paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Great copy in as new condition. Light wear to DJ edges. Shelf 1069 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. Berkey (illustrator). First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread near new copy. Asimov, Silverberg, Sturgeon, Heinlein and others. Book.
paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Ballantine Books., USA, 1957
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. John Berkey (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 156 pages.IMDB notes = "The budding friendship of two NYC longshoremen is threatened by a notably repugnant co-worker.">> Cover creasing & wear; slight spine slant; staining along right edge of book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1967
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. Interior Artists: Ken Riley; Dick Pahl; John Berkey (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #4 (April /1967; Popular Publications;) Painted Front Cover : Norman Adams 134 pages including covers; Writers: Brett Halliday; Martin Deutsch; Lew Louderback; Robert Joseph Allen; Peter Michelmore; David Ash; Gil Paust; Lord Kilbracken; Lowell Thomas; C. S. Forester; S. K. Snedegar; Milt Machlin; Jack Fields; Harry Steeger; Eric Nyborg; Gene Lowall; Hal Steeger; Bruce Cassiday; George Laycock; J. Edward Schipper; Interior Artists: Ken Riley; Dick Pahl; John Berkey; *** Book Order # ADV166-2; >> Dust shadow along 3 edges of forn tocver; mailing label to frotn cover; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Published by The Ronald Press, 1966
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. The Ronald Press Company, New York. Condition: Near fine condition. 3rd edition. Excellent copy! Never opened I do not believe. The temptation to open it and read is overwhelming! If you love history, you will enjoy this copy. (CK).
Language: English
Published by Tidewater Publishers, Cambridge, MD, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870332430 ISBN 13: 9780870332432
Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Used-Good/Used-Good. Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator). Cambridge, MD: Tidewater Publishers. Used-Good/Used-Good. 1977. . Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 161 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, writing on ffe .
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Published by Ronald Press, 1966
Seller: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A very good plus condition exlib copy. Tan linen with brown screen-print titles. A square and tight copy with sharp corners. Internally, usual stickers and stamps. Publisher complimentary sticker on ffep. The pages are lightly toned but remain supple. The text remains unobstructed and the edition in excellent reading condition.
Published by Popular Magazine Pub, 1973
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; John Berkey; (illustrator). ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 377, #11 (November /1973; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Gabby Barrus; 100 pages including covers; Writers: Carl Schroeder; Robert Marx; Martin Caidin; Pam Fourzon; Ed Schipper; Bert Randolph Sugar / Jerry Kissel; Erwin Bauer; Charles Meyer' Edward Ricciuti; Interior Artists: Henry Syverson; John Berkey; *** Book Order # ADV188; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$19.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0821400746 ISBN 13: 9780821400746
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Published by Tidewater Publishers, Cambridge, MA, 1977
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. previous owner's bookplate on FEP.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0821411373 ISBN 13: 9780821411377
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0821411373 ISBN 13: 9780821411377
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Tidewater Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870332430 ISBN 13: 9780870332432
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 162 page hardcover with many illustrations of the Ward Brothers and their work. Dust jacket is complete, bright and clean but has some spotting on spine and a few small closed tear. Good to very good condition. Exterior is full green cloth with title and duck design on front cover and spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Bibliography at rear.
Published by Columbia Publications Inc., Holyoke, Mass, 1959
Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Softcover Wraps. Condition: Good. First Edition. Small chip out of surface of spine at the top and quarter inch closed tear at the base. Half inch crack across spine just over half way down also affecting front and rear covers. Spine is worn and there is light surface wear to covers. UK price sticker on top front corner. Pages browned with some creasing to the corners but otherwise unmarked. Includes The Sundance Kid by Jaffee, Wipe out those Earps! by Barlow, The Red Man's Story by White Eagle, The Last Laugh by Penn, Violent Land by Norcross, Who Rides with Santa Anna? by Hoch, Massacre of the Buffalo by Berkey and New Angle by Curran. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Language: English
Published by Tidewater Publishers, Cambridge, MD, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0870332430 ISBN 13: 9780870332432
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED to a well known Virginia hunter and newspaper owner and signed by each of the three authors. A Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover First Printing in a price-clipped but otherwise complete Very Good dust jacket. The price clip removed a couple of letters from the flap copy as well as the price. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0821411373 ISBN 13: 9780821411377
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Book and DJ are in good condition. Edges stamped. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Language: English
Published by MJ - Ohio University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0821411373 ISBN 13: 9780821411377
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0821414739 ISBN 13: 9780821414736
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by MJ - Ohio University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0821400746 ISBN 13: 9780821400746
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by MJ - Ohio University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0821400746 ISBN 13: 9780821400746
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 100.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Hardcover. Condition: New. Ohio U P Brand New.