Berggrav Eivind (78 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Augsburg Publishing, Minneapolis 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. Unmarked, intact DJ in mylar.

  • Published by Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Axel Kurta, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Axel Kurta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Gut. 8°. 199 Seiten. OLeinen mit Schutzumschlag. Ein sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Berlin, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt (1960). 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2.Aufl. Übers. a.d. Norwegischen v.A.O. (Alfred Otto) Schwede. Vorw.e v. F.W. Krummacher u. v. Autor (1937, 1957). M. mont. Porträtfoto d. Bischofs als Frontispiz u. 8 Fotos a.Taf. 129 S. OLwd. m. OSchutzumschl. Schnitt u. Vors.e etw.gebräunt; Umschl. m. hinterlegtem Riß vorn im ob. Rand, Umschl.-ränder berieben; sonst gutes sau

  • Language: English

    Published by Stockh./London,Zrch.,N. York, 1946. 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, , ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: sehr gutes Ex. 387 Ss. OLn. Enband v. Margaretha Bergh. Nice copy, two small details to note - small discreet bookseller sticker on the paste-down, stamp on the title page saying "printed in Sweden".

  • Published by Augsburg, Minneapolis 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144 pp.+ Color Map Frontis, Illus in text, Blue Hardback, Elaborate Gilt Spine Title, VG in VG chipped DJ, 2nd prntng (Author was leader in Church of Norway). John L Ellingboe (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1953

    • Softcover

    Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 9.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    88 S.; Brosch.; 12,5x19,5cm. Rücken geblichen; Kanten z.T. gestaucht; Seiten minim. gedunkelt; sonst guter Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.68

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. IV, 140 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Text in A

  • Published by Forlaget Land og Kirke, Oslow 1955

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. About VG. First Edition. Biography of Marie Treschow, a Scandinavian noble, and aunt of one of Norway's richest women, Mille-Marie Treschow, was paralyzed in a diving accident in 1933 but became a renowned benefactor in the arts and education. Text in Norwegian. 136pp, photo illustrated. book is bright an

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    * Ausgabe: 2. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 129 Seiten, mit Abb., 1 Titelbild ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : DM-Ost 5.50 * Sachgebiet: Religion, Theologie Daß ein Bischof auf seiner Visitationsreise viele Stunden lang von einem halbwilden Rentier in rasendem Tempo über die men

  • More images

    Published by Svenska Kyrkans Diakonistyrelses Bokförlag 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book Description: Svenska Kyrkans Diakonistyrelses Bokförlag, 1937, Stockholm, 148 sid. 2:a upplagan, övers: Märta Lindqvist, ex libris: Jane Reinius, med sv:a fotoillustr. Text all in Swedish. Heavy foxing, some water damage. Wonderful black and white photographs. 6.25 X 9 inc

  • Published by Augsburg Publishing House 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Later Edition. ISBN Hardback. Reading copy only, due to magic tape used to affix dustjacket to inside covers (tape residue remains on flaps and inside covers), small white-out patches on upper corners of inside front cover and front endpaper, heavy chipping to top and bottom edges of jacket spine and

  • Published by Hamburg: Claassen Verlag ca 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.30

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    318 S. Orig.-Leinen.

  • Language: German

    Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin 1959

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.96

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SieheBeschreibung. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Besuch im nördlichsten Bistum der Welt Ln.m. SU. u.m. 1 Frontispiz von Eivind Berggrau. 8 ° 130 S SU. beschädigt.

  • Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, Berlin 1960, 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, OU, 130s., ., guter Zustand. [VPB8,5] Deu 400g.

  • Published by Hoffmann & Campe Verlag, Hamburg 1937, 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HC. Condition: Gut. Oln, originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faks.)., ., , 157 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, [KSB5,2]. Deu 400g.

  • Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Berlin 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 130 Deutsch 450g.

  • Published by Christlicher Zeitschriften-Verlag 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OBrosch., Oktav, 48 S., guter Zustand Stichworte: Band 4 der Oekumenischen Reihe Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by Hoffmann & C. 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°; 157 S., m. Tafeln, OPbd., Fotos, Namenstempel, ordentliches Exemplar Stichworte: Norwegen Deutsch 300g.

  • Published by Forlagt AV H. Aschehoug & Co. 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 24.44

    US$ 6.46 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1937. No edition remarks. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Boards have light edgewear with corn

  • Language: Norwegian

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022052853 / 9781022052857

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Berlin : Evang. Verlag-Anst.

    Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 19.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    * Umfang/Format: 129 Seiten, 4 Bl. Abb., 1 Titelbild ; 8 * Erscheinungsjahr: 1959 Daß ein Bischof auf seiner Visitationsreise viele Stunden lang von einem halbwilden Rentier in rasendem Tempo über die menschenleere Hochebene geschleppt wird, fast den Weg verliert und oft genug in einer Schneewehe verschwindet, daß er stürmische

  • Language: German

    Published by Stockholm [usw.] : Neuer Verl. 1946

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.67

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 318 S. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Augsburg

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 53.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. There is some wear to the cove

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin : Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler, Hagenow, , GermanyAntiquariat Liberarius - Frank Wechsler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.54

    US$ 23.09 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Leinen , Gutes Exemplar. 2. Aufl. S. 129 Mit zahlr. Fotos Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 230.

  • Language: Norwegian

    Published by Legare Street Press 2023

    1022052853 / 9781022052857

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.28

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Berlin

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.56

    US$ 43.97 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut - gebraucht. 129 Seiten, Hardcover, Widmung auf der ersten unbedruckten Seite Zustand: 3, gut - gebraucht, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt Berlin , , Land der Spannungen, Berggrav, Eivind.

  • Published by Augsburg Publishing House, Minneapolis, MN 1943

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Fireproof Books, MINNETONKA, MN, U.S.A.Fireproof Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Translated from the Norwegian by O. Herbert Aanestad. Illustrations by John L. Ellingboe. Bishop Berggrav s account of his visits to the isolated villages in the fjords and islets of far northern Norway. Near fine in very good plus dus

  • Published by Hugo Gebers Förlag 1929. 1929 1929

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.53

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VII, 182 s. Häftad, inplastad.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erfahrungen und Beobachtungen aus der Strafanstalt. Göttingen, Verlag Vadenhoeck & Ruprecht 1929. 140 Seiten. Orig. Leinen, 8°. Gut erhalten. SW: Justiz, Strafvollzug, Zeitgeschichte.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 10.01

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 86 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Buchrücken leicht lichtrandig. Eintragung am Titelblatt. Ansonsten gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.