Beth Meacham (110 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.35
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.04
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover design by Stanislaw Fernandes. Paperback original. Creasing; edgewear; tanning; notes in pen on first page. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, U.S.A.Eagle Eye Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover design by Stanislaw Fernandes. Paperback original. Minor creasing; bumps and dings; slight tanning. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1979. Cover design by Stanislaw Fernandes. Paperback original. Date stamp on bottom end; edgewear with nicks and minor scuffs. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Barsoom Books, torrance, U.S.A.Barsoom Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.35
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. New, unread, square, solid, perfect spine -- you'll feel able to catch bullets in your teeth and leap tall buildings in a single bound when you receive this book! In protective archival bag!!.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.West Portal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: VG-NF. First Edition. Book has creasing at spine and spine edge, a small scuff at rear cover and some rubbing over price on cover and spine, but still appears tight, solid and near sharp! Introduction by Walter Gibson, creator of The Shadow! "An internationally famous magician- a voodoo legend i…n the backfields of Haiti- an obsessed creature of the night! These are but three faces of the haunting, beautiful enigma called Nightshade!" 240 pages with illustrations! Pyramid Books # A4035. Rudy Nebres (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesA Reader's Guide to Science Fiction
Baird Searles, Martin Last, Beth Meacham, Michael Franklin & Samuel R. Delany
- Hardcover
Seller: Space Age Books LLC, Conroe, U.S.A.Space Age Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The first hardcover edition. Full printing line with "1" on its copyright page. This is a very clean ex-library book from Everett High School, in Washington state. Its jacket is in good condition, bright and unmarked, marred only by a 3"X1.5" rectangle clipped out of…the top right of its back, but otherwise whole and unworn. The book is in very good condition, marred only by a neatly removed front end paper, a library stamp on the top, bottom, and right edges of its page block, plus tape ghosts on the outside of its covers' top and bottom edges, and light bumps on its spine ends. Its binding is sound and square, with no spine crease. Covers are otherwise unmarked and unworn. Pages are unworn and otherwise unmarked. Its dust jacket is bright, unmarked, and otherwise whole and unworn. I will ship this book in a moisture proof zip-loc bag, padded in bubble cushion, inside a sturdy box to assure it reaches its new owner in the same condition as my description.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A crisp clean mass market paperback, appearing as new without creasing of any kind but presenting light shelf and edge wear, minor chipping to edges of card covers - a common condition of any mass market. From a meticulous collector who… never read the books he collected!Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Unread. Scuffed covers with shelf wear to edges. Binding is fine. No markings in book.

Nightshade: Magic and Madness (Weird Heroes, Vol. 4)
Tappan King; Beth Meacham; Byron Preiss [Editor]; Ralph Reese [Illustrator]; Rudy Nebres [Illustrator]; Walter B. Gibson [Illustrator];
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: As New. Ralph Reese; Rudy Nebres; Walter B. Gibson (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at the head and heel of the spine; some light spots on the front board. Jacket has light edgewear. First printing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. first printing. Book.
More imagesA Reader's Guide to Science Fiction The Pictures in the listing are of the book that is for sale
Samuel Delaney, Baird Searles, Martin Last, Beth Meacham, Michael Franklin
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. A Reader's Guide to Science Fiction, Samuel Delaney, Baird Searles, Martin Last, Beth Meacham, Michael Franklin Avon 1979 1st thus 266 pp Good with toning to pages, edge wear readers creases See photos SR 2/3.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.

A Reader's Guide to Science Fiction
Searles, Baird with Martin Last, Beth Meacham, and Michael Franklin
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.