Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161539263 ISBN 13: 9781161539264
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by The Theosophical Publishing House, Adyar, Madras, India, 1931
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. Softcover with printed wrappers. Includes b/w photographs with tissue guard, 37 pages. The exception to the condition is a pronounced crease on the front wrapper. Size: 5" x 7 1/4". Sealed in an archival bag.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by The Theosophical Society, London/Benares, 1904
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Hardcover maroon boards with gilt lettering on the spine and Index, 792 pages. The exception to the condition is cracked/split front hinge, p/o bookplate and address label on the front pastedown, large sticker on the ffep, ffep/Half-Title page & Title pages are loose and laid in. The text is clean and free of marks. No DJ as issued.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 27.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 38.15
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Theosophical Society, London, 1931
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 12mo, 37pp, buff printed paper covers showing a little wear, nothing much, certainly G/VG Copy; uncommon Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Theosophical Publishing House, Madras, India, 1931
Seller: Squarebridge, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Theosophical Publishing House, 1931. 1st Edition. Book is Near Fine condition. Pages are clear and unmarked, tight in binding. Boards are bright with no fading.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Theosophical Publishing House, 1931
Seller: Anywhere Out of the World, Manchester, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 30.22
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Negligible mark on the cover. Inscription to end paper, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Dez 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1025242890 ISBN 13: 9781025242897
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - In 'Mystics of the Renaissance and their relation to modern thought,' Rudolf Steiner presents a compelling and insightful journey into the profound spiritual and philosophical currents that animated one of history's most transformative periods. This meticulously prepared print edition delves into the lives, ideas, and enduring impact of seminal figures such as Meister Eckhart, Tauler, Paracelsus, Jacob Boehme, and Giordano Bruno. Steiner expertly navigates the intricate world of Renaissance Philosophy, revealing the deep connections between these thinkers and the vibrant Esoteric Traditions that flourished alongside intellectual rebirth. He illuminates their unique approaches to Mysticism, exploring how their quest for inner knowledge and understanding of the cosmos shaped not only their individual paths but also the broader intellectual landscape. The volume provides a comprehensive analysis of their teachings, showing how their radical insights and spiritual explorations remain profoundly relevant. This authoritative work offers readers a clear pathway into the heart of Renaissance thought, tracing the lasting influence of these mystics. It is an indispensable text for those seeking to understand the foundational elements of spiritual philosophy and the timeless questions pursued by some of history's most compelling figures.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Published by The Theosophical Publishing Society. London, 1904
Seller: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 109.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketThe Theosophical Publishing Society. 1904. First edition. Hardback, no DW. Maroon cloth gilt, faded to spine and slightly rubbed to extremities. Head and tail of spine crumpled. Bookseller's label to front free endpaper - John M. Watkins of Cecil Court, obviously! Pages browned otherwise a clean and sound copy.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 302.
Published by U.K: Theosophical University Library, 1930
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copies; edges very slightly dust-dulled, spines worn. Remain particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Includes several duplicate copies of 'Theosophia'. Physical description; 125 volumes, with some duplicates ; 20 cm. Subjects; Theosophy; 20th century. Theosophical movement; 20th century. Early issues on theosophy. Theosophy; studies. Religion; studies. Spirituality. Spirituality; 20th century. Blavatsky, Helena [Madame]. 3 Kg.
Published by U.K: Theosophical University Library, 1930
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copies; edges very slightly dust-dulled, spines worn. Remain particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Includes several duplicate copies of 'Theosophia'. Physical description; 125 volumes, with some duplicates ; 20 cm. Subjects; Theosophy; 20th century. Theosophical movement; 20th century. Early issues on theosophy. Theosophy; studies. Religion; studies. Spirituality. Spirituality; 20th century. Blavatsky, Helena [Madame]. 1 Kg.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 302.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 302.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.