Bernice Bangs Morgan (8 results)
More imagesPublished by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.RG Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1952 Edition. Tight hardcover in very good condition with good dustjacket. 8vo. 136pp. Dark blue boards and backstrip with gilt lettering and frame on the backstrip. Section of black & white photographs that are printed on coated stock in the center of the book. Book…is clean and tight. Boards have a little edgewear with bumped corners. The backstrip has some edgewear. Leaves are in very good condition with no markings, etc. Dustjacket is in good condition with some edgewear, one short edgetear, and one clipped corner. Ships within 24 hours. Scanned photos available upon request.
Published by Zondervan Pub. House 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.94
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on dedication page, 1st edition, VeryGood/Good in mylar DJ, DJ is price-clipped, has creases, rubbing, indentations, chipping at head of spine, edgewear, spine reads perfect. Book itself has light wear on cover, short inscription on endpaper.
Published by Zondervan Publishing House 1952 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerHardback. Very Good condition book, with some browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, tears and creases to edges, small waterstains on bottom edge of rear jacket and middle of front jacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature and inspirational quote on inside f…ront endpaper. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap.

Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.95
US$ 7.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. "The adventures of an arctic missionary" Previous owner name with 2 line inscription on the front end paper, else a clean and tight book with a presentable dust jacket. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pages.
More imagesPublished by Zondervan 1952
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. Signed First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dust jacket. Signed.
Published by Zondervan 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.51
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, Michigan 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: sl/worn and Chipped. 8vo pp. 136, b/w photographs, SIGNED by the author on the front free endpaper. Signed by the Author. book.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 148. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1952 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 148.