Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Multi Services, 1900
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not issued. Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Text in English. Fast shipping from NYC!
Published by Multi Services
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 161 pages. Light creasing along spine, and corners are very lightly bumped. Inked name on blank inside top cover. Smudges on blank bottom cover, and old penciled price.
Published by (Windhoek: Directorate for Nature Conservation, c. 1980), 1980
Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South Africa
Association Member: IOBA
Signed
212 x 153mm; pictorial wraps; pp. 161; folding vegetation map; black-and-white and colour illustrations; plant lists; descriptions of each of the species featured. Ornithologist Gordon Maclean's copy, signed by him inside upper cover. Very good condition; title penned on spine; lower wrapper slightly creased and rubbed. "The intention of this guide is to acquaint the visitor with some of the trees and shrubs which occur in the tourist area of the Etosha National Park. . . . Common plants occurring in the three rest camps are listed so as to facilitate identification of trees and shrubs.".
Language: English
Published by Namibia Scientific Scociety, 2002
ISBN 10: 9991640177 ISBN 13: 9789991640174
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition . Publication of 164 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There are minor marks on the block of the book. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Protected with a plastic covering. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Multi Services
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. UNDATED. the wraps are edge worn and shelf rubbed. a bit marked. previous owner's inscription dated 1982. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.][RF6]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Multi Services
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. UNDATED. the wraps are bit torn and worn. creased. damp marked. stained. previous owner's inscription dated 1982. a reading copy. VERY POOR COPY. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Multi Services
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Undated.161 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Blythe Loutit (illustrator). First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Multi Services o.J.
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
Paperback. 162 Seiten 300 gr. guter Zustand, hinten Bindung beschädigt, Seite löst sich, Buchrücken bestoßen.
Published by Multi Services, Windhoek
Seller: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germany
167 S., OBr., 8° "guter Zustand, Einband hinten leicht berieben,
Published by Multi Services, Windhoek, 1981
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Loutit, Blythe (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Multi Services ohne Jahr.
Seller: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Germany
Originalbroschur. 21cm. Condition: Sehr gut. 167 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Schwarz-Weiß- Abbildungen. SEHR gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. (Wir haben zahlreiche Titel in diesem Sachgebiet auf unserer HP.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by Namibia
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Blythe Loutit (illustrator). List by M.A.N. Miller. Undated. An excellent, clean and tightly bound rare book. Previous owner's ex libris stamp appears on the title page.
Language: German
Published by Multi Services, Windhoek, 1981
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Loutit, Blythe (illustrator).
US$ 17.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. A good copy that is very good internally, with crisp and clean pages. There's some slight rubbing on the spine and a few smalls stains on the covers. Please see photos.
Published by Natuurbewaring
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. No date. 166pp. illus. in colour. Fold-out map. No markings. Very scarce.
Language: English
Published by Univ of California Public Policy, 1980
ISBN 10: 9991640177 ISBN 13: 9789991640174
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 167.57
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: Afrikaans
Published by Natuurbewaring, Namibia
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No date. 166pp. illus. in colour. Fold-out map. No markings.
Language: German
Published by Namibia Scientific Society, Windhoek, 2000
ISBN 10: 9991640169 ISBN 13: 9789991640167
Seller: Basler Afrika Bibliographien, Basel, Switzerland
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 2. Auflage.
Language: German
Published by Windhoek : [Author-Publ.], 1996
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Broschiert. 64 S. mit Ill. Kt. / 1 Ecke etw. bestoßen // Etoscha-Nationalpark , Etymologie, Allgemeine und Vergleichende Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaft, Geographie, Heimat- und Länderkunde, Reisen, Geschichte G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: German
Published by Windhoek : [Author-Publ.], 1996
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, Austria
Broschiert. 64 S. mit Ill. Kt. / Einband mit Etikettenrückstände // Etoscha-Nationalpark , Etymologie, Allgemeine und Vergleichende Sprach- und Literaturwissenschaft, Geographie, Heimat- und Länderkunde, Reisen, Geschichte G1000a *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Language: German
Published by Namibia Wissenschaftliche Gesellschaft Windhoek, 2000
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 164 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Einband leicht staubfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160 Taschenbuch, Maße: 21 cm x 15 cm x 0.5 cm.
Language: German
Published by Multir Services
Seller: Flügel & Sohn GmbH, Dresden, Germany
15,5x21cm Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 167 Seiten Einband minimal berieben, hinterer Einbanddeckel leicht beschmutzt, Fußschnitt leicht beschmutzt, Seitenränder minimal gebräunt, Einbandkanten minimal bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.