Bert Edward Young (52 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 15.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.63
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 15.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.75
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 15.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librairie E. Droz, Paris 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jackets. 571 pp. Volume I: 386 pp. Volume II: 185 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No dust jackets. PLEASE NOTE: This is a two volume EX-LIBRARY set. The set is re-bound in a library binding.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Librairie E. Droz, Paris 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. A good, ex-library copy of the two-volume edition. The text of each volume is unmarked, pristine. Bindings are solid, but with a bump and some surface tearing at the top of the spine of Tome I, and a 4" tear at the base of the rear spine seam of this volume. [Please note: Due to the size… and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Moliere Le Tartuffe Ou L'Imposteeur Comedie. Book.
Published by Allier Freres 1905
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alfred F Zambelli Scholarly Books, Montreal, QC, CanadaAlfred F Zambelli Scholarly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. large 8vo, bound leather with marbled boards, cover of spine dis-attached (glued), pages uncut, yellowing, corners rubbed, pages tight; worn but serviceable. Author's signed presentation copy to John Driscoll Fitz-Gerald. LR M2. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.13
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.76
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Paris, Librairie E. Droz 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; covers partially sun-darkened; some corners and outside edge of vol. 1's rear cover chipped; ends worn on backstrip of vol. 1; top corners of pages bumped; otherwise very good condition. Top edge of vol. 2 unopened. . Two volumes, separately paged. Ill…us. Frontispiece in vol. 2.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.71
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.60
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Moliere Le Tartuffe Ou L'Imposteeur Comedie. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.91
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.89
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.02
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the intriguing life of Michel Baron, an extraordinary actor and playwright who graced the stages of 17th-century France. Born into a family of renowned actors, Baron's natural talent and the tutelage of the legendary Molià re propelled him to the forefront of the…theatrical world. The author meticulously traces Baron's journey, from his humble beginnings as a child performer in a traveling troupe to his triumphant reign as one of the most celebrated actors of his time. The book illuminates the challenges and triumphs of Baron's career, offering insights into the vibrant world of French theater during the reign of Louis XIV. Through detailed analysis of Baron's performances, the author explores the actor's unique ability to embody diverse characters with remarkable depth and authenticity. The book also sheds light on Baron's significant contributions as a playwright, analyzing his innovative approach to comedy and his influence on subsequent generations of theater practitioners. Overall, this book provides a fascinating and comprehensive account of Michel Baron's life and legacy, showcasing his extraordinary talent, his dedication to his craft, and his lasting impact on the history of French theater. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1914 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 71.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.40
US$ 72.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Découvrez l'histoire de Michel Baron, acteur et auteur dramatique du XVIIIe siècle, à travers ce livre fascinant. Bert Edward Young nous offre une biographie détaillée de cet homme passionnant qui a marqué l'histoire du théâtre français.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.89
US$ 72.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Le Tartuffe est l'une des plus célèbres comédies de Molière. Cette pièce pousse les spectateurs à se méfier des faux dévots et à garder leur dignité. Elle est considérée comme un chef-d'uvre de la comédie française.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.89
US$ 73.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.