Berestov Valentin (53 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (53)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Feniks-Premer 2014

    5978109044 / 9785978109047

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.78

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Strekoza 2023

    5995156136 / 9785995156130

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.70

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Labirint 2018

    5928729170 / 9785928729172

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Samovar 2016

    5978109869 / 9785978109863

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Malysh Publishers

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (childrens, russian dolls, picture book) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be incl

  • Published by Malysh Publishers, Moscow 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.05

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. General wear, but clean and solid. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 16 pages.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Strekoza-Press 2009

    599510411X / 9785995104117

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.63

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Detskaja literatura 2015

    5080053046 / 9785080053047

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 16.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Detskaja literatura collection , 2015. 1 volume format In-8 bon.

  • Published by Malysh Publishers, Moscow 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Board. Condition: Near Fine. clean tight copy former owner name on first page small abrasion to top back cover where price sticker probably was removed Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Malysh Publishers, Moscow 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.55

    US$ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Covered Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Very colourfully illustrated. Paper paste down on back cover is scuffed minimally. Spine is cloth covered and bound with staples. Nice copy. Skorikov, A & Alexandrova, G. (illustrator).

  • Language: Russian

    Published by OOO Izdatel'stvo AST 2017

    5171020167 / 9785171020163

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Globus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.41

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Prof-Press 2021

    5378318602 / 9785378318605

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 10 Language: Russian. Knigi etoj serii napomnjat o tom, chto zimnie prazdniki uzhe ne za gorami! Vesjolye stikhotvorenija, jarkie, krasochnye illjustratsii objazatelno podarjat detjam novogodnee nastroenie i massu polozhitelnymi emotsij. Dlja chtenija vzroslymi detjam. Khudozhnik: Sazonova Marija, Tebjakin

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Samovar 2021

    5978111480 / 9785978111484

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 80 Language: Russian. Kniga dlja detej, v kotoroj predstavleny stikhi, pesni, zagadki. Khudozhnik: O.Ju. Gorbushkin, N.V. Kuznetsova i dr. 9785978111484.

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Oniks 2017

    5445105571 / 9785445105572

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 11.88

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 32 Language: Russian. Stikhi izvestnogo detskogo poeta Valentina Berestova dobrye i poznavatelnye. Ikh pojmut i poljubjat dazhe godovalye malyshi. Dlja doshkolnogo vozrasta. Khudozhnik: Esaulov Ilja Vladimirovich 9785445105572.

  • Published by Detskaja literatura 2023

    5080071265 / 9785080071263

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 254 Language: Russian. 9785080071263.

  • Published by Malysh Publishers

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 26.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. (childrens, picture book, dolls, nesting dolls) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 128 Language: Russian. "Stikhi i rasskazy o vojne" - kniga ob otvage, chesti i muzhestve, v nejo voshli proizvedenija takikh avtorov: Anna Akhmatova, Anatolij Mitjaev, Aleksandr Pushkin, Konstantin Simonov, Lev Tolstoj, Sergej Alekseev, Valentin Berestov. Uvazhenie k Rodine i ejo zaschitnikam vospityvaetsj

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Detskaja i junosheskaja kniga 2023

    5002190170 / 9785002190171

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.45

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 80 Language: Russian. V knigu voshli kak stikhi poetov, kotorye byli ochevidtsami i uchastnikami sobytij Velikoj Otechestvennoj vojny, tak i poetov poslevoennogo pokolenija. Kazhdoe stikhotvorenie v sbornike - eto zhivaja istorija o sudbe cheloveka na vojne, eto razmyshlenija i vospominanija o bedakh i nev

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Labirint 2017

    5928726775 / 9785928726775

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 16 Language: Russian. Skolko vkusnogo i krasivogo mozhet umestitsja v odnoj korzinke: podsnezhniki, zemljanika, opjata, zolotye listja! A sredi tsvetov i jagod - stikhi Valentina Berestova o kazhdom schedrom mesjatse s marta po oktjabr. Takaja knizhka-korzinka, pridumannaja i narisovannaja Svetlanoj Pynino

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Labirint 2019

    592873025X / 9785928730253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.82

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 16 Language: Russian. Knizhka v forme matrjoshki - samoj izvestnoj i ljubimoj narodnoj igrushki! Zvonkie, vesjolye poteshki napisal spetsialno dlja samykh malenkikh chitatelej detskij poet Valentin Berestov, a illjustrator Inna Krasovskaja narisovala vosem ocharovatelnykh matrjoshek, rumjanykh i narjadnykh

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Rech 2023

    5926842239 / 9785926842231

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Globus Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Globus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 30.85

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Published by Eksmo 2025

    5040901747 / 9785040901746

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.26

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 384 Language: Russian. Universalnaja khrestomatija sostavlena v sootvetstvii s trebovanijami Gosudarstvennogo obrazovatelnogo standarta novogo pokolenija i mozhet byt ispolzovana so vsemi osnovnymi uchebnikami po literaturnomu chteniju, rekomendovannym Ministerstvom obrazovanija i nauki RF. Kniga vkljuchae

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Detskaja i junosheskaja kniga 2024

    5002190707 / 9785002190706

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 112 Language: Russian. V knigu voshli stikhi i rasskazy russkikh poetov i pisatelej o detskoj druzhbe. Rebjata uznajut, kak voznikajut nastojaschie druzheskie otnoshenija, na chjom stroitsja druzhba i chto ona oznachaet. V kazhdom sbornike est unikalnoe prilozhenie, razrabotannoe ekspertami po literaturnom

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Detskaja i junosheskaja kniga 2022

    5907545429 / 9785907545427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 64 Language: Russian. Eta kniga ne prostaja, a s vydumkoj! V nej garmonichno sochetajutsja vesjolye istorii, stikhi, pesenki, zagadki, skorogovorki i igry. Esli rebjonok ustal chitat, on mozhet zanjatsja labirintom ili vmeste s druzjami projti brodilku. Pedagogi najdut v knige obshirnyj material, kotoryj p

  • Condition: New

    US$ 20.20

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 128 Language: Russian. U kogo v detstve ne bylo ljubimoj igrushki! U kogo-to kukla, u kogo-to pljushevyj medvezhonok ili zajats. S nimi spali, ikh kormili s lozhechki i shili im samye ujutnye narjady. Ikh lechili, zamazyvali zelenkoj i stavili im ukoly, strigli i krasili. Bednye igrushki! I vse-taki im dov

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Detskaja i junosheskaja kniga 2024

    5002191053 / 9785002191055

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, FinlandRuslania

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 128 Language: Russian. V knigu voshli trogatelnye stikhi i rasskazy russkikh poetov i pisatelej o samykh raznykh, no odinakovo ljubjaschikh svoikh detej mamakh. Iz nikh rebjata uznajut mnogo prekrasnykh, iskrennikh slov, poznakomjatsja s gerojami, kotorym zakhochetsja podrazhat, uvidjat primery khoroshikh

  • Published by Detskaya literatura 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, GermanyISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.26

    US$ 42.10 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. Valentin Dmitrievich stal professionalnym literatorom. Chitatel lyubogo vozrasta i raznoobraznykh knizhnykh pristrastij najdet v nem svoego avtora. V stikhakh - on lirik i filosof. Poroj ironichnyj sobesednik ili dobryj skazochnik.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: new. Pages: 48 Language: Russian. Serija "Chitaem po slogam" razrabotana spetsialno dlja malyshej, kotorye tolko uchatsja chitat. V etoj knige sobrany prostye, uvlekatelnye i pouchitelnye skazki V. D. Berestova, V. V. Kapninskogo, E. E. Moshkovskoj i V. A. Sukhomlinskogo. Khudozhnik: Noshin L, Smirnova O. 978535310030

  • Language: Russian

    Published by Samovar

    5978107033 / 9785978107036

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.34

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.