PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 24.51
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by London, 1823
Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, United Kingdom
No Binding. Condition: Good. Reprinted in London, 1823, disbound pamphlet, 63 pages (numbered 236 to 298), top right corner of title page creased with short edge tear, top right corner of pages folded back, text in very good, clean condition.
Published by Meline, Bruxelles, 1836
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Halbleder. Condition: Gut. 27x18cm XVIII.; 725. Halbleder. Sprache: Französisch, Zustand: Gut gering gebräunt, leicht wellig (Innen); Ex Libris (von Lotzbeck) auf Titelblatt; Innenbandbereich, die ersten und letzten Seiten, stärker braunfleckig; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel geringfügig gebogen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Paris, Béchet, Didot frères, 1829., 1829
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
Tome 1 seul. XXXVI. 208 pages. (23x14cm). Broché. Non rogné. Couverture papier imrpimée. Légers défauts d'usage sur la reliure. Accidents sur le dos. Rousseurs éparses à l'intérieur. Bon état. Exemplaire agréable.
Language: French
Published by Charles Bechet, Paris
Seller: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: Good Minus. GOOD MINUS: Good Minus Copy of the 1829 - 1830 Six Volume Set in French, Published in Paris by Charles Bechet. All Volumes still have original wrappers and paper is uncut so very wide margins. Minor scattered foxing. Covers and edges have some tears and soiling. Two Volumes have extensive damage from what we assume was a mouse. The areas affected are: Volume I, page 366-464 where the damage comes very close to the text, although none of the text block is affected except for on the rear cover, AND Volume III, from Front Cover to page 51 with no damage to text block. Location: V30.
Language: French
Published by Paris Brissot-Thivars et Aillaud, J. P., 1821., 1821
First Edition
Hardcover. 8°. Demi-veau bleu avec coins en veau, le dos orne dor. Les plats avec revètement marbree, les tranches aussi marbrees. Le dos un peu decolore, les coins et les bords legerement endommages. Deux cachets effaces sur les revers des pages de titres. VI, 390 / XI,437 (5 - table generale) pp. Un ex-libris (Erdödy-Sandor, des magnats hongrois) dans le plat inf. En demi-veau ed. rare en tres bon etat. --- 8°. Zwei uniforme, blaue Original-Halblederbände auf vier falschen Bünden mit Lederecken, Rücken mit Goldprägung, marmorierter Deckelbezug, Dreiseitenmarmorschnitt. Die Farbe des Rückenleders ist etwas verblasst, die Ecken und Kanten sind bestoßen. 2 gelöschte Stempel jeweils auf den Rückseiten der Titelblätter. VI, 390 / XI, 437, 5 (Table generale) Seiten. Montiertes heraldisches Exlibris (Erdödy-Sandor) in den vorderen Innendeckeln. In Halbleder recht seltene, wirklich gut erhaltene Ausgabe. Erdödy: ungarisches Magnatengeschlecht. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Frk.
Language: French
Published by Delaunay, Paris, 1818
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
HLn, neu. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar in schönem neuen Halbleineneinband.
Language: French
Published by A la Librairie Constitutionnelle de Brissot-Thivars, 1820
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
First Edition
rigide. Condition: Bon. 2 vol. in-8 reliure demi-basane verte, A la Librairie Constitutionnelle de Brissot-Thivars, Paris, 1820, VI pp., 1 f., 390 pp. ; XI-437 pp. et 3 ff. (tables et catalogue) Bon état (coins frottés). Engagé volontaire en 1792, remarqué par Talleyrand sous le Directoire, Louis Bignon (1771-1841) mena une importante carrière diplomatique sous l'Empire et fut nommé sous-secrétaire d'Etat au Ministère des Affaires Etrangères durant les Cent Jours. Elu député de l'Eure en 1817, il fut un des plus fermes opposants à la monarchie sous la Restauration. L'ouvrage est une allusion directe aux atteintes aux libertés menées selon l'auteur par les Bourbons à leur retour d'exil. Langue: Français.
Published by Paris, chez Béchet ainé, 1822, 1822
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
Paris, chez Béchet ainé, 1822. Broché. Couverture muette. 512 pp. Couture fragile. Exemplaire non rogné. Des rousseurs éparses. La Sainte-Alliance; De l'Allemagne; De la Grèce, De la Russie, Du Congrès de Vérone.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: French
Published by Bèchet Paris, 1823
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Kein Einband. Condition: Befriedigend. 8 Broschüre Kein Schutzumschlag Buch 472 SS, Interimsbr. (Umschlag beschädigt), innen unbeschnitten, leicht gebräunt und unerhelblich fleckig Zufriedenstellend.
Language: Latin
Published by Paris, Didot, 1821
Seller: Antiquariat im OPUS, Silvia Morch-Israel, Oppenheim, Germany
Broschüre, ca. 22 x 24,8 cm. Condition: Gut. 2 nn.Bl., 72 S. Ränder mit Knickspren, Einband mit Fehlstellen. la Gewicht in Gramm: 70.
Paris, Firmin Didot, 1821. 249 pp., 8vo, h.leather. Occas. Some soiling, but good condition.
Published by J.P. MELINE, BRUXELLES, 1836
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
HALF LEATHER. Condition: Good. XVIII + 723 PAGES. MARBLED PAPER COVERED BOARDS. THREE EDGES MARBLED. CLEAN CLEAR GOLD GILT LETTERING AND DECORATION ON THE SPINE. SOME EDGE WEAR, A BIT OF FOXING. DESPITE THE FLAWS, A VERY PRESENTABLE COPY. Size: QUARTO.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300261432: 1823. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. Paris, Béchet, 1823, in 8, broché, couverture rose, petit manque au dos, 472 pp. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Language: French
Published by Le Normant, Delaunay, Paris, 1814
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
HLdr. Condition: Sehr gut. sehr schöner Halblederband aus der Bibliothek des Comte de Schönborn-Buchheim, goldverzierter Rücken, marm.Vorsatzpapier, Lesebändchen, Exlibris u. Bibliotheksschildchen auf Vorderseite, Rücken etwas verblichen, Ecken leicht bestoßen, insgesamt in sehr gutem Zustand.
Published by BRUXELLES, J. P. MELINE, 1836
Seller: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italy
22746 BIGNON M. HISTOIRE DE FRANCE Depuis le 18 brumaire (novembre 1799) Jusqu'a la paix de Tilsitt (Juillet 1807) 2 VOLL. BRUXELLES, J. P. MELINE 1836 , 2 volumi In-8 - leg. "coeva" in m. pelle con piatti marmorizzati - diciture e greche in oro al dorso - il 1. volume: pp. XVIII + 354 ( dal capitolo I. al capitolo XXXVII. ) - 2. volume: da pp. 355 a 725 ( dal capitolo XXXVIII. al capitolo LXXIV ) - Ex. ben legati e puliti nel testo. Book.
Published by Chez Béchet Ainé, Libraire-Éditeur,, Paris,, 1823
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spain
Bignon 1771 - 1841. Fue designado por el emperador para escribir la historia de su reinado. El alto cargo que ocupaba en el gobierno, el conocimiento de los hechos y la comunicación de multitud de documentos inéditos le permitieron llevar a cabo esta empresa, a fin de justificar la opinión que tenía Napoleón del raro mérito de este diplomático. Contine muchas noticias sobre España, y la Triple Alianza. 2 hojas, 511 páginas. Cortes marbleados. Encuadernación en plena piel de la época con orla dorada en los planos y hierros dorados y tejuelo en el lomo. Buen estado. 21x13 cm.
Bruxelles, Meline 1836-1839. xviii,725 + 495,242 pages. In 2 slightly worn half leather bindings. Some foxing in vol. 2.[#199346].
Published by Delaunay, Libraire, Paris, 1818
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Reliure. Condition: Très bon. 1 volume reliure demi veau marron de l'époque, dos lisse très orné, tranches peignées, X et 116 pages. Relié à la suite: MEMOIRE POUR LES PIEMONTAIS, compromis dans les événemens de mars et avril 1821, qui, en même temps, renferme la preve de l'injustice et de la nullité radicale des poursuites et sentences de condamnations dont ils sont victimes, et un appel aux ministres constitutionnels, et particulièrement à celui de France en faveur du Piémont, par le Comte Alerin Palma (sans lieu, 1828), 181 pages, toute petite trace claire sur l'extrémité de la marge latérale externe de quelques feuillets. Bel exemplaire, finement relié à l'époque ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 8 (21x13).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30305461: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Pliures. XXXI + 477 + 472 + 458 + 464 pages. 8 volumes.4 dos abîmés dont 1 avec de l'adhésif transparent. . . . Classification Dewey : 944-Histoire de France varia.
BIGNON (M.).Du congrès de Troppau, ou examen des prétentions des monarchies absolues à l'égard de la monarchie constitutionnelle de Naples.2e éd. rev. et augm. P., 1821, pet. in-8°, rel. demi-veau, dos manquant, qq. rouss. 350 gr.
Published by Paris Ainé, 1822
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
512 S. Br. Umschl. angeschmutzt. Rücken angerissen. Vorn Bezugspapier m. Fehlstelle. Tit. gelockert u. m. St. Sprache: Französisch.
Language: German
Published by Franckh, Friedrich, Stuttgart, 1823
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
HLn, neu. Condition: Gut Erhalten. in den neuen, tadellosen Halbleinenband wurde der alte, vergilbte u. leicht beschädigte Broschur-Umschlag mit eingebunden, innen papierbedingt gebräunt, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.
Language: Friulian
Published by Bechet/Meline, Paris, Bruxelles, 1831
Seller: Marlis Herterich, Köln, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. Bände 2-6 in schönem Bibliotheks-Pappband m. rotem, goldgepr. Rückentitel u. roten Schnitten, Monogramm auf der Vorderseite, innen Bibliotheksstempel - sehr gut erhalten, Ecken leicht gestaucht, Bd.1 in einer kleinformatigen Broschur, erschienen bei 1831 Meline in Brüssel, als Bd. 5 ausgezeichnet, enthält jedoch Bd.1 - Exlibris von Arnim, unbeschnitten, Einband etwas zerfleddert.
Published by Paris, Imprimerie administrative de Paul Dupont, 1868. Un volume in-8°, demi-reliure d'époque., 1868
Reliure fatiguée. [5409].
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Deuxième édition, revue et corrigée. Chez Béchet Ainé, Libraire-Éditeur. Paris. 1823. De 20,5x13 cm. Com [iv], 472 págs. Encadernação inteira de pele cansada, com um rótulo e ferros a ouro em casas fechadas na lombada. Apresenta folhas de guarda decorativas e o corte das folhas marmoriado. Inclui uma fita marcadora de seda. Obra impressa sobre papel avergoado. Exemplar com danos nas pastas e na lombada, tendo esta faltas de pele. Apresenta acastanhamento das folhas devido à acidez e qualidade do papel. Language: Francês / French Location/localizacao: I-51-E-7.
Published by Béchet Aine,, Paris,, 1823
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, L, Spain
472pp.