Bernard Brunsting (25 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- . . .the story of Danny and his parents' fight with leukemia. . .leaves no doubt of Christian triumph over suffering. . .

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.88
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.81
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.30
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. Used books with this grade may have any of the following: Moderate wear on cover and pages, personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, ac…cessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Here are 448 pages of great clean jokes, one-liners, and humorous stories, all designed to put joy into even the toughest day. All material is topically arranged, making it great for sermon or speech preparation, parties, or just a personal chuckle. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid b…inding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Here are 448 pages of great clean jokes, one-liners, and humorous stories, all designed to put joy into even the toughest day. All material is topically arranged, making it great for sermon or speech preparation, parties, or just a personal chuckle. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the b…oards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.Keeper of the Page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.10
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Zondervan 1975 Very Good/ Light weawr to bright glossy cover with tag removal mark, tight bright pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.61
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.94
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.06
US$ 7.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Van Kampen Press, Wheaton, IL 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Book Happy Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps; 48pp; Staples rusted, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Anti-liquor tract with many cartoon illustrations.

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.44
US$ 37.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. Who says Christians can?t have fun? Here are 448 pages of great clean jokes, one-liners, and humorous stories, all designed to put joy into even the toughest day. All material is topically arranged, making it great for sermon or speech preparation, parties, or just a personal chuckle.… Feeling humor challenged? The Ultimate Guide to Good Clean Humor may be just what the doctor ordered.
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.40
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Description.
Seller: Christian Value Books, Papanui, New ZealandChristian Value Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.40
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No binding. Condition: Fair. No Description.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.