Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. Small 4to, 146 pp.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith, 2007
Seller: L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light dj wear, light wear to book extremities, otherwise vg. 1100 grams.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith Publ, Salt Lake City, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: New/New. 1st edition/1st printing. How to i\use loacally available materials to build better homes. Very handsome book. Mint new copy of HB 1st printing. 8-3/4 x 8-3/4, 146 pp, resources, b/w plans, color photos, photo endpapers. Hardcover in blue illus baords, in color photo jacket.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith, c.2009,, 2009
ISBN 10: 1586858610 ISBN 13: 9781586858612
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Very Good, Gibbs Smith, c.2009, 2nd.paperbk.prtg., 9-3/4"x9-3/4", 184pp., many color photos., NF $.
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. 1st edition. Cloth, dj, F/F. xx+146pp, colour illustrations throughout, index, a fine copy in a fine dustjacket. New. Well illustrated guide to building your own home from environmentally sound materials such as Wood, Stone, Clay and Straw and why conventional methods are bad for the planet. 900 grams.
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Gibbs Smith, Publisher. 2007. Layton, Utah. Hardcover. Octavo (expanded mid-size). Very good. Fully illustrated with color photographs. 145 pages.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Excelente. 1. 25x25 cm, 184 p, ilustrado, exlibris, edición en inglés. Libro.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xix + 145 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith Publisher, Utah, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Natural Timber Frame HomesBuilding with Wood, Stone,Clay, and StrawWayne J. Bingham and Jerod PfefferNatural Timber Frame Homes is a book about the future of houses-those inspired not by a technology-governed and energy-intensive world, but instead developed organically in response to the places in which we live. Through beautiful photography and informed text, Natural Timber Frame Homes explores the quiet splendor of traditional timber frame homes built with straw bales and plaster or clay-finished walls.Author was instrumental in developing and building.The AIA Habitat for Humanity house, and served as chairperson of the AIA Committee on the Environment. Dust jacket has been taped at top edge to boards. Rear flap on dust jacket has been highlighted. 146 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture; United States; Architecture; ISBN: 1586858602. ISBN/EAN: 9781586858605. Inventory No: 259340.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xix + 145.
Published by Gibbs Smith, Publisher, Layton, Utah
ISBN 10: 1586858602 ISBN 13: 9781586858605
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
[1-58685-860-2] 2007. (hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. xix, 146pp. 8vo. Describes the process home construction from natural materials. Full colour photographs.
Language: English
Published by Gibbs, Smith, Publisher, Salt Lake City, 2005
ISBN 10: 1586855158 ISBN 13: 9781586855154
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 202 pp, photos, diagrams.
Published by Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2007
ISBN 10: 1586858610 ISBN 13: 9781586858612
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
US$ 18.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 2007. Very good condition. An inspiring and diverse collection of strawbale buildings. Featuring everything from single-level country homes to cottages and studios, to community buildings. Pictorial cardwraps. Colour photos & b/w plans. Corners of covers lightly rubbed, spine lightly faded. Text block slightly grubby. Contents clean. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
US$ 62.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.75x10.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Maison En Paille, Goutte De Sable, 2007
ISBN 10: 2952265321 ISBN 13: 9782952265324
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by MAISON DE PAILLE (�DIT.), 2007
ISBN 10: 2952265321 ISBN 13: 9782952265324
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.