Bert Newton (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 5/11/2012 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Subversive Wisdom: Sociopolitical Dimensions of John's Gospel. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Pub 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.65

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.97

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    149826235X / 9781498262354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.00

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    149826235X / 9781498262354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.08

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    149826235X / 9781498262354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.27

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1983

    0727018795 / 9780727018793

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.88

    US$ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 181 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 92 pages. 8.50x5.60x0.30 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Adelaide 1983

    0727018795 / 9780727018793

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.33

    US$ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 181 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.49

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby, Australia 1983

    0727018795 / 9780727018793

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.24

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some damage bottom of spine, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.08

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.68

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Garry Sparke & Ass., Melbourne 1977

    0908081243 / 9780908081240

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 18.14

    US$ 36.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine in Mylar Sleeve. First Edition. A firm straight book, 204 pages, b/w picture sections. Small piece cut from top of first prelim page, presumably to remove name, otherwise spotless inside and out. Dust jacket bright, complete.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    149826235X / 9781498262354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.87

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by G Barrett And Assoc, Australia 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 17.78

    US$ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 186 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    149826235X / 9781498262354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.36

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by G. Barrett & Associates, Australia 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.41

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. iii, 186pp, index, bibliography, bw & col ills. Pictorial card. Near new. SIGNED and inscribed (To Dorothy Best Wishess) by author (and his dummy Gerry Gee) on dedication page. 60 years in show business by ventriloquist Ron Blaskett. Size: 4to.

  • Published by C. & E. Layton Limited, London 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, United KingdomBesleys Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 24.13 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Hardback. 28.5cm x 22.5cm. 109pp. Numerous colour and b&w illustrations. Binding slightly marked, spine ends a little frayed. Private ownership. (bs117).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Garry Sparke & Associates, Toorak 1977

    0908081243 / 9780908081240

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Yarra Cottage Books, Warrandyte, VIC, AustraliaYarra Cottage Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 36.28

    US$ 39.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Floridly SIGNED & humorously INSCRIBED by author & subject Bert Newton in blue ink on ffep: "To Mar, I'll start again! To Mirella, with love, Bert xxx 14.2.82". Foreword by Graham Kennedy. Preface by Don Lane. Illustrated with b&w and colour photog

  • More images

    Published by The Red Star News Company, Publisher, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, United KingdomRaymond Tait

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.71

    US$ 28.96 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Contains 'Man Beyond the Law' by Clark; 'The Sign of the Archer' by St. John; 'Murder at the Wheel' by Hayes; 'Manhunt' by Collier; 'The Scarlet Letters' by Wright; 'Illustrated Crimes' by Allen; 'King of the Town' by Treat; 'Graduation in Red' by Fowler (Part 4 of 5); 'Deat

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1983

    0727018795 / 9780727018793

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 88.99

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • More images

    Condition: Used

    US$ 44.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, news, opinion, reports, actions, psychedelia, ads, illustrations, photos, lightly-worn and toned newsprint, stain on cover at top edge. Originally San Francisco Express Times. Four page pullout section with a photo of Huey and answers to questions. Cover photo "We Find the G

  • Published by G. Barrett & Associates, Melbourne, 2001. 2001

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, AustraliaCamberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    186 pp including index, quarto, coloured and b&w photographic plates and illustrations throughout, wrapper corners worn, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Inscribed and signed by Ron Blaskett on front end-paper: "To Ted Happy Memories. Ron Blaskett - Gerry Gee -2001".

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Self-Published (G. Barrett & Associates), Melbourne 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaBookwood

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 39.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. You, Me and Gerry Gee - by ventriloquist Ron Blaskett. SIGNED in full & briefly INSCRIBED by the author/ventriloquist in black ink on dedication page: "Best wishes - Ron Blaskett & Gerry Gee". Foreword by Bert Newton. Numerous b&w and colour photographs & illustrations throug

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid underground newspaper, news, opinion, reports, actions, psychedelia, ads, illustrations, photos, lightly-worn and toned newsprint, address label on front page. Originally San Francisco Express Times. Four page pullout section with a photo of Huey and answers to questions. Cover photo "We Find the

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock Publishers 2012

    1610978226 / 9781610978224

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.48

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.