Bfb (112 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. About fine. (12)304pp. Photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.47
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.21
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Baubles From Bones: Issue 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Mon…ey back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.96
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st. 8vo. 304pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.21
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. very nice copy; bookplate.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; viii, [4], 304 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents ; Introduction: The Nazi-Ukrainian Nationalist Partnership… / B.F. Sabrin -- Part I: The Scene of Collaboration -- 1. On the Eve of World War II / Dr. Zvi Parnes -- 2. The Dark Clouds / Abraham Ochs -- 3. Trembowla As I Remember Her / Meir Selzer -- 4. Outbreak of the German-Russian War / Israel Goldfliess -- 5. Congratulations to the Fuhrer -- Part II. Memories of the Time and Events -- 6. I Remember / Moshe Briller -- 7. Between Cruelty and Death / Janet Margolies -- 8. From the Depths / Salomea Luft -- 9. Fragments of My Holocaust Experience / Israel Goldfliess -- 10. A Shelter in the Forest / Israel Goldfliess -- 11. For My Daughter's Sake / Sabina Herbst -- 12. The Annihilation of the Trembowla Jewish Community / Joseph Einleger -- 13. Notes of an engineer on the Holocaust in Trembowla / Gustaw Engel -- 14. The Story of Adolf David Hulter and His Brother Jacob / Moshe Briller -- Part III. Personal Testimonies and Eyewitnesses -- 16. I Shall Not Die, For I Shall Live / Esther Goldstein nee Greenberg -- 17. I Weep for My Child / Sarah Frankel (Schenhaut) -- 18. This Is How I Was Saved / Shenya Bomza -- 19. Terrible Experiences / Henya Selzer nee Herbst -- 20. How I Lived Through the Holocaust / Isaac Kehana -- 21. The Horrors of the Third "Action" / Gegina Diner -- 22. The Municipal Hospital in Trembowla During the Nazi Occupation / Dr. Natalia Weiselberg -- 23. One Day in a Bunker (A Page out of a Diary) / M.G. -- 24. Meeting Holocaust Survivors / S. Brinstein -- 25. Eyewitness Accounts / L.S. Roth, G.I. Lehteta, An-Thon, Meir Selzer, H. Stachowiak, I. Malinowski -- Part IV: After the War -- 26. Ukrainian Nationalism After World War II / I. Gartner -- 27. Lessons to Be Learned / S. Brinstein. Subjects; Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Ukraine ; Personal narratives. Antisemitism Ukraine. World War, 1939-1945 Collaborationists Ukraine. Jews Persecutions Ukraine. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Sarpedon Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. The book is near fine with slight damp stain to lower edge of cloth on back cover in a near fine dust jacket with very slight edge wear and light damp stain to lower edge on the reverse.

Language: English
Published by Barefoot Books 2024
Series: Barefoot Singalongs, Book 9 of 32. Book 9 of 32 - Barefoot Singalongs
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.34
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
board_book. Condition: New. Williamson, Melanie (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.83
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; viii, [4], 304 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Contents ; Introduction: The Nazi-Ukrainian Nationalist Partnership… / B.F. Sabrin -- Part I: The Scene of Collaboration -- 1. On the Eve of World War II / Dr. Zvi Parnes -- 2. The Dark Clouds / Abraham Ochs -- 3. Trembowla As I Remember Her / Meir Selzer -- 4. Outbreak of the German-Russian War / Israel Goldfliess -- 5. Congratulations to the Fuhrer -- Part II. Memories of the Time and Events -- 6. I Remember / Moshe Briller -- 7. Between Cruelty and Death / Janet Margolies -- 8. From the Depths / Salomea Luft -- 9. Fragments of My Holocaust Experience / Israel Goldfliess -- 10. A Shelter in the Forest / Israel Goldfliess -- 11. For My Daughter's Sake / Sabina Herbst -- 12. The Annihilation of the Trembowla Jewish Community / Joseph Einleger -- 13. Notes of an engineer on the Holocaust in Trembowla / Gustaw Engel -- 14. The Story of Adolf David Hulter and His Brother Jacob / Moshe Briller -- Part III. Personal Testimonies and Eyewitnesses -- 16. I Shall Not Die, For I Shall Live / Esther Goldstein nee Greenberg -- 17. I Weep for My Child / Sarah Frankel (Schenhaut) -- 18. This Is How I Was Saved / Shenya Bomza -- 19. Terrible Experiences / Henya Selzer nee Herbst -- 20. How I Lived Through the Holocaust / Isaac Kehana -- 21. The Horrors of the Third "Action" / Gegina Diner -- 22. The Municipal Hospital in Trembowla During the Nazi Occupation / Dr. Natalia Weiselberg -- 23. One Day in a Bunker (A Page out of a Diary) / M.G. -- 24. Meeting Holocaust Survivors / S. Brinstein -- 25. Eyewitness Accounts / L.S. Roth, G.I. Lehteta, An-Thon, Meir Selzer, H. Stachowiak, I. Malinowski -- Part IV: After the War -- 26. Ukrainian Nationalism After World War II / I. Gartner -- 27. Lessons to Be Learned / S. Brinstein. Subjects; Holocaust, Jewish (1939-1945) Ukraine ; Personal narratives. Antisemitism Ukraine. World War, 1939-1945 Collaborationists Ukraine. Jews Persecutions Ukraine. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.61
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.61
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.63
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.63
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.59
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.39
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original black cloth, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.42
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.40
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.23
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original black cloth, silver lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, maps, 8vo.; Tears dust jacket repaired with tape.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 40.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Clean bright copy. OX2430.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.47
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.73
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Armed heists, rocket launches, and polluted waters - as forests wither and bones are polished into finery, grapple with the forces of progress and dare to rebuild in their wake in this issue of Baubles From Bones.In nine new speculative stories: a bored robot discovers workers' rights, elves… make a quick getaway, and a saint's decapitated head speaks from the waves. A dying landscape makes one couple struggle with harsh truths while a paved forest leads a young woman to violent revolution. Earth's last queen takes her rest, a mermaid swims in a polluted New York City canal, and wildfires trigger a space-age ultimatum. In three new pieces of poetry: a ranger oversees a delicate migration, the finest baubles come at a price, and the smallest cracks can swallow worlds.Featuring original work by: Dane Fichter, J. Federle, Elissa Hunter, Camden Rose, Pixie Bruner, Michael D. Burnside, George S. Walker, Eric Tolladay, Wren Douglas, Katherine Garrison, Zev Sederholm, and Sydney SackettCover art by: Lucas KurzEdited by: Joel Troutman and Elyse LeskovicSocial Media Manager: Caroline RitzertInterior Illustrations by: Elyse Leskovic and Joel TroutmanIndependently published in Pittsburgh, PA This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.