Bill Koeb (10 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Graphic No. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Sienkiewicz, Bill (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Borealis, White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, Georgia 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. First Printing of the First Edition. Clarkston, Georgia: Borealis, White Wolf Publishing, 1995. Appears unread. Bright, clean, tight, square, unmarked copy. No spine crease. Not price clipped (5.99). No remainder mark. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highli…ghting. No margin notes. Surrealistic novel. Cover praise from Roger Zelazny. From the rear cover: "Philip Kenan is battling a series of bad jobs - and the monsters from H.P. Lovecraft's fiction go with him. Philip's first confrontation with the monsters set in motion a bizarre chain of events that finally sent his girlfriend Amelia packing. Now the battle rages from the dark, cramped sweatshop of Philip's former place of employment, Ralph's One-Day Resumes, to the gleaming deadly corridors of corporate giant Pelidyne. Can he save Amelia this time, or will the monsters triumph and consign all humanity to an existence of grim servitude?" . First Printing of the First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine condition. Illus. by Koeb, Bill (cover art) . 469pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Koeb, Bill (cover art) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by DC Comics
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Formato comic grapa. Edicion en INGLES y a color. ENGLISH COLOR EDITION. Buen estado. Good condition. Written by: Lee Marrs.

Published by Nonparallel Press 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. small quarto, stapled white wraps with illustration on front, 1st ed. (2000), unpaginated (11 color plates), SIGNED. Artist's Signature inside.

Published by Vertigo, DC Comics 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Described as "easily the most abstract of the Vertigo" publications this is a six volume set (complete set). Published between May 1997 and October 1997. In near mint condition. Recommended for the mature reader. Each enclosed inside a sealed plastic wallet with cardboard ba…cker. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 69.44 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo. Marc Hempel; Gray Morrow; Bill Koeb (illustrator).

Published by Harris Comics o. A.
- Softcover
Seller: Der Bücherhof, Helmbrechts, GermanyDer Bücherhof
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.15
US$ 76.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBr. Condition: sehr gut. original verpackt - Free inside: Trading Cards, Poster. Kostenlos im Heft: Karten, Poster. Englisch 0 pages. 4.