Billing Graham (108 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (108)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1969

    0589003321 / 9780589003326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.45

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, Wellington 1971

    0589003321 / 9780589003326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition, Later Printing. In pictorial jacket, 4to, 207pp. Illustrated. (Light shelfwear to jacket extremities). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color & b/w Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON PRESS, SEATTLE, WA. 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, U.S.A.Nemona Collectables

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. MAP ENDPAPERS. GUY MANNERING, EDITOR (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking, New York 1973

    0670652067 / 9780670652068

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Melancholy Lobster Books, Aubrey, U.S.A.Melancholy Lobster Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 17.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American. A crisp, tight, clean FINE copy of the first American edition in a like dj marred only by the remnants of a small price sticker.

  • Published by Holt Rinehart Winston 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover in VG+ condition, with fair+, price-clipped dust jacket. 191 pages. Fiction set in the Antarctic. [13oz]. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1969

    0589003321 / 9780589003326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: G+. The book and contents are clean and tight. The dust jacket has some light wear and soil.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1970

    0340125144 / 9780340125144

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.61

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Published by Fawcett Crest, New York NY 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. First Edition Thus. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Soiling on covers. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages.

  • Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1965), 191pp, slight shelfwear to cover, slight soiling to top pg edges, a couple small tears to dj, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton, London 1971

    0340148888 / 9780340148884

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 12.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 7.20

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Wear, EPS & edge foxing, soiling/VG, PC, Edgewear, spine fade, flap crease, foxing. Psychological drama. Jacket design by John Andrew. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed, Australia 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Griffith, R. J.; Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hodder & Stoughton

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1st UK. Hardcover. 207 pages. Guy Mannering illustrations editor. Color and black & white illustations. Dust jacket with edgewear, chipping.

  • Published by Fawcett Crest

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wellington, NZ: A.H. & A. W. Reed 1965

    1299952429 / 9781299952423

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.19 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Among the many technical innovations that were introduced after World War II, none left as strong an impression on the public as the atom bombs that destroyed two Japanese cities in August 1945. People spoke of the atomi

  • Published by Univ Washington Press, Seattle 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.90

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 207 pp., Color, BW Photos, Color Map e.p., Grey-Blue Linen Clth Hardback, Tall 4to, Fine in worn DJ with edgechips & short repaired edgetears, 1st Amer Ed.

  • Published by A. H. and a. W. Reed 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

  • Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet, Melbourne 1980

    0908128134 / 9780908128136

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.31

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing fron

  • Published by Whitcombe & Tombs 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. A man accidently discovers a secret American underground base in New Zealand and finds himself in the middle of a Cold War conflict. Gently bumped with a bookstore stamp on the lower front end paper. Jacket rubbed with edgewear, including 2" tears and creases with a

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1970

    0340125144 / 9780340125144

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 17.62

    US$ 16.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Published by A. H. & A. W. Reed 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.48

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1964. First Published. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Colour and black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions and tape marking to endpapers and rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bum

  • Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.02

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1966. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Blue paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is br

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A. H. & A. W. Reed 1965. Certificate of purchase from Scott Base, Antarctica the home of The New Zealand Antarctic Research Programme SIGNED by William Webb laid in, along with a handwritten letter from Webb. Webb was the Team Leader of the Scott Base Winter Party 1968, after whom Mt. Webb was na

  • Language: English

    Published by Quartet Books, Melbourne 1980

    0908128134 / 9780908128136

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 25.39

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hard cover with dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. First Australian edition. 22 cm. 144 pages VG/VG. Very good book in very good dust jacket with light shelf wear, light soiling to page edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by A.H. & A.W. Reed 1969

    0589003321 / 9780589003326

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.78

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 207 pages. Dj ripped and worn.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kowhai Publishing 1980

    0908598033 / 9780908598038

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.78

    US$ 31.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 186 pages. Dj ripped and wornBook by Stone, Douglas M.