Betschart Paul (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: German
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.61
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.93
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Liebe beginnt bei Dir: Heilung von Trauma durch Selbstliebe (Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma)
Language: German
Published by Independently published 2025
Series: Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.14
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.45
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Language: German
Published by Independently published 2024
Series: Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Trauma - alles rund um Kindheitstrauma
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.86
US$ 71.86 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 306 Seiten; 9798301586866.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Nietzsche Und Der Französische Existenzialismus -Language: german
Betschart, Alfred (EDT); Sommer, Andreas Urs (EDT); Stephan, Paul (EDT)
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 150.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 153.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Verhältnis zwischen Nietzsche und dem französischen Existenzialismus ist seit Jahrzehnten in der Forschung umstritten. Manche betrachten Nietzsche als Vordenker des französischen Existenzialismus, andere versuchen ihn eher aus dieser Traditionslinie herauszuhalten. Der Band versammelt zentrale Beitr…äge von Experten aus verschiedenen Disziplinen (Philosophie, Psychologie, Literaturwissenschaft), die den Gegenstand völlig neu beleuchten. Die Philosophie ist dabei ihrerseits in ihrer gesamten Breite repräsentiert. Der Band bietet so erstmals einen umfassenden Überblick über den Forschungsstand zum Thema. Er beinhaltet sowohl breit angelegte Überblicksdarstellungen zum Verhältnis zwischen Sartre sowie Camus und Nietzsche als auch Detailuntersuchungen zu spezifischen philologischen und systematischen Fragestellungen. Themenfelder sind dabei beispielsweise der Nihilismus und seine Überwindung, Freigeistigkeit und Individualismus sowie Freiheit und Determinismus. Neben den Camus, Sartre und Beauvoir stehen auch andere mit dem französischen Existenzialismus in Verbindung stehende Figuren wie Cioran und Canguilhem im Fokus.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.43
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Nietzsche Und Der Französische Existenzialismus -Language: german
Betschart, Alfred (EDT); Sommer, Andreas Urs (EDT); Stephan, Paul (EDT)
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 158.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nietzsche Und Der Französische Existenzialismus -Language: german
Betschart, Alfred (EDT); Sommer, Andreas Urs (EDT); Stephan, Paul (EDT)
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 147.42
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Nietzsche Und Der Französische Existenzialismus -Language: german
Betschart, Alfred (EDT); Sommer, Andreas Urs (EDT); Stephan, Paul (EDT)
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 164.08
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 183.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Verhältnis zwischen Nietzsche und dem französischen Existenzialismus ist seit Jahrzehnten in der Forschung umstritten. Manche betrachten Nietzsche als Vordenker des französischen Existenzialismus, andere versuchen ihn eher aus dieser Traditionslinie herauszuhalten. Der Band versammelt zentrale Beitr…äge von Experten aus verschiedenen Disziplinen (Philosophie, Psychologie, Literaturwissenschaft), die den Gegenstand völlig neu beleuchten. Die Philosophie ist dabei ihrerseits in ihrer gesamten Breite repräsentiert. Der Band bietet so erstmals einen umfassenden Überblick über den Forschungsstand zum Thema. Er beinhaltet sowohl breit angelegte Überblicksdarstellungen zum Verhältnis zwischen Sartre sowie Camus und Nietzsche als auch Detailuntersuchungen zu spezifischen philologischen und systematischen Fragestellungen. Themenfelder sind dabei beispielsweise der Nihilismus und seine Überwindung, Freigeistigkeit und Individualismus sowie Freiheit und Determinismus. Neben den Camus, Sartre und Beauvoir stehen auch andere mit dem französischen Existenzialismus in Verbindung stehende Figuren wie Cioran und Canguilhem im Fokus.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.64
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. For decades, the relationship between Nietzsche and French existentialism has been contentious. Some see Nietzsche as a pioneer of French existentialism, while others try to separate him from this tradition. This volume brings together key contributDer .

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 130.64
US$ 72.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Das Verhältnis zwischen Nietzsche und dem französischen Existenzialismus ist seit Jahrzehnten in der Forschung umstritten. Manche betrachten Nietzsche als Vordenker des französischen Existenzialismus, andere versuchen ihn eher aus dieser Traditionslinie herauszuhalten. Der Band versammelt zentrale… Beiträge von Experten aus verschiedenen Disziplinen (Philosophie, Psychologie, Literaturwissenschaft), die den Gegenstand völlig neu beleuchten. Die Philosophie ist dabei ihrerseits in ihrer gesamten Breite repräsentiert. Der Band bietet so erstmals einen umfassenden Überblick über den Forschungsstand zum Thema. Er beinhaltet sowohl breit angelegte Überblicksdarstellungen zum Verhältnis zwischen Sartre sowie Camus und Nietzsche als auch Detailuntersuchungen zu spezifischen philologischen und systematischen Fragestellungen. Themenfelder sind dabei beispielsweise der Nihilismus und seine Überwindung, Freigeistigkeit und Individualismus sowie Freiheit und Determinismus. Neben den Camus, Sartre und Beauvoir stehen auch andere mit dem französischen Existenzialismus in Verbindung stehende Figuren wie Cioran und Canguilhem im Fokus.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 161.14
US$ 50.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Verhältnis zwischen Nietzsche und dem französischen Existenzialismus ist seit Jahrzehnten in der Forschung umstritten. Manche betrachten Nietzsche als Vordenker des französischen Existenzialismus, andere versuchen ihn eher aus dieser Traditionslinie herauszuhalten. Der Band versammelt zentrale Beitr…äge von Experten aus verschiedenen Disziplinen (Philosophie, Psychologie, Literaturwissenschaft), die den Gegenstand völlig neu beleuchten. Die Philosophie ist dabei ihrerseits in ihrer gesamten Breite repräsentiert. Der Band bietet so erstmals einen umfassenden Überblick über den Forschungsstand zum Thema. Er beinhaltet sowohl breit angelegte Überblicksdarstellungen zum Verhältnis zwischen Sartre sowie Camus und Nietzsche als auch Detailuntersuchungen zu spezifischen philologischen und systematischen Fragestellungen. Themenfelder sind dabei beispielsweise der Nihilismus und seine Überwindung, Freigeistigkeit und Individualismus sowie Freiheit und Determinismus. Neben den Camus, Sartre und Beauvoir stehen auch andere mit dem französischen Existenzialismus in Verbindung stehende Figuren wie Cioran und Canguilhem im Fokus.

Language: German
Published by De Gruyter, DE 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 177.58
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Das Verhältnis zwischen Nietzsche und dem französischen Existenzialismus ist seit Jahrzehnten in der Forschung umstritten. Manche betrachten Nietzsche als Vordenker des französischen Existenzialismus, andere versuchen ihn eher aus dieser Traditionslinie herauszuhalten. Der Band versammelt zentrale Beitr…äge von Experten aus verschiedenen Disziplinen (Philosophie, Psychologie, Literaturwissenschaft), die den Gegenstand völlig neu beleuchten. Die Philosophie ist dabei ihrerseits in ihrer gesamten Breite repräsentiert. Der Band bietet so erstmals einen umfassenden Überblick über den Forschungsstand zum Thema. Er beinhaltet sowohl breit angelegte Überblicksdarstellungen zum Verhältnis zwischen Sartre sowie Camus und Nietzsche als auch Detailuntersuchungen zu spezifischen philologischen und systematischen Fragestellungen. Themenfelder sind dabei beispielsweise der Nihilismus und seine Überwindung, Freigeistigkeit und Individualismus sowie Freiheit und Determinismus. Neben den Camus, Sartre und Beauvoir stehen auch andere mit dem französischen Existenzialismus in Verbindung stehende Figuren wie Cioran und Canguilhem im Fokus.
More imagesLanguage: Latin
Published by Einsiedeln: Ammon 1665
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 297.03
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12° , Pergament. [12] Bl., 464 S., [3] Bl VD17 12:117645Q, nicht bei Barth. Seltener Titel a.d. 17. Jh. über Wundertätigkeiten im Umfeld des Schweizer Benediktinerklosters Einsiedeln. Erste und einzige Ausgabe. --- Pergament d. Zt. m. spanischen Kanten. Rücken teilw. geschwärz, Einband berieben u. bestoßen. Innen moderat gebräun…t u. wasserfleckig, ansonsten noch gut erhalten. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. atx 26.4.1. la Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: Latin
Published by Einsiedeln, Typis Monasterii Einsidlensis [Klosterdruckerei], per Jacobum Ammon, 1665. 1665
- First Edition
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes, Graz, , AustriaVersandantiquariat Wolfgang Friebes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 356.44
US$ 83.63 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. - Die ersten Bll. im seitlichen Rand mit Papierstreifen verstärkt. Tlw. etw. gebräunt bzw. stockfleckig. - VD17, 12:117645Q. la Gewicht in Gramm: 500 12°. 12 Bll., 464 S., 3 Bll., Pgmt. d. Zt. m. handschriftl. Rückentitel.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1665 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 90.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1665 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 479 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 479.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1665 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 473 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 473.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.39
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1665. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 90 90.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter Gmbh Us Sr 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 149.84
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter Gmbh Us Sr 2022
Series: Nietzsche-Lektüren, Book 7 of 9. Book 7 of 9 - Nietzsche-Lektüren
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.