORMATOR CHESS INFORMANT XV1 TOM. 299PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER NEAR FINE CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-362).
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange
Contact seller2-star seller12627 CHESS INFORMANT, BEOGRAD 1976 SAHOVSKI INFORMATOR CHESS INFORMANT XX TOM. 305PP. ILLUSTRATED. SOFT COVER NEAR FINE CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-362).

Published by Beograd 1984.232 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Text in serbischer und englischer Sprache. Format ca. (22,5 x 18,5) cm. 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 33.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut. Hardcover. Original Pappband. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

Published by Sahovskki Informator Beograd 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN 9788672970081. Hardback. Second edition, volume D. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signatur…e.

Published by Beograd: Stamparija Radenkovid 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 pages; Physical desc.: 201 p. tables ; 18 cm. Subject: Winter semester lectures 1939-40. 3 Kg.
Naive Maler Jugoslawiens.
Tomasevic, Nebojsa ( Jugoslovenska Revija / Jugoslovenska Knjiga, Beograd (Herausgeber)::
Published by Parkland Verlag. Stuttgart. (1980) 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, AustriaAntiquariat Das Bücherdepot
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLn., OSchu., 4°, 188 S.(7 Bll.), zahlreiche ganzseitige Abbildungen. Zustand sehr gut. Entwicklung des "jugoslawischen Wunders", wie man diese Kunst in der Welt heute nennt.