Birger Nerman (75 results)
Published by SoL 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.60
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketinb. Condition: Fine.
BLM Argang 22 Nr 8 Oktober 1953 Bonniers Litterara Magazin
Gunnar Ekelof, Tage Aurell, John Hayward, Bengt Nerman, Reidar Ekner, Birger Christoffersson, et al
Published by Albert Bonniers, Stockholm 1953
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback about 7¼x10¼ inches with some bumping at the corners. Pages 263 - 648, unmarked. [dp50 0912]. ; OVRB8; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall.

Published by Oxford, England: Vivian Ridler, printer to the University, no date
- Softcover
Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contact seller5-star sellerwide 8vo., stiff graywraps, softcover; three pages; one black & white illlustration; this is an reprinted from The Antiquaries Journal, 1970 Volume L. Part II; slight edgewear else very good.

Language: Swedish
Published by o. A. o. A. () 1927
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 0. Sonderdruck. 17x10,5 cm. S. 98-S.114. No cover. Bound with staples. With handwritten dedication by the author on first page. Slightly bronzy and with some spotts. With illustrations in the text. On top: -Grafundersökningar vid Tormansbol och Slottsbrosundet. 10 p. with illustrations. K. Vitterh. Hist. och Anti…qu. Akademiens Manadsblad, 1880. Stockholm 1881. DX-K63|7171AB sv Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Curtis and Beamish, Coventry, 1931 1931
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good plus in red cloth with gilt titles. 1st Printing. 94pp 8vo.
Published by Stockholm 1924. 1924 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.14
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket64 pp. Publisher's printed wrappers. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar 34:5).

Published by Skoglund, Stockholm 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.01
US$ 35.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 24 cm 111 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Großer Schrifteintrag vor dem Titelblatt; Es gibt geringe BL-Anmerkungen/Unterstreichungen auf ca. 30 Seiten; Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Deckel ist min. geboge u. gering bis leicht berieben; * Die Photos sind original von u…ns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Uppsala 1913
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.70
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. XIII, 212 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Nerman, Birger (1888-1971) Sprache: Schwedisch.
Published by Coventry, Viking Soc E.S.4, 1931.; vii, 94pp; 61 illus. 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.66
US$ 21.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Cloth, rubbed & marked. Edda.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.23
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUppsala, 1953. (1 blank), s. 438-444. Häftad med tryckt omslag. Omslaget aningen blekt. Fint ex. Dedikation: "Herr Prof. Dr Sture Bolin från tillgivne vännen förf.".
Language: Swedish
- Softcover
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SwedenPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 9.77
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Poor. Antikvarisk Tidskrift för Sverige, Del 22, nr 4 [1919]. Trådhäftad, men OBS! båda omslagen saknas/bortrivna och även omslagspappret i ryggen bitvis borta eller kraftigt uppskavt. Häftningen fortfarande välhållen, men första sidan uppsprucken flera cm i nederkant, mot ryggen. Enstaka sidor något slarv…igt sprättade i överkant. 102 s. + 2 separata, vikta ark med planschavbildningar/sidor numrerade I-XXX.
Language: Swedish
- Softcover
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SwedenPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.32
US$ 20.24 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Kungl Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademien, 1922-23. Handlingar, trettiofjärde delen, tredje följden, [nr] 3 och 4 (utgivna i samma häfte). Trådhäftad. Omslagens övre hörn veckade och uppskavda (även inlagan delvis något veckad i övre hörnet), ryggfoten lätt uppskavd och med en centimet…erlång reva i övrgången mot bakre omslaget, i övrigt endast lätta bruksspår med enstaka nagg och lätta veck i de överlappnde omslagens kanter. 26, 70, [1] s.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Akademiens (Stockholm) 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.32
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Die Verbindungen Zwischen Skandinavien und dem ostbaltikum in der jüngeren eisenzeit. Texte en allemand / Text in German ! Kungl. Vitterhets Historie Och Antikvitets Akademiens Handlingar, Del 40:1. 16,5x24 cm. 185 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Dos déchiré en pied légèr…ement. Papier légèrement jauni. in-8°.
Published by Stockholm 1929 1929 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.98
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket185 pp. Illustrated. Printed wrappers. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar 40:1).
Published by Stockholm 1945. 1945 1945
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.49
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket39 s. Häftad. (Kungl. Vitterhets Historie och Antikvitets Akademiens handlingar 59:2).
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.77
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFörlagets klotband, främre dek. omslaget medbundet. Fint exemplar. Stockholm, Aktiebolaget Skoglunds bokförlag, 1943. 8:o. 112 s. Rikt illustrerad.
ANTHOLOGIE DES POETES SUEDOIS CONTEMPORAINS - Textes choisis par Jean-Victor Pellerin
Collectif / Anthologie : Anders Oesterling, le prince Wilhelm, Birger Sjoeberg, Ture Nerman, Bengt Nystroem, Harriet Loewenhjelm, Dan Andersson, Erik Lindorm etc. - (Pellerin, Jean-Victor)
Language: French
Published by Stock 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, FranceLibrairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.41
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Editions Stock, 1947 Bibiothèque scandinave - Petit in-8° broché, couv. cart., 125 pp, bon état (nom sur garde).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.14
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkoglunds Bokförlag, Stockholm 1943. 111, (1) sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.86
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHäftad. Såväl inlaga som omslag i mycket fint skick, emellertid delvis åtskilda. Några svaga förstrykningar i blyerts. Stockholm, Aktiebolagets Skoglunds Bokförlag, 1942. 8:o. 256 s. Illustrerad.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: VG. Helsinki 1934 first edition. extracted fro Minns Volume Eurasia septentrionalis antiqua IX. Later plain 4to wraps. pp. 357-380 with 24 text illus including a map. VG no owner marks. clean. binding secure.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkoglunds Bokförlag, Stockholm 1942. 255, (1) sidor, förlagets klotband. 23x15 cm. Blekt rygg.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.77
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkoglunds Bokförlag, Stockholm 1942. 255, (1) sidor, häftad. Gott skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.86
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkoglunds Bokförlag, Stockholm 1945. 192, (1) sidor, häftad. Bra skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.86
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSkoglunds Bokförlag, Stockholm 1945. 192, (1) sidor, halvklotband, båda omslag medbundna. Bra skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.86
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLund 1958. 285, (2) sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Bra skick.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.03
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketA.-B. Akademiska Bokhandeln, Uppsala 1914. 135 sidor + 4 planschblad. Häftad. Gott skick. Uppsala universitets årsskrift 1914. (Meddelanden från Nordiska seminariet 3).
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.57
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUppsala 1914. 31 sidor. Häftad. Bra skick.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.61
US$ 32.61 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm, Pá Akademiens förlag,1929. 183 pp. 195 b.w. text-figs. Orig. softcover (printed wrappers). 8vo. - PAges still unopened (as issued). (Kungl. Vitterhets historie och antikvitets akademiens handlingar, Del 40:1).

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 98.11
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. vii, 94p. Reprint by AMS Press, 1982.
Published by Stockholm 1952 1952 1952
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.35
US$ 29.99 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4:o. 401 s. + 15 planschblad. Förlagets halvfranska band med övre guldsnitt. Lätt nötta pärmhörn, smärre skrapmärke på ryggen. Från Berig till Gusta VI Adolf.