Bernhard Templer (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: New

    US$ 28.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 28.79

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 39.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 38.47

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien un dLeipzig, A. Hartleben`s Verlag o.J.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.04

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    17 x 11 cm, Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. 4. Auflage. 166 Seiten, Fraktur. Einband berieben und fleckig, mit Randläsuren und leichten Knickspuren. Am Rücken oben eingerissen, unten abgerissen. Akzeptabel. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

  • Language: German

    Published by Selbstverlag Wien 1904

    Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, AustriaSeitenreise

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Predigt Gehalten am Sabbath-Chanukah 5665 (10.12.1904) 8 Broschüre Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 13 SS, OBr. (gering gebr.), innen sauberes und gutes Exemplar Gut.

  • Published by Wien. Glanz. 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.56

    US$ 21.41 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gr. 8. VI, 143 Seiten. Halbleinen. Einband fleckig. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.

  • Language: German

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0259492590 / 9780259492597

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, written by a medieval Jewish philosopher, delves into the complex evolution of the belief in personal immortality and resurrection in Judaism. The author traces the development of these beliefs from their origins in the Bible through the Talmudic period. Along the way, the a

  • Language: German

    Published by Eigenverlag 1904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.45

    US$ 63.65 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. 13 S. Einband etw. vergilbt, befleckt u. etw. bestaubt G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 46.00

    US$ 59.02 shipping 
    Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    RARE first edition of the monograph on immortality in medieval Jewish philosophical tradition by the Austrian Rabbi Dr. Bernhard Templer. The chapters dealing with Jewish medieval philosophical doctrines and beliefs concerning immortality are preceded by an introductory chapter dealing with belief in immortality in the Bible and

  • Language: German

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120420598 / 9781120420596

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.39

    US$ 56.69 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: German

    Published by Wien, Hartleben o.J. um 1950. 1950

    Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Softcover/Paperback. Nachdruck der 4.Auflage.. 166 Seiten Einband etwas berieben, innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Language: German

    Published by Breitenstein, Leipzig Wien 1895

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB, Tel-Aviv, , IsraelM.POLLAK ANTIQUARIAT Est.1899, ABA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 70.00

    US$ 34.72 shipping 
    Ships from Israel to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 79pp. Owners stamp on verso of covers, stamp of JSRAELITISCHE RELIGIONSGEMEINDE ZU DRESDEN on title page. General minimal outside wear, A very good copy. Very rare.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nabu Press 2010

    1147897700 / 9781147897708

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.26

    US$ 75.22 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were eit

  • Published by Wien u. Leipzig, Hartleben 1926. 1926

    Seller: Antiquariat Löcker, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Löcker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 33.37

    US$ 83.90 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    96 S., 1 Bl., OPappband.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 88. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 90. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 94. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len