Bingham Millicent Todd (166 results)
Published by Harper and Brothers
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Bolts of melody; new poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily, and Bingham, Millicent Todd, and Todd, Mabel Loomis, eds.
Published by Harper and Brothers 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Dave's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.44
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1945 Harper hardcover (K-I) no printing listed. Ex-library with usual marks. No dj, soil and light fraying on cover, notes and underlining on some pages up front, light tanning, soil and foxing on edge, binding tight .
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, Publishers, New York & London 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardbound Clothbinding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 352 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear and clean text. There is no dj. Pages moderately browned.

Language: English
Published by National Audubon Society 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Without dust jacket as issued. First Edition. Signed by Millicent Todd Bingham and inscribed to the previous owner on the front endpaper. Octavo, 9" tall, 39 pages, gilt titles on green cloth; with three b&w photographs including frontispiece of Walter Bingham. A very good+, clean, neat hardcover… overall with light shelf wear, hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. Without dust jacket if issued.Walter VanDyke Bingham [Van Dyke] ; Millicent Todd Bingham.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.75
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Bolts of Melody: New Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily Elizabeth ) Todd, Mabel Loomis & Bingham, Millicent Todd Eds
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd. dj w/moderate chippikng, unclipped price, in mylar; green c w/gilt titles; 352 cllean, unmarked pages.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Emily Dickinson, a Revelation (Paperback or Softback).

Language: English
Published by Harper and Brothers Publishers, New York, NY, USA 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Nook, Monroe, MI, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Hardcover w/ DJ; binding is clean, tight and square, edges are rubbed and slightly worn from normal shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are lightly yellowed, previous owner's name in pencil on the front end paper, page edges ar…e uncut and lightly dust-soiled; DJ front cover has multiple creases and tears, chunks of the DJ are missing at the spine ends and corners, edges are very rubbed and chipped, covers are soiled and rubbed from wear; now in protective mylar.
Bolts of Melody, New Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily edited by Mabel Loomis Todd and Millicent Todd Bingham
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1945 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition Near fine green boards with gilt titles to spine and clean text throughout. A classicist at work.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.26
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
BOLTS OF MELODY: New Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily. Edited By Mabel Loomis Todd And Millicent Todd Bingham
Published by New York Harper 1945. Second Edition. 0 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptible. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Octavo, hardcover, moisture damage to back cover and back of dj, else VG. Over 650 hitherto unpublished poems" (jacket upper cover). Foreword by Mark Van Doren; introduction by Bingham; includes bibliographical references and index of first lines; notable also for th…e facsimiles of holograph documents and manuscripts. 352 pp. including index of first lines. Book.
Published by Dover Publication Inc 1967
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.49
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xviii, 464p, with 18 pages of plates and 5 facsimile reproductions, a very good paperback.
Published by Harper & Brothers 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. First Edition. Part of American critic and poet William H. Matchett's personal library, with his name on the front endpaper and his notes and marginalia scattered throughout. First Edition. A Good copy in a Poor dustjacket. Book has shelfwear, edgewear, bumped corners, ton…ing to pages, and aforementioned name and notes; DJ is partial (large portions of spine missing, titles affected), spine is detached from back cover, has severe edgewear, severely bumped corners, a piece missing from the front cover near the spine, creases, toning, and soiling. 8vo. - over 7¾' in - 9¾' in.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Bolts of Melody: New Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily Elizabeth ) Todd, Mabel Loomis & Bingham, Millicent Todd Eds
Language: English
Published by Harper & Brothers, NY 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 2nd. dj wchipping, tears, unclipped price, in mylar; green c w/gilt titles; 352 cllean, unmarked pages.

Published by New York: The American Museum of Natural History, 1937 1937
- Softcover
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSecond Printing, May 1949; 4to; glossy stapled wraps; softcover; pages 318-128; slightly sunned wraps and pages else a very good clean tight copy.
Published by Harper & Brothers New York 1945 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First Edition Hardbound Good. 8vo, 352, No DJ. General wear to edges/corners. Prev. owner's gift inscription front endpaper. Top edge of front cover has 3 cloth puckers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Peru, a Land of Contrasts: With Illustrations From Photographs. Book.

Language: English
Published by Harper and Brothers, New York 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.20
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Green Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good DJ. First Edition (stated). Green Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated, 1945. Seven Page Numbers Written On Front Endpaper, Else Clean And Unmarked. Dj Price Clipped, Worn And Chipped With Loss Of One Letter And Part Of Other Three Letters In Word "Over" At Top Of Front… Cover.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesBolts of Melody: New Poems of Emily Dickinson
Dickinson, Emily; Todd, Mabel Loomis (ed.); Bingham, Millicent Todd (ed.)
Published by Harper and Brothers, New York 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Very Good condition in a good dust jacket, 8vo. Green cloth with spine titles and rules in gold, embossed publishers logo on front board, tan/lilac topstain, deckled fore-edge, title page in red and black. First printing with publisher's date code "C-U" (March, 1945) (My…erson, A8.1.a). Tips and spine ends very lightly worn, light tanning of end-papers, tight binding, dust jacket chipped and worn with some loss at spine head, old cello-tape repair along bottom edge of dj, not price clipped. Bookseller accession no.: 23819.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.40
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Dover Publications, New York, New York 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for light corner bumping, some edge wear, rubbing, and slight fading with age. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Dover Publications, Inc., New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Large paperback, unabridged republication of original (1945) edition.18 illustrations. 5 facimile reproductions, moderate overall wear to the cover, it remains clean and tight and the contents are fine; 464 pages.
Published by Cambridge [Mass.]. Printed at th 1909
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.12
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.