Bettel (39 results)

Fav Pieces
Aichinger, Ju; Combari, Mimpamba Thomas; Dettmer-Finke, Reinhild; Egger, Nikolaus Fidelius; Eisenberger, Nina; Fersterer, Konrad; Funck, Edouard; Gormley, Antony; Gruni, Zoè; Hambira, Anna Menecia Antenete; Helmi, Bassant; Aufleger, Katja; Hohengassner, Julian Matteo; Hummer, Iris; Iglar, Rainer; Kloiber, Otmar; Klotz, Constanze; Krzykowski, Matylda; Ganzer, Felix; Laberenz, Aino; Livingstone, Lucy; Martin, Bernhard; Beckers, Anouk; McElligott, Sophie; Medicus, Florian; Meese, Jonathan; Merzoug, Alba Malika Belhadj; Morgan, Kevin; Mori, Stefano; Nowak, Rita; Oswald, Judith; Philippe, Jean-Sébastien; Pohl, Hella; Berenberg, Sigrid; Redjaian, Noushin; Ridler, Gerda; Rittler, Maximilian; Baur Rona, Nicola; Sargnagel, Stefanie; Scheerer, Ann Kathrin; Scheffknecht, Liddy; Seidel, Johanna; Senfter, Annelies; Stetter, Bitten; Christiansen, Nicole; Tombroff, Dara; Wagener, Eliza; Walter, Wassily; Weisz, Peter; Jaruntowski, Frauke Von; Andraschko Sorgo, Gerhard; Bettel, Florian; Bhatt, Oshin Siao; Bornhoeft, Achim;...
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fav Pieces
Aichinger, Ju; Combari, Mimpamba Thomas; Dettmer-Finke, Reinhild; Egger, Nikolaus Fidelius; Eisenberger, Nina; Fersterer, Konrad; Funck, Edouard; Gormley, Antony; Gruni, Zoè; Hambira, Anna Menecia Antenete; Helmi, Bassant; Aufleger, Katja; Hohengassner, Julian Matteo; Hummer, Iris; Iglar, Rainer; Kloiber, Otmar; Klotz, Constanze; Krzykowski, Matylda; Ganzer, Felix; Laberenz, Aino; Livingstone, Lucy; Martin, Bernhard; Beckers, Anouk; McElligott, Sophie; Medicus, Florian; Meese, Jonathan; Merzoug, Alba Malika Belhadj; Morgan, Kevin; Mori, Stefano; Nowak, Rita; Oswald, Judith; Philippe, Jean-Sébastien; Pohl, Hella; Berenberg, Sigrid; Redjaian, Noushin; Ridler, Gerda; Rittler, Maximilian; Baur Rona, Nicola; Sargnagel, Stefanie; Scheerer, Ann Kathrin; Scheffknecht, Liddy; Seidel, Johanna; Senfter, Annelies; Stetter, Bitten; Christiansen, Nicole; Tombroff, Dara; Wagener, Eliza; Walter, Wassily; Weisz, Peter; Jaruntowski, Frauke Von; Andraschko Sorgo, Gerhard; Bettel, Florian; Bhatt, Oshin Siao; Bornhoeft, Achim;...
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.63
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Fav Pieces
Aichinger, Ju; Combari, Mimpamba Thomas; Dettmer-Finke, Reinhild; Egger, Nikolaus Fidelius; Eisenberger, Nina; Fersterer, Konrad; Funck, Edouard; Gormley, Antony; Gruni, Zoè; Hambira, Anna Menecia Antenete; Helmi, Bassant; Aufleger, Katja; Hohengassner, Julian Matteo; Hummer, Iris; Iglar, Rainer; Kloiber, Otmar; Klotz, Constanze; Krzykowski, Matylda; Ganzer, Felix; Laberenz, Aino; Livingstone, Lucy; Martin, Bernhard; Beckers, Anouk; McElligott, Sophie; Medicus, Florian; Meese, Jonathan; Merzoug, Alba Malika Belhadj; Morgan, Kevin; Mori, Stefano; Nowak, Rita; Oswald, Judith; Philippe, Jean-Sébastien; Pohl, Hella; Berenberg, Sigrid; Redjaian, Noushin; Ridler, Gerda; Rittler, Maximilian; Baur Rona, Nicola; Sargnagel, Stefanie; Scheerer, Ann Kathrin; Scheffknecht, Liddy; Seidel, Johanna; Senfter, Annelies; Stetter, Bitten; Christiansen, Nicole; Tombroff, Dara; Wagener, Eliza; Walter, Wassily; Weisz, Peter; Jaruntowski, Frauke Von; Andraschko Sorgo, Gerhard; Bettel, Florian; Bhatt, Oshin Siao; Bornhoeft, Achim;...
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.09
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 11.44
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Fav Pieces
Aichinger, Ju; Combari, Mimpamba Thomas; Dettmer-Finke, Reinhild; Egger, Nikolaus Fidelius; Eisenberger, Nina; Fersterer, Konrad; Funck, Edouard; Gormley, Antony; Gruni, Zoè; Hambira, Anna Menecia Antenete; Helmi, Bassant; Aufleger, Katja; Hohengassner, Julian Matteo; Hummer, Iris; Iglar, Rainer; Kloiber, Otmar; Klotz, Constanze; Krzykowski, Matylda; Ganzer, Felix; Laberenz, Aino; Livingstone, Lucy; Martin, Bernhard; Beckers, Anouk; McElligott, Sophie; Medicus, Florian; Meese, Jonathan; Merzoug, Alba Malika Belhadj; Morgan, Kevin; Mori, Stefano; Nowak, Rita; Oswald, Judith; Philippe, Jean-Sébastien; Pohl, Hella; Berenberg, Sigrid; Redjaian, Noushin; Ridler, Gerda; Rittler, Maximilian; Baur Rona, Nicola; Sargnagel, Stefanie; Scheerer, Ann Kathrin; Scheffknecht, Liddy; Seidel, Johanna; Senfter, Annelies; Stetter, Bitten; Christiansen, Nicole; Tombroff, Dara; Wagener, Eliza; Walter, Wassily; Weisz, Peter; Jaruntowski, Frauke Von; Andraschko Sorgo, Gerhard; Bettel, Florian; Bhatt, Oshin Siao; Bornhoeft, Achim;...
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.94
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.64
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by LandLuft - Verein fur Baukultur und Kommunikation im landlichen Raumen 2016
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.53
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Greiner & Pfeiffer 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 46.50
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Édition illustrée. Titre complet : Edelweiss für Frauensinn und Frauenherz. Eine Auswahl aus der neueren und neueten Lyrik. Recueil de poésies allemandes illustrées du dix neuvième siècle. Le classement des poésies est thématique et leur recherche peut s' effectuer à l' aide d' index par auteur… et par titre alphabétique qui sont situés à la fin du livre. Illustrations par de nombreuses vignettes in texte. Publié à Stuttgart par Greiner & Pfeiffer à la fin du dix neuvième siècle, reliure cartonnée recouverte d' un joli papier marbré, intérieur en bon état en langue allemande avec des caractères gothiques et des majuscules décorées en forme d' enluminures, les tranches sont dorées, format in 8, 487 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by R W Hunter ,Printers, for The Chemical & Matellurgical Society of S. Africa, Johannesburg 1897
- Hardcover
Seller: The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , United KingdomThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 33.16
US$ 45.61 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First And Only. Volume 1 for May 1894 to January 1897. 348 pages all original hard bound in olive green cloth gilt , spine gilt a little faded. Erratum Slip bound in. A Good copy. Some minot worming to final few pages. Discrete ex-libris purle stamp (see image): "St. John Del Rey Company, Limited. Red…uction Department. Morro Velo. 1830". [The Saint John Del Rey Mining Company was a British mining company that operated in Brazil in the 19th and 20th centuries. The company employed skilled miners from Cornwall and elsewhere in Britain in its gold mines in the state of Minas Gerais, and also employed black slaves. Wiki].

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.74
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 198 pages. German language. 4.57x7.44x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by Greiiner & Pfeiffer, Stuttgart, o.J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.68
US$ 33.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
488 S., 8°, roter Oln, auf den ersten Seiten oben einige kleine Altersflecken, farb. Illustrationen, Rücken und Deckel ganzer Goldschnitt, Fraktur, sehr gut.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.63
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Fav Pieces
Aichinger, Ju; Combari, Mimpamba Thomas; Dettmer-Finke, Reinhild; Egger, Nikolaus Fidelius; Eisenberger, Nina; Fersterer, Konrad; Funck, Edouard; Gormley, Antony; Gruni, Zoè; Hambira, Anna Menecia Antenete; Helmi, Bassant; Aufleger, Katja; Hohengassner, Julian Matteo; Hummer, Iris; Iglar, Rainer; Kloiber, Otmar; Klotz, Constanze; Krzykowski, Matylda; Ganzer, Felix; Laberenz, Aino; Livingstone, Lucy; Martin, Bernhard; Beckers, Anouk; McElligott, Sophie; Medicus, Florian; Meese, Jonathan; Merzoug, Alba Malika Belhadj; Morgan, Kevin; Mori, Stefano; Nowak, Rita; Oswald, Judith; Philippe, Jean-Sébastien; Pohl, Hella; Berenberg, Sigrid; Redjaian, Noushin; Ridler, Gerda; Rittler, Maximilian; Baur Rona, Nicola; Sargnagel, Stefanie; Scheerer, Ann Kathrin; Scheffknecht, Liddy; Seidel, Johanna; Senfter, Annelies; Stetter, Bitten; Christiansen, Nicole; Tombroff, Dara; Wagener, Eliza; Walter, Wassily; Weisz, Peter; Jaruntowski, Frauke Von; Andraschko Sorgo, Gerhard; Bettel, Florian; Bhatt, Oshin Siao; Bornhoeft, Achim;...
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.33
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.95
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: Letzeburgesch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Großformatiges Echtfoto farbe, bildseitig von Xavier Bettel mit blauem Edding signiert, mit eigenhändiger Widmung. /// Xavier Bettel ist ein luxemburgischer Politiker der Demokratesch Partei. Seit dem 4. Dezember 2013 ist er Premierminister des Großherzogtums Luxemburg. Geboren: 3. März 1973, Luxemburg,… Luxemburg Ehepartner: Gauthier Destenay (verh. 2015) Partei: Demokratesch Partei Amt: Premierminister von Luxemburg seit 2013 /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2025-213 lb Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Letzeburgesch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Großformatiges Echtfoto farbe, bildseitig von Xavier Bettel mit blauem Edding signiert, mit eigenhändiger Widmung. /// Xavier Bettel ist ein luxemburgischer Politiker der Demokratesch Partei. Seit dem 4. Dezember 2013 ist er Premierminister des Großherzogtums Luxemburg. Geboren: 3. März 1973, Luxemburg,… Luxemburg Ehepartner: Gauthier Destenay (verh. 2015) Partei: Demokratesch Partei Amt: Premierminister von Luxemburg seit 2013 /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2025-501 lb Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Letzeburgesch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Echtfoto farbe, bildseitig von Xavier Bettel mit blauem Stift signiert, mit eigehändiger Widmung. /// Xavier Bettel ist ein luxemburgischer Politiker der Demokratesch Partei. Seit dem 4. Dezember 2013 ist er Premierminister des Großherzogtums Luxemburg. Geboren: 3. März 1973, Luxemburg, Luxemburg Ehepar…tner: Gauthier Destenay (verh. 2015) Partei: Demokratesch Partei Amt: Premierminister von Luxemburg seit 2013 /// Standort Wimregal Ill-Umschl2024-15 lb Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Letzeburgesch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Echtfoto farbe, bildseitig von Xavier Bettel mit blauem Stift signiert mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "Für Andi" bzw. "für Rainer" usw. (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig)- Xavier Bettel ist ein luxemburgischer Politiker der Demokratesch Partei. Seit dem 4. Dezember 2013 ist er Premierminister des G…roßherzogtums Luxemburg. Geboren: 3. März 1973, Luxemburg, Luxemburg Ehepartner: Gauthier Destenay (verh. 2015) Partei: Demokratesch Partei Amt: Premierminister von Luxemburg seit 2013 /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box16-U014ua lb Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
More imagesLanguage: Letzeburgesch
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Echtfoto farbe, bildseitig von Xavier Bettel mit blauem bzw. schwarzem Stift signiert mit eigenhändigem Zusatz "Für Micha" bzw. "Für Torak", "Für Alicia" usw. (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig).- Xavier Bettel ist ein luxemburgischer Politiker der Demokratesch Partei. Seit dem 4. Dezember 201…3 ist er Premierminister des Großherzogtums Luxemburg. Geboren: 3. März 1973, Luxemburg, Luxemburg Ehepartner: Gauthier Destenay (verh. 2015) Partei: Demokratesch Partei Amt: Premierminister von Luxemburg seit 2013 /// Standort Wimregal PKis-Box2-U005ua lb Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
6. Auflage, Verlag von Greiner & Pfeiffer, Stuttgart, um 1890. mit zahlreichen Illustrationen in Holzschnitt und Lichtdruck, Original-Leineneinband mit reichen Goldverzierungen, Groß-Oktav (Kartne etwas berieben und bestoßen)---- gutes Exemplar - 1160 Gramm.

- Softcover
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Geschichte der Pneumatik ist reich an Zukunftsentwürfen. Das vermeintlich simple Luft-unter-Druck-Setzen formte sich im Laufe von rund zwei Jahrhunderten zu immer waghalsigeren technischen Versprechungen aus, wovon sich kaum je eine erfüllte. Von der »Wind-Maschine« zur Lösung der Energi…eproblematik um 1800, den pneumatischen Untergrundbahnen in London und New York Ende der 1860er-Jahre über eine in Wien geplante Bahn, in deren Röhrensystemen ein künstlicher Wind Särge zum neu errichteten Zentralfriedhof transportieren sollte, bis hin zu Robotern, die in näherer Zukunft sowohl pneumatisch denken als auch sich mithilfe von Druckluft auf der Venus fortbewegen sollen - Florian Bettel zeigt, wie diese Entwürfe von den Bemühungen zeugen, das im Überfluss vorhandene Material Luft auch heute noch technisch zur Anwendung zu bringen. 198 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Geschichte der Pneumatik ist reich an Zukunftsentwürfen. Das vermeintlich simple Luft-unter-Druck-Setzen formte sich im Laufe von rund zwei Jahrhunderten zu immer waghalsigeren technischen Versprechungen aus, wovon sich kaum je eine erfüllte. Von der »Wind-Maschine« zur Lösung der Energi…eproblematik um 1800, den pneumatischen Untergrundbahnen in London und New York Ende der 1860er-Jahre über eine in Wien geplante Bahn, in deren Röhrensystemen ein künstlicher Wind Särge zum neu errichteten Zentralfriedhof transportieren sollte, bis hin zu Robotern, die in näherer Zukunft sowohl pneumatisch denken als auch sich mithilfe von Druckluft auf der Venus fortbewegen sollen - Florian Bettel zeigt, wie diese Entwürfe von den Bemühungen zeugen, das im Überfluss vorhandene Material Luft auch heute noch technisch zur Anwendung zu bringen. 198 pp. Deutsch.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 115.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 2. 152 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. B250919ah43 ISBN: 9783935281997 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 721.

- Softcover
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
US$ 30.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Die Geschichte der Pneumatik ist reich an Zukunftsentwürfen. Das vermeintlich simple Luft-unter-Druck-Setzen formte sich im Laufe von rund zwei Jahrhunderten zu immer waghalsigeren technischen Versprechungen aus, wovon sich kaum je eine erfüllte. Von der 'Wind-Maschine'zur Lösung der Energie…problematik um 1800, den pneumatischen Untergrundbahnen in London und New York Ende der 1860er-Jahre über eine in Wien geplante Bahn, in deren Röhrensystemen ein künstlicher Wind Särge zum neu errichteten Zentralfriedhof transportieren sollte, bis hin zu Robotern, die in näherer Zukunft sowohl pneumatisch denken als auch sich mithilfe von Druckluft auf der Venus fortbewegen sollen - Florian Bettel zeigt, wie diese Entwürfe von den Bemühungen zeugen, das im Überfluss vorhandene Material Luft auch heute noch technisch zur Anwendung zu bringen.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by DRUCK und VERLAG von Greiner & Pfeiffer, STUTTGART 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , United Kingdombooksonlinebrighton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.54
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Undated c. 1885.GERMAN TEXT. Red H/b with Gilt decorative boards. Classic 19th century Poetry.Wonderful illustrations - profusely illus. A real charm of a book. Gilt to top,side and base foredge of book.Internally VG very clean copy throughout.small neat fading ink inscsp to 1/2 title page.fox ta…n 1st/last few pages only. Publisher adverts to rear.after Index.Light thuimb-size stain to rear.Sunned spine.Please see our actual images.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.60
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten; Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! D18106 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Wind! Vom ästhetischen Nutzen der Bewegung der Luft. Seminare Universität für angewandte Kunst Wien 2017/18 - 2020/21.
BETTEL, Florian (Hrsg.) - SCHEFFKNECHT, Liddy (Hrsg.) - STROUHAL, Ernst (Hrsg.)
Published by Wien,Univ. f. angewandte Kunst (2021). 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Krikl, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Krikl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
151 S. mit zahlr., tls. farb. Abb. Orig. Engl.-Brosch., gutes Expl. Beiträge zum Phänomen "Wind" in Kunst, Kulturgeschichte u. Wissenschaft.