Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1982
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight toning. Good DJ with light toning.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This work is a collection of full-color photographs of the Bertelsmanns' finest images--some lyrical, some dramatic, some witty, and some awesome. Technical notes on all of the photographs are included in the book. This copy is clean and solid.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, NY, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: CL Peachee Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Book condition: near Fine (Very nice copy) in Very Good ++Dj in mylar wraps. Illustrated with numerous nature related color photographs by the authors. With an Introduction by John Canaday.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Minimal DJ wear, slight bow in front board. A very nice copy. Photography portraying normal images in interesting ways with use of unique and upclose composition. Many images. 128 pages. Book.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. (1981), 128pp, illus., light shelfwear, light soiling & edgwear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: CL Peachee Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Book condition: Very Good++ (Very nice copy) in Dj with some shelf wear. Illustrated with numerous nature related color photographs by the authors. With an Introduction by John Canaday.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Small tear at front top of spine, bumps and shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. VG/VG First edition Cloth, d.j. 10.1" x 10.1" 128 pages, numerous colour photographs. Introduction by John Canaday. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (square). Slight creases, rubbing and browning to jacket; slight soiling to foredge of front free endpaper; few previous owner's pencil annotations (page 125; chiefly in lower margin); slight internal browning to edges. 128 pages. Survey of photos taken chiefly in US national parks by the photographic team, reproduced in brilliant color. Introduction by John Canaday; includes technical information and photographic data, plus an index of titles.Bertelsmann, Heinz (photographer); Bertelsmann, Elizabeth (photographer); 74 Color Photographs.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. B001369; 128 pages; 128 pp Oversized hardcover, good contents & dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by NY: Hudson Hills Press, (1981)., 1981
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Brown cloth. NF in price-clipped DJ with some smudging else VG.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. First printing. Introduction by John Canaday. A collection of color photographs. A tight very near fine copy in a near fine price clipped dust jacket.
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981.NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Bottom right tip of rear board is gently bumped, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Introduction by John Canaday. First edition. Slightly foxed along the top edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (128 pages) illustrated with numerous color photographs. Light rubbing/scuffing on dust jacket. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-B-Bottom) rareviewbooks.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1982
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight crisp unmarked book in rubbed dust jacket. ; 10.40 X 9.90 X 1 inches; 128 pages.
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDBACK BLACK. Condition: VG. JACKET: GOOD. 1ST. General wear, lightly foxed DJ interior, good gilt lettering on spine, some pages foxed, contains colour photographs DATE PUBLISHED: 1981 EDITION: 1ST 128.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Amstelbooks, Rhenen, UTREC, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Book condition: Very Good (Very nice copy) Binding: Hardcover including dustjacket Language: English Edition: First edition Publishing place: New York Publishing Year: 1981 Description: Illustrated with numerous color photographs by the authors. With an Introduction by John Canaday. First Edition 1200.000000.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York (NY) USA, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 15.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket Very Good. First Edition. 128 pages. Clean white background dustjacket with light/moderate wear to edges and corners. Very clean hardback binding with scuffs to bottom lower corners of the boards' corners. Page-edges lightly greyed o/w pages very clean. Colour plates.
Language: English
Published by New York; Hudson Hills Press; 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, Australia
hardcover and dustwrapper in very good condition, price clipped, lightly foxed; 128 pages, colour photos, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good+ condition (DJ). First Edition. 128 pages of text. Black hardcover cloth binding. Unclipped dustjacket with minor shelfwear; protected in archival mylar. Illustrated with numerous color photographs by the authors. With an Introduction by John Canaday. Size: Oblong quarto (4to). Book.
Language: English
Published by NY., Hudson Hills Press, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germany
origi.Leinenband mit Schutzumschlag, 4°,128 Seiten. Schutzumschlag berieben und leicht bestossen sonst guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Bertelsmann Stiftung, Gütersloh, 1996
ISBN 10: 3892041989 ISBN 13: 9783892041986
Seller: Antiqua U. Braun, Detmold, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Zustand in der Beschreibung. 196 Seiten. Einwandfreies Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by Hudson Hills Press Inc.,U.S., 1982
ISBN 10: 0933920202 ISBN 13: 9780933920200
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Language: German
Published by Omnibus Verlag, München, 1998
ISBN 10: 3570206009 ISBN 13: 9783570206003
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Einmalige Sonderausgabe April 1998. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Geschichten, die sich rund um das Thema Reisen mit der Bahn drehen. Diese wurden zum Welttag des Buches 1998 von verschiedenen Autoren zusammengestellt. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-777-5/8-00417781 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 111.