Birgit Schwaner (43 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler Im Styria Pichler 2007

      3854314426 / 9783854314424

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.24

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler Im Styria Pichler 2007

      3854314426 / 9783854314424

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 9.56

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Published by Kunstverein Kärnten, Klagenfurt 2000

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 20.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 32 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran October 23 through November 20, 1999 at the Grosse Galerie at Kunstverein Karnten. Text by Birgit Schwaner in English and German. Includes several color and black and white illustrations. A fine copy in stapled wrappers and in fine dust

    • Published by Wien. Klever. . 2013

      3902665610 / 9783902665614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.50

      US$ 21.92 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      90 S. Kartoniert mit Umschlagklappen. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Einband berieben. Sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

    • Published by Edition process-raum, Wien 1998

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 19.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      16 x 23 cm, 31 S., Broschur, mit mehreren Abbildungen seiner Werke und einer beigelegten Biographie, hinterer Einbanddeckel mit kleinem Fleck, sonst gutes Exemplar, Vier Essays zu Wolfgang Pavlik.

    • More images

      Language: German

      Published by Klever 2013

      3902665610 / 9783902665614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 4.51

      US$ 24.21 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Eine namenlose Stadt nach einem Krieg, eine Mauer, die die Villenviertel der Reichen schutzt, hubsch gestaltete, kleine Drohnen, die, klick, klick, in den Wohnungen filmen. Produziert werden sie vom Konzern ,Polyphem Corporation", dessen einaugiger Prasi

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler Verlag

      3854316402 / 9783854316404

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 20.67

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag 2024

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 25.07

      US$ 13.36 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. German language. 6.02x0.35x8.07 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag -

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 19.43

      US$ 20.70 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New.

    • Language: German

      3993000013 / 9783993000011

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 20.57

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Language: German

      3993000013 / 9783993000011

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 20.57

      US$ 11.54 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler 2014

      3854316402 / 9783854316404

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 19.61

      US$ 23.07 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Original red cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, illustrated with numerous colour photographs, 4to.; Small stamp "Mängelexemplar" on bottom cut.

    • Published by Wien, Metroverlag, 2008. 2008

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, , AustriaAntiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8°. Mit einigen Abbildungen. 159 SS. OPp. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag (guter Erhaltungszustand). Die Wittgensteins. Kunst und Kalkül" von Birgit Schwaner ist ein Porträt der einflussreichen Wiener Familie, die als Förderer der Wiener Moderne (Secession, Wiener Werkstätte) agierte. Das Buch beleuchtet den Aufstieg der Familie, g

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag Apr 2024 2024

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kurz vor Neujahr landet die Erzählerin dieser Aufzeichnungen im Krankenhaus. Hier begegnet sie der schillernden Künstlerin Alice - einer veritablen Namensvetterin von Lewis Carrolls 'Alice in Wonderland'. Carrolls Figur Alice war 1941 von französischen Surrealisten zur Sirene des Traums ernannt wor

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag Apr 2024 2024

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 26.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kurz vor Neujahr landet die Erzählerin dieser Aufzeichnungen im Krankenhaus. Hier begegnet sie der schillernden Künstlerin Alice - einer veritablen Namensvetterin von Lewis Carrolls 'Alice in Wonderland'. Carrolls Figur Alice war 1941 von französischen Surrealisten zur Sirene des Traums ernannt wor

    • Language: German

      Published by Styria-Verlag, Wien 2009

      3222132674 / 9783222132674

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Büchersammelservice Steinecke, Eisenach, EA, GermanyBüchersammelservice Steinecke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 9.89

      US$ 40.37 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pappe. Condition: Gut. EA. 224 S. Tadellos erhalten. Wie neu und eingeschweißt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag Apr 2024 2024

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 23.76

      US$ 29.93 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Kurz vor Neujahr landet die Erzählerin dieser Aufzeichnungen im Krankenhaus. Hier begegnet sie der schillernden Künstlerin Alice - einer veritablen Namensvetterin von Lewis Carrolls 'Alice in Wonderland'. Carrolls Figur Alice war 1941 von französischen Surrealisten zur Sirene des Traums ernannt wor

    • Language: German

      Published by Verlag Styria, Graz

      3222132674 / 9783222132674

      • Hardcover

      Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 24.95

      US$ 31.26 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Wie Neu!!. Original verpackt.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien : Klever-Verl. 2010

      390266519X / 9783902665195

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Bläschke, Darmstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Bläschke

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 10.10

      US$ 51.91 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kart. Condition: Gut. 92 S. ; 19 cm Neuwertiges Expl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Graz, Klagenfurt: Styria 2009

      3222132674 / 9783222132674

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Buchkauz, Herzogenburg, , AustriaAntiquariat Buchkauz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 17.82

      US$ 46.14 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Erstauflage, EA.. 224 S., Illustr., 22 cm, Schutzumschlag, zahlreiche Abbildungen, guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 576.

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler Im Styria Pichler 2007

      3854314353 / 9783854314356

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 60.66

      US$ 8.55 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wartberg 2014

      383132722X / 9783831327225

      • Hardcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 14.86

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Condition: New. Der gruene Prater mit den Donauauen. Der Wurstelprater mit dem Riesenrad. Das Messegelaende. Der Mexikoplatz. Der Augarten mit den Flaktuermen aus dem 2. Weltkrieg, barocken Alleen, Porzellanmanufaktur und dem Domizil der Saengerknaben. Die orthodoxen Juden im .

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien, Klever Verlag 2024

      3903110981 / 9783903110984

      • Softcover

      Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germanynika-books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.63

      US$ 55.95 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      8° , Taschenbuch. 97 Seiten, Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. 9783903110984 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 153.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Verlag 2010

      390266519X / 9783902665195

      • Softcover

      Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 17.71

      US$ 56.51 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorBirgit Schwaner, geboren 1960 in Frankenberg (D), wohnt seit 1984 in Wien. Studium der Germanistik und Philosophie. Freie Autorin, manchmal Journalistin/Sachbuchautorin. Seit 1994 Literaturveroeffentlichungen: Hoerspiele.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien : Metro 2007

      3902517115 / 9783902517111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 11.88

      US$ 63.44 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover/Paperback. 125 S. Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt // Wien , Juden , Geschichte , Führer, Geschichte Europas L020 9783902517111 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

    • Language: German

      Published by Pichler Verlag, Wien 2007

      3854314426 / 9783854314424

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, , AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 27.33

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      1.Auflage.. 240 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag mit geringen Lagerspuren, ansonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9783854314424 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wien : Metro 2007

      3902517115 / 9783902517111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 13.07

      US$ 63.44 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover/Paperback. 125 S. gutes Exemplar // Wien , Juden , Geschichte , Führer, Geschichte Europas L020 9783902517111 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.

    • Language: German

      Published by Metroverlag 2007

      3902517115 / 9783902517111

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 37.87

      US$ 48.45 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Auflage: 2007.

    • Language: German

      Published by Wartberg Okt 2014 2014

      383132722X / 9783831327225

      • Hardcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 14.86

      US$ 70.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

    • Language: German

      Published by Klever Jun 2013 2013

      3902665610 / 9783902665614

      • Softcover

      Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 18.89

      US$ 69.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Eine namenlose Stadt nach einem Krieg, eine Mauer, die die Villenviertel der Reichen schützt, hübsch gestaltete, kleine Drohnen, die, klick, klick, in den Wohnungen filmen. Produziert werden sie vom Konzern ¿Polyphem Corporation¿, dessen einäugiger Präsident davon träumt, im Süden der Stadt