Bernstein Ill (11 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, 108 pages, 8 1/2 x 11 inches, new book, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Skylark from Bantam Books, Inc./New York, 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, unpaged, 5 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches, 1st Scholastic printing, 2001, very good book condition, no dust jacket, Juvenile picture book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.42
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2025. Revised edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.59
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2025. Revised edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart; Revolver Archiv für Aktuelle Kunst 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, , GermanyGrammat Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
engl. brosch. 0. 8°. 238 S. : überw. Ill. engl. brosch. Einband berieben und bestossen, Schnitt angestaubt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch 0,800 gr.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Udo Schwörer
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pp. Condition: Gut. 335 S. : Ill. ; 21 cm Name und Grußwort auf Vorsatz 3888972361 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 441.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat Rohde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.73
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 415 S.; überw. Ill. ; 31 cm guter Zustand, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren, Einband minimal bestossen, Seiten zart lichtrandig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
More imagesPublished by Moscou, éditions en langues étrangères, Moscou 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 56.03
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. In-16 17 x 11 cm. Reliure éditeur toile vert-olive, titre doré sur le dos et le premier plat, 294 pp., illustrations dans et hors texte, table des matières. Exemplaire en bon état. Petit guide exhaustif sur les curiosités, monuments, musées et l'économie moscovite.

Die Galerie der kleinen Dinge. Ein ABC mit 77 kurzen Kulturgeschichten alltäglicher Gegenstände
Boehnke, Heiner (Hrsg.), Klaus (Hrsg.) Bergmann und F.W. (Ill.) Bernstein:
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Haffmanns 1987
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.33
US$ 49.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 263 Seiten Kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und ordentlich, Schnitt und Seiten nachgedunkelt, ansonsten ordentlich V23 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Published by Anderson Enterprises Inc. / G. Schirmer, New York / London 1953
- Sheet Music
Seller: Musikantiquariat Staub, Leipzig, GermanyMusikantiquariat Staub
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.61
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Jahr: c1953. Einband: Broschur. Beschreibung: c1953 - Words and music by Leonard Bernstein. Cover design by Herschel Levit. Gedruckte Widmung auf S. 1: For Marc Blitzstein. c1953 by G. Schirmer Inc., assigned 1961 to Leonard Bernstein. VN/Pl. no. 43033c. With Notes on Production. Einbandrücken gebräun…t, Einbandrückenkanten etwas beschabt. Außen mit leichten Lager- / Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber erhalten. Sprache: en. 166 S.
Published by München Kunstmann 2000
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, NRW, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.72
US$ 86.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 21 cm. 335 S., Ill., Pp., Deck.-Illustr., Schnitt leicht angeschmutzt, sehr guter Zust., sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutschu 0,550 gr.