Binnie Ruth (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: G. L. Green Ltd, Radlett, , United KingdomG. L. Green Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.38
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 208pages. Index. V/G in dustwrapper.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces (Space, Place, and Society (Paperback))
Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 151 pgs. Moderate wear, no markings.

Pleasure Zones : Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (EDT); Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.45
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David;Holliday, Ruth;Longhurst, Robyn;Binnie, Jon;Peace, Robin
Language: English
Published by Syracuse Univ Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.01
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Pleasure Zones : Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (EDT); Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces (Space, Place, and Society (Paperback))
Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Sir Isaac Pitman 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.77
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. General wear to boards. Pages tonned with some spotting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.67
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 8.50x6.69x1.02 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Isaac Pitman, London 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.12
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 292 pages, illustrated bibliography, index, page edges tanned, light foxing to endpapers, previous owner name on front endpaper.

Pleasure Zones Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (Editor)/ Binnie, Jon/ Holliday, Ruth/ Longhurst, Robyn/ Peace, Robin/ Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.08
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to title page. DJ with some edge wear, loss and faded spine.

Published by J M Dent 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.26
US$ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 247 pages including index.All clean,tight and bright.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.14
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used Like New.
Published by Pitman, London UK 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. no dw green boards, former owners name inside.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces (Space, Place, and Society (Hardcover))
Binnie, Jon,Holliday, Ruth,Longhurst, Robyn,Peace, Robin,Bell, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.89
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The text and covers are curved. The copy is sealed in plastic and in otherwise like new condition.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces (Space, Place, and Society (Hardcover))
Binnie, Jon,Holliday, Ruth,Longhurst, Robyn,Peace, Robin,Bell, David
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.89
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. The copy is sealed in plastic with some dents.

Pleasure Zones : Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (EDT); Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.25
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Pleasure Zones Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (Editor)/ Binnie, Jon/ Holliday, Ruth/ Longhurst, Robyn/ Peace, Robin/ Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.00
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 151 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Pleasure Zones : Bodies, Cities, Spaces
Bell, David (EDT); Binnie, Jon; Holliday, Ruth; Longhurst, Robyn; Peace, Robin; Bell, David
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.89
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.80
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Hardback. With dust jacket.

Published by London: Pitman
- Hardcover
Seller: Glenbower Books, Dublin, , IrelandGlenbower Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Third Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. dampstains affecting some page foredges and the endpapers.

Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons Ltd, London 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Reprint (assumed). Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Corners and spine ends lightly rubbed. Previous owner's details to front free end paper. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 292 pages. Housekeeping and domestic work 1920s style. Robust, professional packagi…ng and tracking provided for all parcels.
Published by Sir Isaac Pitman, London 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. 294 pages, includes index. B/w illustrations and photography. A very nice tight straight clean copy.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces
David Bell|Jon Binnie|Ruth Holliday|Robyn Longhurst|Robin Peace
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.43
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The essays collected in this volume apply queer theory in a consideration of the human body as a vehicle for understanding relationships between people and place. The book examines the body as an entity constructed by gender, sexuality, race, class, nationa.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. NO JACKET. Bumps/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Grubby marks, scratches, fading and staining to hard board. Loosening at spine. Tanning/foxing at text blocks. Fading at some page edges. Text good and legible.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.88
US$ 87.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Pleasure Zones: Bodies, Cities, Spaces (Space, Place, and Society (Paperback))
Bell, David; Binnie, Pleasure Zones Jon; Holliday, Pleasure Zones Ruth; Longhurst, Pleasure Zones Robyn; Peace, Pleasure Zones Robin
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.30
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2001
Series: Key Ideas, Book 1 of 38. Book 1 of 38 - Key Ideas
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.26
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Contested Bodies brings together a number of different accounts and perspectives on the body, drawing out some of the key connections and disjunctures from this most contested of topics. Editor(s): Holliday, Ruth; Hassard, John; Binnie, Jon. Num Pages: 208 pages, facsim., map. BIC Classification: HPM; JFC. Catego…ry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2001
Series: Key Ideas, Book 1 of 38. Book 1 of 38 - Key Ideas
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 199.40
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Contested Bodies brings together a number of different accounts and perspectives on the body, drawing out some of the key connections and disjunctures from this most contested of topics. Editor(s): Holliday, Ruth; Hassard, John; Binnie, Jon. Num Pages: 208 pages, facsim., map. BIC Classification: HPM; JFC. Catego…ry: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2001. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .