Birkel Robert (29 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.39
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Vanders & Birkel, Inc. and Cookbook Publishers, Inc. 2003. Mid-size. There is a brief inscription from previous owner to upper left corner of the reverse side of front cover. Book otherwise is clean, with a strong spine and binding, no tears, no spine crease, no page folds, and no further writing. Il…lustrated in black and white. Indexed. 241 pages. Securely packed in a lidded box.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.Hopkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First trade paperback edition, published by Berkshire House, 2002. Chef Armand offers recipes of the Adiondack region that are both rustic and refined. Artisan cheeses, maple syrup, fish and game, fruits, vegetables and mushrooms. Also highlights special recipes from the areas B&Bs, inns, resorts, re…staurants and chefs. 237 pages with Index, 7-1/2" X 9-1/4". Two sections of color photos and several b&w photos through the text. Sturdy paperback cover with flaps. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. Not a remainder, not a library discard copy. Attached are some photos of the copy we have in our inventory.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: VG. 3RD. owner's label.

- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Size: Large Octavo.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.92
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.24
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Fine/Almost As New/, $25.80 1581570562 ADIRONDACK CUISINE * VANDERSTIGCHEL, Armand C.; BIRKEL, Jr., Robert E. Countryman Press 2002 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing Tall Wide S/c Tan Tones To Leaf Green Spine With Title In Red And Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Fine/Almost As New/, Sligh…test Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 237 Numbered Pages, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, In As New/ Condition. Spine Is Tight. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 2002 Book: Fine/Almost As New/, (illustrator).

Published by Countryman Press 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Avocado Pit, Staunton, VA, U.S.A.The Avocado Pit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by one author on half title-page: "Hoss Country Corner Long Lake Ny August 2002 To Judith! "Cooking Adirondack Style" Bon Appetite chef Armand C. Vanderstigchel" actual publisher is Berkshire House Publishers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 237 pages; One Author Si…gned by One Author.
Remembering Albert Sperisen
Barlow Jr. , William P.; Paul Birkel; John W. Borden; Barbara Land; Joanie Morgan; Robert G. Preis; James Robertson; William Matson Roth; Gloria Stuart
Published by The Book Club of California / The Yolla Bolly Press, San Francisco 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine condition. First Edition, Limited 1,100 copies. San Francisco: The Book Club of California / The Yolla Bolly Press, 1999. Appears unread. Fine condition. NOT a library discard. Sharp corners. NO creases. NO owner's name or bookplate. Pages are crisp, clean and unmarked -- apparently never read. 1999. F…irst Edition. Tributes from William P. Barlow Jr.; Paul Birkel; John W. Borden; Barbara Land; Joanie Morgan; Robert G. Preis; James Robertson; William Matson Roth; and Gloria Stuart. Illustrated with old photographs, bookplates and devices designed by Eric Gill, Reynolds Stone and others. Bibliography. Bound in the original beige pictorial wraps, printed in black. 7.25" wide by 9.5" tall. Printed at The Yolla Bolly Press. First Edition, Limited 1,100 copies. Softcover (cord tied). Fine condition. Illus. by Gill, Eric; Reynolds Stone. Unpaged (but 24 pages). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Gill, Eric; Reynolds Stone (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.50
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.14
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.