Bernhard Malamud (6 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, , GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
253 S. Erstausgabe - Schutzumschlag und Einband Hannes Jähn. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 8°. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag.
Published by Köln: Kiepenheuer und Witsch 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8vo. 503 S. Orig.- Pappband mit Schutzumschlag Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Köln: Kiepenheuer und Witsch 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8vo. 224 S. Orig.- Pappband mit Schutzumschlag Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Published by Köln: Kiepenheuer und Witsch 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 8vo. 216 S. Orig.- Pappband mit Schutzumschlag Sehr gutes Exemplar.

Language: German
Published by Kiepenheuer & Witsch Köln 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, , AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.84
US$ 51.50 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
abgegriffen, fleckig, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, schiefgelesen, Seiten leicht gebräunt, 421 Seiten, Umschlag leicht randlädiert, leicht verknittert Sprache: Deutsch Zufriedenstellender Umschlag Leinen Zufriedenstellend.
More imagesPublished by Kyoto, Rinsen 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Mathias Schoen, Bremen, GermanyMathias Schoen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 1,430.46
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Complete set of this very scarce comprehensive edition of Bernard Malamud´s works. This set comes in the original publishers box. Books are unused and unmarked. This is another example of the high quality editions that the Japanese Publisher Rinsen produced in the 1980s and 1990s. These editions…were produced in very small print runs for the Japanese academical market and are nearly impossible to find.