Bianca Massimo (61 results)
Language: English
Published by Quaternary Research 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 13, pp. 230-241, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.88
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.40
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Nuevo. El lazo de la cultura civilista italiana con el Peru ha sido siempre muy fuerte, y se ha caracterizado por el mutuo respeto y una comun atencion a los valores de fondo que subyace en la experiencia del Derecho.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.18
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: NEW. Dall'Osto, Bianca (illustrator).

Published by Arcana 1990
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.61
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Interventi di sostegno alla genitorialità nelle famiglie ricomposte Giuristi e psicologi a confronto
Cesare Massimo Bianca, Marisa Malagoli Togliatti, Anna Lisa Micci
Published by FrancoAngeli 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.69
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: buono. Psicologia Essay writing Psychology Strumenti per il lavoro psico-sociale ed educativo 1305.64 bross. edit. ill. - prima edizione OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Published by , Giuffrè 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 13.07
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato rigida. Condition: Poor. 2. Copertina in piena tela con segno di schiacciamento al piatto. Tagli e pagine integri.Sottolineature. rigida 676 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

Social Mobility in Medieval Italy 1100-1500 (Viella Historical Research, 8)
Buylaert, Frederik; Carocci, Sandro; Collavini, Simone M; Cortese, Maria Elena; De Divitiis, Bianca; Della Misericordia, Massimo; Dyer, Christopher; Ferente, Serena; Gamberini, Andrea; Geens, Sam; Igual Luis, David; Lazzarini, Isabella; Maire Vigueur, Jean-Claude; Menant, Francois; Milani, Giuliano; Monnet, Pierre; Petralia, Giuseppe; Poloni, Alma; Schena, Olivetta; Senatore, Francesco; Silvestri, Alessandro; Tanzini, Lorenzo; Terenzi, Pierluigi; Tognetti, Sergio
- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.65
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
More imagesPublished by Giuffre' Editore, Milano 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.74
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', leg. ed., pp. 676, 15; nota di appartenenza a penna all'ultima bianca, lievi fioriture ai tagli, sporadiche sottolineaure a matita n.t. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.71
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Copertina e pagine brunite. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Giuffr?®, Milano 1981
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.45
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketp.tela edit. 594 p. in-8.

Published by , Zanichelli 1967
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.57
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Good. Condizione: Buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina leggermente ombrata con segni d'uso ai margini. Copertina flessibile 447 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by , Zanichelli ; Roma : Foro Italiano 1967
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.57
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. Ristampa della Prima edizione. Nella Collana Commentario del Codice Civile a cura di Antonio Scialoja e Giuseppe Branca. in copertina flessibile cartonata brunita, taglietto laterale al piatto anteriore, segni di scaffalatura. Agli interni d pagine brunite, rare sottolineature ad evidenziatore tagli ch…iusi in testa, minime barbette, rilegatura salda e unita. Buono. 430 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Giuffr?®, Milano 1987
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketp.tela edit. 719 p. in-8.

Published by Giuffr?®, Milano 1985
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketp.tela edit. Sottolineature a matita 676 + 15 p. in-8.

Published by Giuffr?®, Milano 1984
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketp.tela edit. 719 p. in-8.

Published by Cedam, Padova 1996
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbr.edit. 699 p. in-8.

Social Mobility in Medieval Italy (1100-1500) :
Buylaert, Frederik; Carocci, Sandro; Collavini, Simone M; Cortese, Maria Elena; De Divitiis, Bianca; Della Misericordia, Massimo; Dyer, Christopher; Ferente, Serena; Gamberini, Andrea; Geens, Sam; Igual Luis, David; Lazzarini, Isabella; Maire Vigueur, Jean-Claude; Menant, Francois; Milani, Giuliano; Monnet, Pierre; Petralia, Giuseppe; Poloni, Alma; Schena, Olivetta; Senatore, Francesco; Silvestri, Alessandro; Tanzini, Lorenzo; Terenzi, Pierluigi; Tognetti, Sergio
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria già Nardecchia s.r.l., Rome, ItalyLibreria già Nardecchia s.r.l.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.10
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: NEW. Roma: Viella, 2018 9788867288205 Viella historical research 8 905 430 p. : ill. col. b/n, indice, biografia ; 24 cm. This volume aims to investigate the complex theme of social mobility in medieval Italy both by comparing Italian research to contemporary international studies in various European contexts, and by…analysing a broad range of themes and specific case studies. Medieval social mobility as a European phenomenon, in fact, still awaits a systematic analysis, and has seldom been investigated iuxta propria principia in social, political and economic history. The essays in the book deal with a number of crucial problems: how is social mobility investigated in European and Mediterranean contexts? How did classic mobility channels such as the Church, officialdom, trade, the law, the lordship or diplomacy contribute to shaping the many variables at play in late medieval societies, and to changing and challenging inequality? How did movements and changes in social spaces become visible, and what were their markers? What were the dynamics at the heart of the processes of social mobility in the many territorial contexts of the Italian peninsula? This volume aims to investigate the complex theme of social mobility in medieval Italy both by comparing Italian research to contemporary international studies in various European contexts, and by analysing a broad range of themes and specific case studies. Medieval social mobility as a European phenomenon, in fact, still awaits a systematic analysis, and has seldom been investigated iuxta propria principia in social, political and economic history. The essays in the book deal with a number of crucial problems: how is social mobility investigated in European and Mediterranean contexts? How did classic mobility channels such as the Church, officialdom, trade, the law, the lordship or diplomacy contribute to shaping the many variables at play in late medieval societies, and to changing and challenging inequality? How did movements and changes in social spaces become visible, and what were their markers? What were the dynamics at the heart of the processes of social mobility in the many territorial contexts of the Italian peninsula? Carocci,Sandro - Lazzarini,Isabella.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.44
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. 2. Copertina uso tela. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. 676 8814005648 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Zanichelli Editore - Il Foro Italiano, Bologna - Roma 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. IED. Commentario del Codice Civile ITALIANO Ristampa della prima edizione. Legatura in cartonato rigido ruvido, copertina molto ben tenuta con titolo in oro al dorso, sovraccoperta con alette, leggermente annerita da polvere.Timbro a secco SIAE e residuo di timbro ex libris al frontespizio. Ottimo lo stat…o di conservazione generale, pagine perfettamente tenute, ossidate da tonalità brunita, come i tagli, integri e puliti. Numero pagine 447.
More imagesPublished by , N. Zanichelli - Soc. Ed. del Foro Italiano 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.32
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. 0. Rilegatura non editoriale, ben eseguita, sporca lievemente. Copertina in tela cerata con titolo in oro al dorso. Tagli e pagine ingialliti. Collana: "Commentario del Codice Civile". Pag. XXV+447. Buono (Good) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket.- Milano. 1989. Dott. A. GiuffrË. 4º menor. 2 h- de página 741 a 1185 p. Rústica editorial . Firma anterior poseedor. Muy buen estado. Derecho, . . . ISBN 10: 8814021651.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 19.01
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Poor. Copertina cartonata e compromessa. Tagli sporchi di polvere, pagine ingiallite. Volume 3 719 881400109X Mediocre (Poor) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.57
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Giuffr?®, Milano 1996
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.58
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketp.tela edit. VII + 381 p. in-8.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 231.65
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover without jacket; printed boards. Very good condition. Signed and dedicated by editor in pen on half-title page; letter from editor laid in. Direct from the office of a retired Professor of EU Law. Spine head and leading corners of boards are bumped. A couple of minor scores to rear board… and small marks to page block face. Pages are sound and internally clean; text is bright and clear throughout. TA. Signed and Dedicated By Editor. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.54
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.89
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Ristampo inaltera. Milano : A. Giuffré, 1981. Reprint. Orig. cloth binding. [2],594 pp. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : , *2006-100 italian law.

- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Very Good. Copertina uso tela con titolo in oro al dorso e piatto, sporca lievemente. Tagli e pagine integri. Collana: "Giurisprudenza sistematica di diritto civile e commerciale". 504 8802038635 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.