Birgit Th Sparre (27 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (27)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Hugo Gebers Forlag, Stockholm 1949

      • Hardcover

      Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Full-Leather. Condition: Good. 408 pgs. Light brown leather, gold embossing; Slightly worn spine; Unmarked; (1928 original) Swedish.

    • Published by Norst 1979

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by Norst 1978

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by Norst 1982

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by Norst 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 6.54

      US$ 16.78 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      imo. Condition: Very Good.

    • Published by P.A. Norstedt Publishing - 1978

      • Hardcover

      Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      US$ 21.48

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1978/Gd.condition/263 pages - Det Hande Pa Gardarna. [HT338519]. Book.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019647 / 9789512019649

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear, more heavily worn at corners. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019590 / 9789512019595

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019604 / 9789512019601

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019574 / 9789512019571

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019566 / 9789512019564

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019663 / 9789512019663

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019655 / 9789512019656

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name and black marker streak on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; small water stain, age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019655 / 9789512019656

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019612 / 9789512019618

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019620 / 9789512019625

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019671 / 9789512019670

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 14.72

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has moderate wear; age toned. Pictures available upon request.

    • Published by Gummerus, Jyväskylä, Finland 1980

      9512019582 / 9789512019588

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 18.41

      US$ 17.57 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor wear. Previous owner's name written on first blank page, otherwise pages are clean but age toned. Dust jacket has moderate wear. Pictures available upon request.

    • Language: Swedish

      Published by Hugo Gebers Förlag, Stockholm 1926

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gurra's Books, Hemse, SwedenGurra's Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 40.53

      US$ 20.83 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover very slightly worn w slightly bumped corners and slightly sunned bs. Annotation, slight creases and soiling on htp. Underlining in tp. Bound-in front cover creased. Last few pages softly creased. Small annotation on last page. Bound-in rear cover slightly creased and soiled. El

    • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 16.36

      US$ 25.46 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hugo Gebers Förlag, Stockholm 1937. 271 sidor. Halvklotband. Främre omslag medbundet. Omslag av Küntzel.

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 9.60

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      En kärleksroman från en gammal bruksgård i trakten runt sjön. Gebers 1948. Originalupplaga. 439 s. Originalhalvklotband, främre omslag. Ring efter kopp på främre pärm. 20 x 13 cm.[#\45109].

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 12.00

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roman. Gebers 1932. 8:o. 329,(1 blank) s. Nött original halvklotband, främre omslag medbundet. Marmorerade snitt. 19 x 12,5 cm.[#\89208].

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 15.60

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roman. Tionde upplagan. Gebers 1947. 398 s. Grönt originalhalvskinnband med övre guldsnitt, främre omslag medbundet. 19 x 13 cm.[#\8941].

    • Published by Gebers 1938

      Seller: Librivari, padova, PD, ItalyLibrivari

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 17.88

      US$ 57.86 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rilegato. Condition: ottimo. in very good conditions, rilegato in mezza pelle, pag 403; svedish language; "andra upplagan - 6-8:e tusendet".

    • Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 24.00

      US$ 34.72 shipping 
      Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Roman. Gebers 1932. Fjärde upplagan. 312 s. Samtida rött halvklotband med fyra upphöjda bind. Främre och bakre omslag medbundna. Dedikation från förf. på titelbladet (se not). 19 x 13 cm.*"Till Folke Gabriel med hjärtligt tack för sträckan Borås-Göteborg i snöyra från förf."[#\110338].

    • Published by Estocolmo 1930 1992

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 178.79

      US$ 35.82 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. Estocolmo 1930. Ivar Haeggströms Boktryckeri. 360 pp. 19x13. En sueco. Encuadernación holandesa. Nervios. Conserva cubiertas originales. Buen estado de conservación.