Bini Daniela (65 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Langua 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 188pp. Extremities rubbed & bumped; small crease bottom of front cover. Footnotes; biblio.; index. Good reading copy.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers Univ Pr 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.96
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 286 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. *THIS IS THE INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION*. Very slight cover wear. Book is slightly misaligned. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.03
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Coram Tacet. Abitare il silenzio. I contenuti della mistagogia benedettina tra fenomenologia e secolarismo
Rosa Lorusso, Roberto Ferrari, Daniela Del Gaudio, Sergio Bini
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers Univ Pr 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.31
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 286 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Griffon House Publications 1995
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.28
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 63 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees requi…red by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.34
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Pasolini?s Lasting Impressions : Death, Eros, and Literary Enterprise in the Opus of Pier Paolo Pasolini
Calabretta-sajder, Ryan (EDT); Agostinelli, Virginia (CON); Benincasa, Fabio (CON); Behr, Francesca D?alessandro (CON); Bini, Daniela (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fairleigh 2020
Series: The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies, Book 37 of 43. Book 37 of 43 - The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.95
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Pasolini?s Lasting Impressions : Death, Eros, and Literary Enterprise in the Opus of Pier Paolo Pasolini
Calabretta-sajder, Ryan (EDT); Agostinelli, Virginia (CON); Benincasa, Fabio (CON); Behr, Francesca D?alessandro (CON); Bini, Daniela (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fairleigh 2020
Series: The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies, Book 37 of 43. Book 37 of 43 - The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 61.42
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pasolini?s Lasting Impressions: Death, Eros, and Literary Enterprise in the Opus of Pier Paolo Pasolini (The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies)
Calabretta-Sajder, Ryan [Editor]; Agostinelli, Virginia [Contributor]; Benincasa, Fabio [Contributor]; D?Alessandro Behr, Francesca [Contributor]; Bini, Daniela [Contributor]; Marcus, Millicent [Contributor]; Orsitto, Fulvio [Contributor]; Pisanelli, Flaviano [Contributor]; Rosetti, Francesco [Contributor]; Privitera, Daniela [Contributor]; Lanzarini, Ilaria [Contributor]; Tellini, Giulia [Contributor]; Van Watson, William [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Fairleigh Dickinson University Press 2018
Series: The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies, Book 37 of 43. Book 37 of 43 - The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 64.99
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This volume has a broken front hinge but appears new and otherwise unread. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xi + 253 pages, illustrated boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover overall with little shelf wear, BUT a bump to the bottom fore-corner, and as noted, the front hinge is cracked (li…kely due to the corner bumping and poor original binding construction), internal binding is tight, paper white. Without dust jacket as issued. A review slip is laid in. Without dust jacket, if issued.

Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press 2023
Series: Other Voices of Italy, Book 5 of 12. Book 5 of 12 - Other Voices of Italy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 57.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.65
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.41
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Pasolini?s Lasting Impressions : Death, Eros, and Literary Enterprise in the Opus of Pier Paolo Pasolini
Calabretta-sajder, Ryan (EDT); Agostinelli, Virginia (CON); Benincasa, Fabio (CON); Behr, Francesca D?alessandro (CON); Bini, Daniela (CON)
Language: English
Published by Fairleigh 2020
Series: The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies, Book 37 of 43. Book 37 of 43 - The Fairleigh Dickinson University Press Series in Italian Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.