Bill Schelly (235 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (230)
  • Comics (5)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books (edition ) 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamster Pr 1999

    096456694X / 9780964566941

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.87

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamster Press, 2003

    096466982X / 9780964669826

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.69

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamster Press 2003

    096466982X / 9780964669826

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.74

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TwoMorrows Publishing November 2001 2001

    1893905128 / 9781893905122

    • Softcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Appearance as Fine condition, with no visible damage to covers, spine, binding or pages. No page markings, book plates or store remainder marks. In excellent condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as p

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamster Press 2003

    096466982X / 9780964669826

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. dj: none. book: as new unread trade pbak.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.50

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A fascinating story of growing up as a gay fan of comic books in the 1960s, building a fifty-year career as an award-winning writer, and interacting with acclaimed comic book legendsAward-winning writer Bill Schelly relates how comics and fandom saved his life in this engrossing story that b

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 15.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2018

    1623171512 / 9781623171513

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books,U.S., Berkeley, CA 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Illuminating and informative, this biography of comics writer Otto Binder will appeal to fans of comic books, science fiction, and UFOs. Bill Schelly tells an inspiring story of professional and personal growth, sprinkled with exciting illustrations of beloved DC Comics characters.In this fa

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamster Press 2003

    096466982X / 9780964669826

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 18.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books 2023

    1683964179 / 9781683964179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.69

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 16.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2016

    1623170370 / 9781623170370

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics Books 2023

    1683964179 / 9781683964179

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by TwoMorrows Publishing 2013

    1605490482 / 9781605490489

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.12

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fantagraphics 2023

    1683964179 / 9781683964179

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 15.24

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Book shows some shelf & handling wear, including minor edge wear and cover scuffing. Spine is cracked & creasing, binding is intact but starting to split near the center. Pages are slightly worn. Interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures.