Published by Putnam, 1956
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. The Last Secrets Of The Earth, Busson, Bernard and Gerard Leroy, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1956, 176p, hc, no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text notes throughout, binding solid--UFO YETI ISO KRANK KLASSIK--3.50.
Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnams Sons, 1956
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Published by Werner Laurie, 1956
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1956. First Edition Thus. 176 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers, half title page and last page textblock due to dust jacket flaps. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.
Published by Putnam, 1956
Seller: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First. Top 3/4" of jacket has tanned slightly. So has spine. Price clipped. Fine color. No rubbing. Tight and square with no marks.
Language: Spanish
Published by Vergara, Barcelona, 1956
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Ciencias (illustrator). La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Published by Werner Laurie
Seller: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has some chipping, small tears and losses to edges but is intact. Jacket spine is sunned. Jacket is now in mylar. The book itself is in good shape with some shelving wear to boards, slightly bumped corners. Binding is sound, pages show sparse foxing but are wholly in excellent shape.
Published by Vergara Editorial., Barcelona,, 1956
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Spain
19 x 13 cm., 220 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda con solapas, buen estado de conservacion.
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, N. Y. & London, U.K., 1956
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 186 pages. The dust jacket has been wrapped in a clear plastic protective cover and has a bit of wear, with several tears, creases, tanning, scuffs and the front inside flap has been clipped. The page edges are well tanned, as are the first and last few pages.The front endpaper has a name inscription from are previous owner. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by Vergara., 1956
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Geología y ciencias afines. Geología regional. (55(04)) Vergara. Barcelona. 1956. 20 cm. 220 p., 1 h., 6 lám. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Traducción castellana de J. Garriga Pujol. Portavella]. Tierra (Planeta). Curiosidades. Leroy, Gerard . Cubierta deslucida. (=2955782=) LA127.
Published by Vergara., Barcelona., 1956
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
19x13. 221 pags. Ilustrs.
Published by Vergara, 1956
Seller: Libro Usado BM, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. B194206. Vergara - 220pp (P) Expurgo con sello. In.
Published by Argos-Vergara, 1956
Seller: LibroUsado | Tik Books SO, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Q030269. Argos-Vergara - 207pp Amarilleamiento. Manchas. Desgastado. CA.
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. R63371. Vergara - 220pp (P) Expurgo con sello. S.
Published by Werner Laurie, London, 1956
Seller: Goldring Books, Eastbourne, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Black title on red boards. Slightly faded spine with a few light marks to back but clean with no wear. Internally there are tape marks left from the removal of a dustjacket or cover to endpapers else clean, tight and unmarked. Overall a Good + copy. Translated by Kenneth Hare. The work by two French journalists comprises - Visitors from the Skies, Is the Sea Unknown, The Earth's Fire, River of the Night, The Inhuman Antarctic, The Snowman Our Cousin and Adam and the Coelacanth. 25 illustrations and 2 maps. C3C Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Vergara, 1956
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: leido. Trad. J. Garriga Pujol. Ilustrado. Rústica 220.
Published by Wener Laurie, 1956
Seller: R'lyeh Book Shop, Hemsworth, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Shipped from UK, will dispatch next working day.
Published by 1947, 1947
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, France
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Acceptable - Dos abîmà , Pliure(s) - Hà ros du sport, hà ros de France. (1947) - Poche.