Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Published by Internationaal Cultureel Centrum ICC Antwerpen, 1980
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 78 pages; in Dutch; very good condition; light edgewear to spine; no internal marks.
Published by ICC International Cultureel Centrum, 1976
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 160 pages, in Dutch with brief German and English at rear; very good condition, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: Dutch
Published by ICC, 1976
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 1976, paperback, goed exemplaar.
Published by Centrum Bruno Renson, Genk 2006, 2006
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
4to, soft cover, illustrated, 52 p. In very good condition. K13.
Hard Cover. Exhibition Catalogue. Text: Dutch / English. 160 p.; ill.; 16 x 24 cm; 490g. Perfect copy. ISBN 9789072828194. + fistula expo, dagjesmens in de wereld van de schijn, daytripper in the field of appearances. 500 g.
Softcover. grey wraps w/ vertical, stylized black printing. 160 pgs w/ primarily bw illustrations. Appears to be an ex-museum/gallery copy: handwritten, black marker artist name to spine and two additional Joosten's exhibiton catalogues laid-in. There appears to be no other markings, though, there may be errant identifcations, marginalia, etc. Text primarily in Dutch with additional essays having English, French and German translations. Exhbition held June 26 through September 9 1976. Good- (wraps highly scuffed & rubbed; creases; rubbed edge-wear. corners rubbed & creased. spine edges highly rubbed; spine has multiple creases. spine top edge torn; top chipped, torn & peeled w/ binding material exposed.).
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 440 pp. Slipcase with slight pressure marks, otherwise very well preserved copy 430 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3700.
Softcover, grijze kartonomslag, 200 x 295mm., 160pp., alle reproducties in kleur of z/w en hors - texte. Tentoonstelling 26.6 - 12.9.1976. Biografie, bibliografie en catalogus. Een aparte figuur in de Belgische kunst van de eerste helft van, de 20e eeuw. Het is onmogelijk om hem in enkele woorden te vatten en hem zomaar in het keurslijf van een bepaalde kunsthistorische tendens te classeren. Afwisselend schilder, collagist, objectenmaker of auteur, heeft hij een niet te schatten produktiviteit aan de dag gelegd en een uiterst divers oeuvre nagelaten. Goede staat. 890 g.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Antwerpen, Esco Books, 1978
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
cloth, dustj, 4to 173 pp., ca. 200 ills Peeters behoort tot de baanbrekers van de abstracte kunst in België; fraaie catalogus, met los bijgevoegde reproductie van 8 litho's; very good condition (dustjacket with some small tears).
Published by Antwerpen, MuHKA, 1992, 1992
Softcover, 143pp., 27.5x21cm., ills. in kleur en z/w., goede staat. Oplage:1400 ex. text ENG/FR NL Kunstenaars: Philippe Aguirre Y Otegui, Pierre Alechinsky, Benoit, Fred Bervoets, Guillaume Bijl, Guy Bleus, Gilles Brenta, Marcel Broodthaers, Pol Bury, Jan Leander Carlier, Jacques Charlier, Hugo Claus, Eric Colpaert, Leo Copers, Pierre Cordier, Patrick Corillon, Cel Crabbeels, Marc De Blieck, Joost Debruyne, Jean De LaFontaine, Luc Deleu, Marie Delier, Wim Delvoye, Gaston De Mey, Denmark, Gery De Smet, Yves De Smet, Eddy Devolder, Danny De Vos, Paul De Vree, Paul De Vylder, Daniel Dewaele, Christian Dotremont, Hugo Duchateau, Jean Dypreau, Fred Eerdekens, Jan Fabre, Filip Francis, GAL, Robert Garcet, Ronald Gestels, Jef Geys, Sigefride Bruna Hautman, Herge Philip, Philip Huyghe, Erik Joris, Kamagurka, Babis Kandilaptis, Marie?Jo Lafontaine, La Lanterne De Lantin, Marcel Lecompte, Jacques Lennep, Johan Lievens, Gorik Lindemans, Jacques Lizene, Bernd Lohaus, Mark Luyten, Rene Magritte, Werner Mannaers, Marcel Marien, Frans Masereel, Patrick Merckaert, E.L.T. Mesens, Ever Meulen, Mil Michiels, Carlo Mistiaen, Urbain Mulkers, Nicola, Jacques Louis Nyst, Jean?Francois Octave, Bernard Queeckers, Thierry Renard, Guy Rombouts, Monica Droste, Dorry Sack, Stephen Sack, Michel Seuphor, Walter Swennen, Narcisse Tordoir, D.D. Trans, Englebert Van Anderlecht, Camiel Van Breedam, Guy Vandeloise, Serge Vandercam, Mark Van Der Leenen, Ludwig Vandevelde, Eric Vandepitte, Roger Van De Wouwer, Johan Van Geluwe, Fik Van Gestel, Philip Van Isacker, Annemie Van Kerckhoven, Marcel Van Maele, Jan Van Riet, Wout Vercammen, Jan Vercruysse, Angel Vergara, Liliane Vertessen, Bernard Villers, Jurgen Voordeckers, Frank Wagemans, Jozef Willaert. 0 g.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Gebonden, linnen, 24x30,5cm, 96pp, geillustreerd in kleur en z/w. Text: Dutch / English. 860g. Museum van Hedendaagse Kunst Antwerpen catalogus, n 51. Tentoonstelling : 12.9-2.11.1997. Boek is in goede staat. 777 g.
Antwerpen ICC 1976 Softcover, 160pp., 21x30cm., geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w., in zeer goede staat.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. French.
Relie,Gebonden, met foudraal, linnen, vergulde bandstempel, rug versierd met vergulde titel, originele geillustreerde (foto) omslagwikkel in kleur, 25,5x34cm, 438pp, geillustreerd in kleur en z/w, bibliografie, index. ISBN 9061534828. 3200 g.
Language: Dutch
Published by Antwerpen, ICC, 1978, 1978
Seller: stock, Gent, Belgium
Geïllustreerd in zwart-wit, Nederlandse, Franse, Engelse en Duitse tekst. Bijgevoegd: een zwart-wit foto van werk van Michel Smets. Lichte gebruikssporen, verder prima.
Published by , Antwerpen, Internationaal Cultureel Centrum, 1979., 1979, 1979
originele uitgeversomslag, typoschrift, 21x29,5cm, compleet met toebehoren zoals 1 dia('s), 14 losse prentbriefkaarten. Periode 1972 - 1979. In goede staat. en compleet. 530 g.
2. Antwerpen, Esco Books, 1978, 30,5 x 21,5 cm, 172 pp, colour & b/w ill, publisher's cloth with dust wrapper ( tear with small loss of paper in wrapper ). Bilingual (French, Dutch); with a catalogue of 233 works. Loosely inserted is a reproduction of 8 linographs made by Peeters in 1922.
Published by , Antwerpen, Mercatorfonds, 2001,, 2001
softcovers , 2 volumes originele geillustreerde (foto) omslagwikkel in kleur, 25,5x34cm, 438pp, geillustreerd in kleur en z/w, bibliografie, index. NEUF ISBN 9789061535089 + ISBN 9789061535065 3200 g.
2. Antwerpen, Museum van Hedendaaagse Kunst - MUHKA, 2001, in-4°, 141 pp, colour ills., publisher's cased binding with dust jacket. Texts in English and Dutch.
2. Antwerpen, Internationaal Cultureel Centrum, 1980, in-4°, 77 pp, ca 24 pp b.w. + coloured plates, orig.wrapper, back slightly damaged.
2. Antwerpen, I.C.C. ( Internationaal Cultureel centrum ), 1979, in-4°, 35 pp + 22 loose leafs with illustrations in black/white, kept in a paper portfolio, ( as published ). Text in Dutch. Boek in het Nederlands. Small ex-library stamp but a fine copy. Published on the occasion of an exhibition .
2. Antwerpen, ICC, 1978, in-4°, 144 pp, colour & b/w ill, sewn, original stiff wrapper, with a catalogue of 233 works. Text in Dutch.
10. Antwerp (Antwerpen), 1983 - 1994, in-4°, 28,5 x 21 cm, issues of between 100 and 50 pp, sewn, original printed stiff wrappers (last three issues stapled). AVAILABLE; year 1 (1983) up till year 11(1994) complete set of 53 issues, loose as issued. Rare complete set of this leading Antwerp avant-garde art periodical.