Bernhard Korte (220 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.78
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.39
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.23
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 655 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.79
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 6., erw. u. aktualis. Aufl. 271 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und lagerspurig. ISBN: 9783825280635 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

Published by Opladen. Leske + Budrich. . UTB für Wissenschaft. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
293 S. Kartoniert. Groß-8°. Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Schnitt etwas fleckig. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. 8,- Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.32
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 530 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.20
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Gut. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,0 x 17,0 x 2,0 cm, Taschenbuch.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.85
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.70
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Auflage 1993 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

Path, Flows and Vlsi-Layout (Algorithms & Combinatorics)
Korte, Bernhard; Lovasz, Laszlo; Promel, Hans Jurgen; Schrijver, A.
- Hardcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Po name in front. Unmarked text. Spine extremes frayed, minor residue. Copyright 1990. Hardcover. (1h).

Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag aned Forschungsinstitut fur Diskrete Mathematik der Rheinischen Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universitat 1991
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover; 116 pages; in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Springer VS 2016
Series: Einführungskurs Soziologie, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Einführungskurs Soziologie
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 326 Seiten : Illustrationen, Diagramme ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in G…ramm: 570 9., überarbeitete und aktualisierte Auflage.
Published by Wiesbaden, VS Verlag für Sozialwissenschaften 2006. 2006
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Markus Wolter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 21.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°.271 S. OBr. Gutes Exemplar, ohne Anstreichungen.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Algorithms and Combinatorics, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Algorithms and Combinatorics
- Hardcover
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.Marlton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 65.33
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Readable, but has significant damage / tears. Has a remainder mark. hardcover Used - Acceptable 2018.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 64.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 64.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Algorithms and Combinatorics, Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - Algorithms and Combinatorics
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 68.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.50
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat fürANTHROPOSOPHIE Ruth Jäger, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat fürANTHROPOSOPHIE Ruth Jäger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosch. 0 Aus der Reihe: Einführungskurs Soziologie Band 4. Buchzustand: Gebrauchsspuren, Bibliotheksex. Seiten bestempelt, in Folie eingeschlagen, keine Anstreichungen, gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Colored and white wraps with bw decoration and black lettering; 115 pp. with 65 bw and color illustrations. Text in German and English; with sections about chip technology, chip design, math and technology, pictures of ZORA, and more.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.65
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 90 KOR 9783540431541 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.

Published by Insel Hombroich, Neuss
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 32.98 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 30 / 27 / 23 cm cm, ca. 100 pp. Ills.: b/w and color illustrations. Cond.: goed / good.